Main   Data 9Z16 by Richard Pavlicek  

Notrump vs 5-5 Minor

Table 1: Notrump Table 2: 5-5 Minor

A total of 44 cases occurred in 40,069 deals from 72 major events 1996-2014.
Cases with swings of 2+ IMPs are shown here, most recent first.


2014 Spingold Final, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 1
Both Vul
S 10 7 6 3
H A 9
D A Q 10 9 5
C K 5
Schwartz
West
Pass
Pass



Lead
S A
C 3
C J
C 7
S K
C 9
Multon
North
1 D
3 NT



2nd
3
K
8
H 3
7
Graves
East
Pass
AP



3rd
2
A
6
Q
5
Zimmermann
South
2 NT




4th
9
2
5
S 6
J
Nunes
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
H Q
D 10
D A
H 9
H K
C 2
C J
Lindqvist
North
1 D
2 S
3 NT


2nd
3
3
7
4
5
6
8
Fantoni
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
2
4
10
C 5
K
3
Brogeland
South
2 D
3 D
5 D


4th
A
8
S 4
2
8
A
D 9
S A K 8 4
H 7 6 5 2
D 8
C Q 9 6 3
TableS 5 2
H Q J 8 4
D 7 3
C A J 10 7 4


Par -620
4 H EW
S Q J 9
H K 10 3
D K J 6 4 2
C 8 2


5 C/D +55 C/D 5-03 NT South -3-3005 D North -1-100


2012 World Championship Round of 16, Segment 53 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 2
N-S Vul
S
H A 10 9 2
D A 10 9 8 6
C Q 8 6 2
Yilmaz
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 3
D 3
D 10
D 6
D Q
D K
C 5
Duboin
North
Pass
3 C
3 S


2nd
C 2
5
C 7
H 3
S 4
C 4
A
Gur
East
2 D
Pass
Dbl


3rd
Q
A
4
J
8
9
6
Sementa
South
2 NT
3 H
3 NT


4th
A
2
7
C 3
S 2
C 9
H 4
Madala
West

4 S



Lead
S K
D K
D Q
Kokten
North
1 D
5 D



2nd
A
5
7
Bocchi
East
3 S
AP



3rd
4
6
8
O.Aker
South
4 D




4th
C 2
2
S 6
S J 9 7 4 3
H K J
D 7 5
C A J 4 3
TableS K Q 10 8 6 2
H 7 6 4 3
D 2
C 9 7


Par +300
5 S× EW -2
S A 5
H Q 8 5
D K Q J 4 3
C K 10 5


5 C/D +125 C/D 17-23 NT South -1-1005 D North =+600


2012 World Championship Qualifying, Round 133 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 3
Both Vul
S Q 5 3
H J 4
D A K 8
C A 7 6 4 3
Khiuppenen
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
H K
C Q
H 3
H 6
Sementa
North

2 C
2 S
3 H


2nd
4
5
7
C 4
Kholomeev
East

Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
2
3
Q
8
Duboin
South
1 C
2 D
3 D
3 NT


4th
A
K
J
Bocchi
West

Pass
3 D



Lead
D Q
C A
C 3
D 7
S 3
Gromov
North

2 C
5 C



2nd
4
K
H 2
2
2
Madala
East

2 D
AP



3rd
6
2
Q
8
10
Dubinin
South
1 D
3 C




4th
A
5
9
H 3
7
S K 9 7
H K Q 6
D J 6 5 3 2
C 9 5
TableS J 8 6 4 2
H 10 9 8 5 3 2
D Q
C K


Par +1100
6 S× EW -4
S A 10
H A 7
D 10 9 7 4
C Q J 10 8 2

5 C/D +135 C/D 30-23 NT South -2-2005 C North +1+620


2011 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 163 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 4
E-W Vul
S 6
H K Q
D A K 10 9 3
C 9 7 6 4 2
Drijver
West

Pass
Pass



Lead
H J
H 8
Jorgensen
North

2 NT
3 NT



2nd
Q
5
Brink
East

Pass
AP



3rd
A
3
Einarsson
South
1 NT
3 D




4th
2
K
Baldursson
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H J
S 7
H 3
C 2
S 5
C 6
Muller
North

