Main   Data 9Z18 by Richard Pavlicek  

Notrump vs 7-3 Minor

Table 1: Notrump Table 2: 7-3 Minor

A total of 31 cases occurred in 40,069 deals from 72 major events 1996-2014.
Cases with swings of 2+ IMPs are shown here, most recent first.


2014 Spingold Semifinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 1
N-S Vul
S K J
H 10 3
D A K Q J 10 9 2
C K 3
Piekarek
West
Pass
1 S
Pass



Lead
D 6
S 7
S K
H 10
D 5
D A
D K
D Q
D J
D 10
Lindqvist
North
1 D
2 S
3 NT



2nd
2
3
4
Q
3
C 7
S 10
C 9
H 4
C J
Smirnov
East
Pass
Pass
AP



3rd
C 4
J
2
A
9
4
C 5
H 7
C 8
C 10
Brogeland
South
1 H
2 NT




4th
8
5
6
2
C 6
7
S 8
S 9
S Q
H 6
Ro.Schwartz
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H Q
D 4
D K
D Q
D J
S K
H 10
C 8
Tokay
North
1 D
2 S
3 S
4 S
5 D

2nd
A
3
C 4
C 6
S 4
5
J
L.Fisher
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
6
A
5
8
C 5
2
K
Sementa
South
1 H
2 NT
4 D
5 C


4th
3
C Q
6
7
S 6
3
2
S Q 9 8 6 3
H 9 6 2
D 7 6 3
C A 2
TableS 10 5 4
H Q J 5 4
D
C Q J 9 7 6 4


Par +1440
6 NT NS
S A 7 2
H A K 8 7
D 8 5 4
C 10 8 5






3 NT +23 NT 2-03 NT South +3+6905 D North +1+620


2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 123 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 2
Both Vul
S A Q 6 3
H 10 5
D
C J 9 8 7 6 3 2
Lauria
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 9
C 2
S 2
H 3
S 5
S K
H A
Buras
North

2 C
3 C
3 S


2nd
A
4
3
2
6
C A
7
Versace
East

Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
4
Q
J
J
8
D 6
4
Narkiewicz
South
1 NT
2 H
3 D
3 NT


4th
7
K
10
5
D 3
Q
10
Mazurkiewicz
West

Pass
Pass



Lead
C 5
D A
S 7
C 4
S A
H 10
Duboin
North

2 C
5 C



2nd
A
7
5
10
4
A
Jassem
East

Pass
AP



3rd
K
H 5
Q
D 8
10
2
Sementa
South
1 NT
2 H




4th
2
2
K
J
2
4
S 9 5 2
H K J 8 4
D K J 8 7 6
C K
TableS K J 8 4
H A 6 3
D 9 5 4 2
C 5 4


Par +200
4 D× EW -1
S 10 7
H Q 9 7 2
D A Q 10 3
C A Q 10



5 C/D +55 C/D 6-23 NT South -3-3005 C North -1-100


2013 USBC Round of 32, Segment 13 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 3
N-S Vul
S 10 3
H 8 3
D A K Q J 7 3 2
C J 7
Diamond
West

2 H
AP


Lead
H 6
Stewart
North
1 D
3 H
Platnick
East
Pass
Dbl
Woolsey
South
1 NT
3 NT
Boyd
West

2 D
Pass
AP

Lead
C K
H Q
D 4
D K
S 3
H 9
C A
Hampson
North
1 D
3 D
3 S


2nd
2
A
6
9
A
10
J
Robinson
East
2 C
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
2
A
8
7
J
5
Greco
South
Pass
3 H
5 D


4th
7
3
5
H 7
4
8
3
S J 8 5 4
H K J 7 6 5 2
D 6
C A 6
TableS A 9 6 2
H Q 9
D 9 5
C K Q 10 8 5


Par -140
3 S EW
S K Q 7
H A 10 4
D 10 8 4
C 9 4 3 2


3 NT +3Even 6-63 NT South -1-1005 D North -2-200


2013 Vanderbilt Round of 32, Segment 23 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 4
N-S Vul
S 3
H Q 5 3
D 4 3
C A K Q J 8 7 5
Milgrim
West

1 H
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl

Lead
S A
S Q
C 10
C 9
C K
C Q
Duboin
North

2 C
2 H
3 C
3 NT
AP

2nd
3
D 3
2
6
S 4
S 9
Rigal
East

Pass
Dbl
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
2
5
A
3
D 9
Sementa
South
1 D
2 D
2 NT
3 D
Pass


4th
5
K
4
S 7
H 6
Seamon
West

1 H
Pass
Dbl
Pass


Lead
H A
S A
D A
H 9
Parker
North

2 D
3 NT
Pass
5 C


2nd
3
3
3
5
Cayne
East

Pass
Pass
Pass
AP


3rd
2
4
2
Rogoff
South
1 D
2 NT
Pass
4 C



4th
10
10
9
S A Q J 8
H A 9 8 7 6
D A 7
C 6 2
TableS 9 7 6 4 2
H J 4 2
D 8 6 5 2
C 4


Par +130
4 C NS
S K 10 5
H K 10
D K Q J 10 9
C 10 9 3



5 C/D +35 C/D 9-63 NT× South -1-2005 C South -1-100


2012 USBC Semifinal, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 5
E-W Vul
S J 5
H J 8 4
D K Q J 10 5 4 3
C 3
Bathurst
West

2 S
AP

Lead
C J
D 7
D Q
D 3
H Q
C 8
C 7
S 2
S 6
S 9
Rodwell
North

3 D


2nd
3
H 7
8
A
A
10
D 5
7
A
Q
J.Lall
East
1 NT
Pass


3rd
K
K
2
9
9
D 4
S 4
J
3
Meckstroth
South
Pass
3 NT


4th
A
6
H 6
H 5
4
6
9
K
5
Katz
West

2 NT
AP

Lead
H K
C K
D 2
D 3
C 6
D 4
C 8
D J
D Q
S 5
S 9
G.Wolpert
North

4 D


2nd
2
A
H 6
A
4
8
J
S 6
S 8
10
7
Nickell
East
1 NT
Pass


3rd
5
7
K
7
Q
9
D 10
C 9
S 2
A
J
Kranyak
South
Pass
5 D


4th
8
3
6
C 5
D 5
C 2
S 4
C 10
H 7
3
K
S Q 7 3
H 9 7 6 5
D
C Q J 10 7 5 2
TableS K 10 8 6 4
H K Q 10
D A 8 6
C K 6


Par -100
4 D× NS -1
S A 9 2
H A 3 2
D 9 7 2
C A 9 8 4





5 C/D +35 C/D 12-63 NT South -3-1505 D North -1-50


2012 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 6
N-S Vul
S A 4
H
D K Q J 8
C Q 9 7 6 5 4 3
Chambers
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 7
C 3
D A
S J
S 2
S 6
D 4
D Q
D K
C Q
D 9
C J
Platnick
North

2 C
3 C


2nd
A
10
3
3
10
C 5
H 4
5
7
K
H 5
H 10
Schermer
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
5
A
8
4
Q
9
6
C 2
H 8
8
H 9
H J
Diamond
South
1 H
2 H
3 NT


4th
8
H 7
2
K
C 4
H 3
J
10
H 2
H 6
C 7
6
Greco
West

Pass
Pass


Lead
H A
C 4
D A
Wold
North

2 C
5 C


2nd
3
10
3
Hampson
East
1 D
Pass
AP


3rd
2
A
8
Bates
South
1 H
3 C



4th
C 3
H 6
2
S Q 7 6 3
H K J 9 7 6 2
D 10 6 3
C
TableS K 9 5 2
H A
D 9 7 5 4 2
C K J 10


Par +600
5 C NS
S J 10 8
H Q 10 8 5 4 3
D A
C A 8 2








5 C/D +145 C/D 26-63 NT South -3-3005 C North =+600


2012 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 73 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 7
Both Vul
S Q 10 8 4
H 6
D 8 5 2
C A Q 8 7 6
Beatty
West