2 S
3 D
3 S
5 C

2nd
Q
Q
K
3
3
8
T.Jonsson
East

Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
A
A
8
A
C 4
J
de Wijs
South
1 NT
2 NT
3 H
4 C


4th
5
6
2
S 4
2
S A 10 9 4 3
H J 10 9 4 3
D 8 7 5
C
TableS K J 8 7 2
H A 8
D 6 4 2
C Q 8 3


Par +400
5 C NS
S Q 5
H 7 6 5 2
D Q J
C A K J 10 5


3 NT +25 C/D 30-43 NT South +2+4605 C South =+400


2010 Spingold Quarterfinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 5
E-W Vul
S K J 6 3
H 5
D A Q 3
C 10 9 6 5 3
Fallenius
West

2 D
Pass
Pass


Lead
H 4
C A
C K
C 7
C 6
C J
S 4
H 8
Versace
North

Dbl
2 S
3 NT


2nd
5
8
H 2
S 2
D 2
S 8
A
Fredin
East

2 H
Pass
AP


3rd
Q
3
5
10
Q
9
3
Lauria
South
1 NT
Pass
2 NT



4th
K
2
4
S 7
S 5
D 5
D 7
Sementa
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
S 7
S 2
H A
Aronov
North

2 C
2 NT
3 H
5 C

2nd
4
6
3
Duboin
East

Pass
Pass
Dbl
AP

3rd
A
C 2
2
Stefanov
South
1 NT
2 D
3 C
4 C


4th
3
Q
5
S A 10 9 8 5 2
H 8 7 4 2
D K 6
C 8
TableS 7
H A Q 10 9 6
D J 8 7 5 2
C 4 2


Par +430
4 NT NS
S Q 4
H K J 3
D 10 9 4
C A K Q J 7




3 NT +115 C/D 30-163 NT South +2+4605 C North -1-50


2009 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 73 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 6
None Vul
S 10 5 4 3
H A
D 8 3 2
C K Q J 5 3
Khiuppenen
West
Pass
Pass
Pass



Lead
H 5
Tundal
North
Pass
2 C
3 NT
Kholomeev
East
Pass
Pass
AP
Groetheim
South
1 NT
2 D
Saelensminde
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
C 9
S 6
D 7
C 2
H A
S 4
H K
H 8
Gromov
North
2 C
2 S
3 H
4 H


2nd
A
2
A
H 4
6
J
7
J
Austberg
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
10
3
4
K
2
A
D 2
C 3
Dubinin
South
2 D
2 NT
3 S
5 C


4th
Q
8
3
7
5
9
3
9
S Q 9 2
H Q J 7 5 4
D Q 9 5 4
C 10
TableS K J 8
H 10 9 6 3
D K J 10 7
C 9 7


Par +400
3 NT NS
S A 7 6
H K 8 2
D A 6
C A 8 6 4 2




3 NT +105 C/D 30-263 NT South =+4005 C North -1-50


2009 Bermuda Bowl Quarterfinal, Segment 13 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 7
None Vul
S K J 4 3
H A K
D 10 6
C K 10 7 5 4
Wladow
West

Pass
Dbl
AP


Lead
D 9
S 9
D A
D Q
D 8
D 2
H 2
S 4
Karaivanov
North

2 C
3 D



2nd
10
A
6
C 4
C 5
C 7
A
2
Elinescu
East

Pass
Pass



3rd
J
3
3
4
H J
H 4
5
Q
Trendafilov
South
1 NT
2 D
3 NT



4th
K
8
5
7
H 3
H 7
8
10
Danailov
West

Dbl
Pass
Pass
Dbl

Lead
H 6
C 4
H 3
C K
C 5
H 8
S 3
S A
Kirmse
North

Rdbl
3 H
5 C
AP

2nd
A
S 8
Q
H 4
D 4
2
7
4
Karakolev
East

2 H
Pass
Pass


3rd
J
A
K
3
Q
C 10
9
Gromoeller
South
1 NT
Dbl
4 C
Pass


4th
7
6
5
9
J
10
10
S A 10
H Q 6 2
D A Q 9 8 2
C J 9 6
TableS 8 7 6 5 2
H J 10 9 5 4
D J 4 3
C