Dbl
Pass
AP

Lead
S J
D 2
C 2
D 5
D K
D Q
D 10
D 7
D 6
Hampson
North

2 C
3 S


2nd
Q
4
9
3
S 9
C K
H 4
H 9
Jacobs
East
Pass
2 H
Pass


3rd
6
J
Q
A
8
C 6
C 7
S 4
Greco
South
1 C
3 D
3 NT


4th
7
9
5
S 2
S 5
C 3
H 3
S 3
Platnick
West

4 C
Pass
Dbl

Lead
S K
D 9
H A
H 2
S 8
H J
S 10
Bates
North

Pass
5 C
AP

2nd
4
2
4
5
5
7
6
Diamond
East
Pass
4 H
Dbl


3rd
3
3
6
D 5
D K
D 8
D 7
Wold
South
3 NT
Pass
5 D


4th
7
A
3
10
2
Q
9
S A K J 9 2
H 9 8 7 5 4
D 9
C K 9
TableS 6 5 3
H K Q 10 3
D 4 3
C J 10 5 3


Par +1370
6 D NS
S 7
H A J 2
D A K Q J 10 7 6
C 4 2




5 C/D +75 C/D 33-63 NT South +2+6605 D× South +1+950


2011 USBC Semifinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 8
E-W Vul
S Q 6
H 8 6 2
D 3
C K 10 9 6 5 4 3
Welland
West
Greco
North
Bramley
East
Hampson
South
Moss
West

2 D
Pass

Lead
H 5
H 9
C A
C 8
D 3
H K
Chambers
North

3 NT
5 C

2nd
J
6
2
Q
A
3
Gitelman
East
1 D
4 D
AP

3rd
Q
4
3
K
7
Schermer
South
1 NT
Pass


4th
2
A
D 8
D 2
5
S J 4 3 2
H Q 9
D Q 10 5 4
C Q 7 2
TableS A 10 9 5
H K 10 5 4
D A J 8 6 2
C


Par -100
5 C× South -1
S K 8 7
H A J 7 3
D K 9 7
C A J 8
3 NT +125 C/D 33-193 NT South +1+6305 C North -2-100


2010 USBC Semifinal, Segment 73 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 9
Both Vul
S 10
H K 6 4
D K Q 10 8 7 5 3
C A Q
Stansby
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 2
S 9
C 2
Rodwell
North
1 D
2 S
3 D


2nd
10
A
Martel
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
J
H 4
Meckstroth
South
1 H
2 NT
3 NT


4th
K
4
Zia
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl

Lead
S 4
H 5
H 3
Fleisher
North
1 D
2 C
4 D
5 D

2nd
K
4
9
Hamman
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
A
A
Kamil
South
1 H
3 NT
4 S


4th
10
8
S A 8 7 3 2
H Q 7 5
D 4 2
C J 5 2
TableS J 6 5 4
H A 3 2
D J
C 10 9 6 4 3


Par +660
5 NT NS
S K Q 9
H J 10 9 8
D A 9 6
C K 8 7
3 NT +35 C/D 33-223 NT South +3+6905 D North =+600


2009 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 13 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 10
Both Vul
S 2
H 9 8
D A 8 5
C A K 8 5 4 3 2
Kholomeev
West
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
H J
C 7
C K
C 8
C 5
C 4
C 3
C 2
D A
D 5
S A
Wladow
North
2 C
3 C


2nd
8
J
Q
S K
H Q
S 7
H 4
D 10
J
Q
8
Khiuppenen
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
5
A
9
6
H 3
H 2
S 4
S 9
3
K
2
Elinescu
South
2 NT
3 NT


4th
A
10
S 3
S 5
H 7
H 6
H 10
S 6
2
4
10
Kirmse
West
Pass
3 S
AP

Lead
S Q
C 6
C K
D A
D 5
Gromov
North
2 C
4 S


2nd
A
J
Q
J
Q
Gromoeller
East
2 S
Pass


3rd
3
A
9
3
K
Dubinin
South
3 H
5 C


4th
2
10
S 8
2
S 8 6 5 3
H K J 10 7 6
D 7 4 2
C J
TableS K Q J 10 7
H Q 5 4
D Q J 10
C Q 10


Par +1400
7 S× EW -5
S A 9 4
H A 3 2
D K 9 6 3
C 9 7 6





3 NT +35 C/D 33-273 NT South +4+7205 C North +1+620


TopMain

2009 Spingold Round of 32, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 11
E-W Vul
S J 5 3 2
H
D A K Q 10 6 4 3
C 10 6
Greenberg
West

1 H
3 H
Pass

Lead
D J
D K
D Q
D 10
D 3
D 4
D 6
C 6
C 2
H J
Lindqvist
North

2 D
3 S
Pass

2nd
A
C 3
C 7
S 4
S 7
C J
H Q
Q
S 10
A
Lee
East

3 D
Pass
Dbl

3rd
8
2
9
H 4
H 3
H 8
S 6
A
10
9
Brogeland
South
1 C
Pass
3 NT
AP

4th
5
7
C 8
H 2
H 5
C 5
C 4
H 6
K
S 2
Fantoni
West

1 H
3 H


Lead
C K
H A
D 2
D K
S 2
Ivatury
North

2 D
5 D


2nd
A
2
7
C 3
4
Nunes
East

2 NT
AP


3rd
8
C 10
A
5
9
H-Welland
South
1 C
3 D



4th
6
7
8
J
10
S K 10
H K 10 9 6 5 2
D J 7
C 8 5 4
TableS Q 8 7 4
H Q J 7
D 8
C K Q J 7 3


Par +800
6 H× West -3
S A 9 6
H A 8 4 3
D 9 5 2
C A 9 2





3 NT +83 NT 35-333 NT× South +2+7505 D North =+400


2009 USBC Round of 16, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 12
None Vul
S 5
H A 10
D A Q 10 6 4 3 2
C Q 10 4
Moss
West

Pass
Pass



Lead
C 6
Rogoff
North

2 D
3 NT
Gitelman
East
Pass
Pass
AP
Parker
South
1 D
2 NT
Aker
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
S K
D 5
Hampson
North

2 D
2 S
3 S
5 D

2nd
5
Milgrim
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
6
Greco
South
1 D
2 H
2 NT
4 D


4th
A
S K Q 9 4
H Q 7
D J 9
C J 9 7 6 5
TableS J 10 7 6
H J 8 5 3 2
D 7
C A 8 3


Par +920
6 D NS
S A 8 3 2
H K 9 6 4
D K 8 5
C K 2
3 NT +23 NT 37-333 NT South +3+4905 D South +1+420


2008 Spingold Round of 64, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 13
N-S Vul
S 10
H K 9 7 5 3
D J 9 3
C A K Q J
Bakhshi
West

Pass
2 S
Pass
AP

Lead
S 7
S 4
D A
D K
J.Feldman
North

1 H
Dbl
3 S


2nd
10
K
2
Q
Garvey
East

1 S
3 D
Pass


3rd
A
9
3
9
P.Gordon
South
1 D
2 D
Pass
3 NT


4th
3
D J
10
Aa
West

Pass
2 S
Pass


Lead
S 7
H A
C 5
D J
Mittelman
North

1 H
3 S
5 D


2nd
10
8
2
10
Molberg
East

1 S
Dbl
AP


3rd
A
6
6
A
Ozdil
South
1 D
2 D
4 NT



4th
3
3
J
S Q 9 7
H Q J 10 6
D Q 2
C 10 7 6 4
TableS A J 6 4 2
H A 4 2
D 10
C 9 8 5 3


Par +660
5 NT North
S K 8 5 3
H 8
D A K 8 7 6 5 4
C 2
3 NT +33 NT 40-333 NT South +3+6905 D South =+600