Par +300
5 H× EW -2
S Q 9
H 8 7 3
D K 7 5
C A Q 8 3 2




3 NT +25 C/D 31-283 NT South -1-505 C× South -1-100


2009 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 73 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 8
None Vul
S 10 5 4 3
H A
D 8 3 2
C K Q J 5 3
Fantoni
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP



Lead
H 4
Pacareu
North
1 C
3 C
3 H
Nunes
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
B.Robles
South
2 C
3 D
3 NT
J.Robles
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H 9
C K
C 5
H K
H 8
D 3
D 6
S Q
S 2
Lauria
North
1 C
2 S
3 C
3 S
4 H
5 C

2nd
2
7
9
5
J
K
Q
3
4
Caracci
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
4
2
A
D 2
C J
A
8
8
J
Versace
South
2 C
2 NT
3 D
4 C
4 S


4th
A
10
D 9
3
6
4
7
6
A
S Q 9 2
H Q J 7 5 4
D Q 9 5 4
C 10
TableS K J 8
H 10 9 6 3
D K J 10 7
C 9 7


Par +400
3 NT NS
S A 7 6
H K 8 2
D A 6
C A 8 6 4 2






3 NT +103 NT 38-313 NT South =+4005 C North -1-50


2009 USBC Semifinal, Segment 83 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 9
Both Vul
S Q 5
H J 8 5 3 2
D J 7 6 5 2
C 10
Rubin
West
2 S
Pass

Lead
C 6
D K
D Q
D A
D 9
D 8
H 2
S 2
S 10
C 8
C 3
Zia
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
10
4
S 6
S 4
S 7
S 9
K
A
K
H 3
7
Granovetter
East
3 S
Pass

3rd
Q
2
5
6
7
J
6
J
Q
5
Hamman
South
3 NT


4th
A
10
3
H 7
H 4
H 10
Q
5
3
J
Meckstroth
West
3 S
Dbl

Lead
H K
S 2
Weichsel
North
Pass
5 D

2nd
6
10
Rodwell
East
4 S
Dbl

3rd
Q
K
Ekeblad
South
4 NT
AP

4th
2
5
S K J 9 7 6 4
H Q
D 4
C K 8 7 6 2
TableS 8 3 2
H A K 10 7 4
D 10 3
C Q 9 5


Par +130
4 D NS
S A 10
H 9 6
D A K Q 9 8
C A J 4 3




3 NT +33 NT 43-313 NT South -1-1005 D× North -1-200


2009 USBC Semifinal B, Segment 23 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 10
Both Vul
S Q 10 6
H Q 5 4
D K 5
C Q J 9 8 4
Welland
West

Pass



Lead
D 3
C Q
C J
C 9
Meckstroth
North

3 NT



2nd
K
2
3
10
Willenken
East
Pass
AP



3rd
6
5
6
A
Rodwell
South
2 NT




4th
7
S 2
S 3
Freeman
West

1 S
Pass
AP

Lead
S 3
B.Cohen
North

3 C
3 NT
Nickell
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Smith
South
1 C
3 D
5 C
S 9 7 4 3 2
H A J 8
D Q J 9 4 3
C
TableS J
H K 10 9 3 2
D 10 8 6 2
C 10 3 2


Par +200
5 D× EW -1
S A K 8 5
H 7 6
D A 7
C A K 7 6 5
3 NT +23 NT 45-313 NT South +2+6605 C South =+600


TopMain

2006 Vanderbilt Semifinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 11
E-W Vul
S 10 9
H 7 3
D K J 6 4
C Q 7 6 5 4
Fu
West

Pass



Lead
S 4
S 3
C 3
S Q
S 6
Grue
North
Pass
3 NT



2nd
9
K
A
C 5
Zhao
East
Pass
AP



3rd
A
8
4
2
Cheek
South
2 NT




4th
5
10
2
H 2
Smith
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 4
S J
C 10
Chang
North
Pass
2 C
3 C


2nd
9
K
A
B.Cohen
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
A
6
4
Hallberg
South
1 C
2 H
5 C


4th
5
10
2
S Q 8 6 4
H J 8 6 5
D Q 7 3
C A 9
TableS A J 7 3 2
H 10 9 4
D 10 9 5 2
C 2


Par +400
5 C NS
S K 5
H A K Q 2
D A 8
C K J 10 8 3
5 C/D +103 NT 48-413 NT South -1-505 C South =+400


2006 Vanderbilt Semifinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 12
E-W Vul
S 10 9
H 7 3
D K J 6 4
C Q 7 6 5 4
Stansby
West

Pass



Lead
S 6
S 2
C J
S Q
Delmonte
North
Pass
3 NT



2nd
9
K
A
D 4
Martel
East
Pass
AP



3rd
A
4
4
3
Teramoto
South
2 NT




4th
5
10
2
Brogeland
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
S 6
S 3
C 10
Balicki
North
Pass
1 D
3 D
5 C

2nd
9
K
Shugart
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
A
4
Zmudzinski
South
1 C
2 C
3 H


4th
5
10
S Q 8 6 4
H J 8 6 5
D Q 7 3
C A 9
TableS A J 7 3 2
H 10 9 4
D 10 9 5 2
C 2


Par +400
5 C NS
S K 5
H A K Q 2
D A 8
C K J 10 8 3
5 C/D +105 C/D 51-483 NT South -1-505 C South =+400


2004 Olympiad Semifinal, Segment 13 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 13
E-W Vul
S K 4 3
H J 10 8 4
D 9
C A Q 8 6 4
Bocchi
West
L.Yang
North
Duboin
East
Dai
South
X.Li
West

1 H
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 6
H 2
S Q
Lauria
North

2 C
2 NT
3 NT


2nd
K
K
Sun
East

Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
A
A
Versace
South
1 C
2 D
3 D
5 C


4th
J
4
S Q 9 6 2
H A Q 7 5 3
D K Q 8
C 9
TableS A 10 8 7 5
H 2
D 7 5 4 3 2
C 10 7


Par -100
4 C× NS -1
S J
H K 9 6
D A J 10 6
C K J 5 3 2
5 C/D +45 C/D 55-483 NT South -2-2005 C South -1-50


2004 Olympiad Semifinal, Segment 13 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 14
E-W Vul
S J
H K 9 6
D A J 10 6
C K J 5 3 2
Khokhlov
West

Pass
AP

Lead
S 7
S 2
S 10
S 8
S 5
H 2
Schollaardt
North
1 C
3 D


2nd
J
K
C 3
C 5
H 6
9
Rekunov
East
1 H
Pass


3rd
Q
A
9
6
H 3
Q
Drijver
South
2 D
3 NT


4th
4
C 2
3
H 4
C 4
8
Jansma
West

Pass
AP

Lead
S 6
H 2
H A
H 7
Dubinin
North
1 D
4 C


2nd
K
9
8
10
Verhees
East
1 H
Pass


3rd
A
Q
S 8
C 10
Gromov
South
1 NT
5 C


4th
J
4
K
6
S A 10 8 7 5
H 2
D 7 5 4 3 2
C 10 7
TableS Q 9 6 2
H A Q 7 5 3
D K Q 8
C 9


Par -100
4 C× NS -1
S K 4 3
H J 10 8 4
D 9
C A Q 8 6 4
5 C/D +25 C/D 57-483 NT South -3-1505 C North -2-100


2004 Olympiad Quarterfinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 15
N-S Vul
S K Q 9 7 2
H Q 5
D A
C A 8 5 3 2
L.Yang
West

Pass
AP


Lead
D 3
H Q
D 5
D J
D 10
Imakura
North

3 D



2nd
A
A
Q
C 2
Dai
East

Pass



3rd
2
3
K
7
Ino
South
2 H
3 NT



4th
4
2
S 2
C 4
Teramoto
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
D 2
C 3
C Q
S 10
Sun
North

2 NT
4 C
5 C

2nd
4
6
D 3
A
Takano
East

Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
10
K
2
2
X.Li
South
2 H
3 H
4 S


4th
A
J
9
3
S A 8 6 5
H 9 6 2
D K J 10 6 3
C J
TableS J 4 3
H A J 8
D 9 8 7 5 2
C 9 6


Par +620
4 H NS
S 10
H K 10 7 4 3
D Q 4
C K Q 10 7 4
5 C/D +135 C/D 70-483 NT South -2-2005 C North =+600


2003 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 23 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 16
None Vul
S A 2
H 8
D Q 9 5 3 2
C A Q 10 9 4
Gawrys
West
Pass
2 D
Pass
AP

Lead
H 10
Lauria
North
1 D
3 C
3 S
Jassem
East
1 H
Pass
Pass
Versace
South
Dbl
3 H
3 NT
Bocchi
West
Zawislak
North
Duboin
East
Krupowicz
South
S K 10 9 6
H Q 10 9 4
D 10 7
C K 8 7
TableS J 4 3
H A J 7 6 3 2
D J
C 6 5 2


Par +990
6 NT South
S Q 8 7 5
H K 5
D A K 8 6 4
C J 3
3 NT +25 C/D 70-503 NT South +3+4905 D South +1+420


2002 Spingold Final, Segment 13 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 17
Both Vul
S 10 2
H K 2
D J 10 9 5 4
C A K Q 4
Lauria
West

Pass
Pass
AP




Lead
S 4
Maksymetz
North
1 D
2 S
3 C





2nd
2
Versace
East
Pass
Dbl
Pass





3rd
Q
Graves
South
2 D
Pass
3 NT





4th
K
Schifko
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl

Lead
S A
H 9
C 10
Duboin
North
1 D
1 NT
2 D
3 C
3 H
4 C
AP

2nd
9
4
A
M.Moss
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
8
A
2
Bocchi
South
1 S
2 C
2 S
3 D
3 S
5 D


4th
2
2
3
S J 8 6 4
H A Q J 6
D 7
C J 10 8 7
TableS A Q 7 5 3
H 9 8 3
D 6 2
C 6 5 2


Par +600
5 D NS
S K 9
H 10 7 5 4
D A K Q 8 3
C 9 3

5 C/D +45 C/D 74-503 NT South =+6005 D× North =+750


2001 Spingold Round of 16, Segment 33 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 18
None Vul
S 8
H A Q 7 5 4
D A K Q 9 3
C Q 9
Zia
West
Pass
2 S



Lead
S Q
S 2
S 4
H J
S 9
Lair
North
1 H
3 NT



2nd
8
H 4
A
6
Rosenberg
East
1 S
AP



3rd
3
K
J
7
Wold
South
1 NT




4th
7
10
H 5
K
Greco
West
Pass
2 S
Pass
Pass

Lead
H 2
D A
H 4
C A
Cohen
North
1 C
3 D
4 H
5 D

2nd
A
C 3
K
Hampson
East
1 S
3 H
Dbl
AP

3rd
10
4
J
Berkowitz
South
2 D
3 NT
4 NT


4th
9
8
6
S Q J 6 2
H 8 6 2
D 8 6 2
C J 5 2
TableS K 9 5 4 3
H K 10 3
D
C A 8 6 4 3


Par +450
5 H North
S A 10 7
H J 9
D J 10 7 5 4
C K 10 7
5 C/D +115 C/D 85-513 NT South -2-1005 D South =+400


2000 Olympiad Quarterfinal, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 19
None Vul
S 9 8
H A K Q J 7
D Q
C A K 9 8 7
Brogeland
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 2
S 4
S 7
C J
H A
H K
C K
Liggins
North

1 H
3 C


2nd
8
Q
D Q
2
6
9
Q
Saelensminde
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
A
K
5
A
3
4
3
Fawcett
South
Pass
1 NT
3 NT


4th
6
9
J
4
2
5
H 8
Callaghan
West
Helgemo
North
Burn
East
Helness
South
S K 7 3 2
H 10 8 5 2
D A 9