2007 Bermuda Bowl Quarterfinal, Segment 63 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 14
E-W Vul
S 6 4 2
H 10
D 9 6
C A K J 10 9 6 4
Holman
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
H K
H 7
D A
H 3
H A
S A
S 3
Fantoni
North

3 C
3 S


2nd
10
D 6
5
8
S 4
6
Cope
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
2
Q
8
J
4
5
Nunes
South
1 NT
3 D
3 NT


4th
5
6
9
S 2
S 10
J
Duboin
West

1 D
Dbl
Pass

Lead
S 5
S A
H K
Bosenberg
North

4 C
Pass
Pass

2nd
10
6
10
Bocchi
East
Pass
Pass
4 H
Dbl

3rd
Q
7
9
Eber
South
Pass
Pass
5 C
AP

4th
4
J
5
S A Q 9 3
H A K J 7
D 10 8 4 2
C 3
TableS 8 7 5
H Q 9 4 3 2
D A J 3
C 8 5


Par -300
5 C× NS -2
S K J 10
H 8 6 5
D K Q 7 5
C Q 7 2


3 NT +53 NT 45-333 NT South -2-1005 C× North -2-300


2007 USBC Semifinal, Segment 53 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 15
Both Vul
S J 9 7
H 8 5 3
D A K J 9 5 3 2
C
Bramley
West

1 S
Pass


Lead
C K
D 4
C 8
H A
H 9
H Q
H 6
H 4
C 7
Rodwell
North

2 D
3 NT


2nd
H 3
S 2
9
5
8
S 4
D 8
S K
10
Lazard
East
Pass
Pass
AP


3rd
4
J
J
10
K
2
S 3
S 5
Q
Meckstroth
South
1 D
2 NT



4th
A
Q
S 7
7
J
S 9
S J
D 2
D 3
Nickell
West

1 S
3 H
AP

Lead
H K
H Q
S 10
D 4
D K
Kranyak
North

2 D
4 D


2nd
7
J
A
S 3
7
Freeman
East
Pass
Dbl
Pass


3rd
9
2
5
A
Deutsch
South
1 C
3 D
5 D


4th
3
5
7
6
S Q 8 5 3 2
H A 9 2
D
C K Q J 5 3
TableS 10 6
H K Q 10 6 4
D Q 7 6
C 8 7 4


Par +130
4 D NS
S A K 4
H J 7
D 10 8 4
C A 10 9 6 2




5 C/D +73 NT 45-403 NT South -4-4005 D North -1-100


2004 Olympiad Qualifying, Round 53 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 16
None Vul
S K 8 5
H 7
D A Q
C J 10 9 8 6 3 2
Bocchi
West

Pass
Pass




Lead
C 7
C K
C A
D 3
C 8
C 9
C 10
C J
Mak
North

3 C
Pass




2nd
2
S 7
H 4
2
S 2
D 7
D 10
H 5
Duboin
East
Pass
Pass
Dbl




3rd
4
3
6
A
S 3
D 6
H 2
H 10
Lai
South
1 D
3 NT
AP




4th
Q
5
S 10
5
S 4
D 4
S 9
H 3
Zen
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H 9
S J
D 2
C 2
Nunes
North

2 C
3 C
3 S
4 D
5 C

2nd
7
3
A
4
Wan
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
A
A
5
Q
Fantoni
South
1 C
2 D
3 D
4 C
4 NT


4th
2
5
3
7
S A 9 7 4
H 9 8 4 3
D J 8 4 2
C 7
TableS J 10 2
H A K Q 6 5
D 10 7 5
C 5 4


Par +400
5 C NS
S Q 6 3
H J 10 2
D K 9 6 3
C A K Q





3 NT +43 NT 49-413 NT× South =+5505 C South =+400


2002 Rosenblum Quarterfinal, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 17
None Vul
S A K 7 5 2
H K
D J 10 8
C J 9 5 2
Lindkvist
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass



Lead
C 3
H 3
Rosenberg
North
Pass
1 S
3 D
3 NT



2nd
9
2
Fredin
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP



3rd
A
A
Zia
South
1 D
2 NT
3 H




4th
6
K
Cohen
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
D 4
S J
S K
H K
C 3
Stromberg
North
1 S
2 D
2 NT
3 D
3 NT
5 D

2nd
A
4
Q
3
2
Berkowitz
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
H 9
A
C 6
2
A
Nystrom
South
2 C
2 H
3 C
3 H
4 C


4th
J
10
6
A
K
S 9 8 6 4 3
H A 9 8 6
D
C Q 10 8 3
TableS Q 10
H J 10 5 4 3
D 6 5 4
C A 7 4


Par +430
4 NT NS
S J
H Q 7 2
D A K Q 9 7 3 2
C K 6


3 NT +23 NT 52-413 NT South +2+4605 D North =+400


2002 USBC Final, Segment 63 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 18
N-S Vul
S A Q 8
H 6 4 2
D K 6 4 3
C 6 5 3
Becker
West

Pass



Lead
H K
H A
H Q
H 3
H 7
H 5
H 9
D 9
D A
Freeman
North

Pass



2nd
2
4
6
C 3
C 5
C 6
S 8
3
C A
Schwartz
East

Pass



3rd
8
D 5
S 2
S 3
S 9
C 2
S 10
10
8
Nickell
South
3 NT




4th
10
J
C 4
C 8
C 10
C Q
S 4
2
4
Meckstroth
West

1 H
3 H
Pass

Lead
H K
H Q
D 9
Zia
North

Pass
3 S
5 C

2nd
2
4
K
Rodwell
East

2 D
Pass
AP

3rd
8
D 5
A
Rosenberg
South
1 C
3 C
4 C


4th
10
J
2
S J 7 6
H A K Q 9 7 5 3
D 9 8
C 7
TableS 10 9 3 2
H 8
D A Q J 10 7 5
C 9 2


Par +100
4 H× EW -1
S K 5 4
H J 10
D 2
C A K Q J 10 8 4




5 C/D +93 NT 52-503 NT South -5-5005 C South -1-100


1999 Bermuda Bowl Semifinal, Segment 23 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 19
Both Vul
S J 7
H J 5
D A 8
C K 10 9 7 4 3 2
Villas-Boas
West
Pass
Pass
AP


Lead
D 10
C A
Furunes
North
Pass
3 C



2nd
8
Campos
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
2
Helness
South
1 C
3 NT



4th
K
Saelensminde
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H A
H 2
S 6
Mello
North
Pass
2 C
3 D
5 C

2nd
5
J
5
Brogeland
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
3
K
9
Janz
South
1 C
2 S
3 H


4th
4
8
J
S 10 9 4
H A 10 7 2
D Q 10 9 6 4
C 5
TableS 8 6 3 2
H K Q 6 3
D J 3 2
C 8 6


Par +650
5 S NS
S A K Q 5
H 9 8 4
D K 7 5
C A Q J
3 NT +33 NT 56-503 NT South +4+7205 C South =+600


1998 Team Trials Semifinal, Segment 63 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 20
Both Vul
S Q 6 4
H A Q J
D A K 10 8 6 5 4
C
Burger
West

2 S
AP


Lead
C 5
C 4
C 9
D 3
Bramley
North

3 D



2nd
H J
Q
S 6
2
Cayne
East

Pass



3rd
K
A
3
A
Lazard
South
Pass
3 NT



4th
2
S 4
J
9
Garner
West

2 S
Pass
AP

Lead
S 5
D 3
D K
Cohen
North

Dbl
4 D


2nd
A
2
Q
H.Weinstein
East

Pass
Pass


3rd
9
A
7
Berkowitz
South
Pass
3 H
5 D


4th
6
9
S 3
S K J 9 8 7 3
H 10 2
D 2
C A 9 7 5
TableS 5 2
H K 9 5 3
D Q 9
C K 10 6 4 3


Par +630
4 NT NS
S A 10
H 8 7 6 4
D J 7 3
C Q J 8 2
3 NT +23 NT 58-503 NT South +2+6605 D North =+600
TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek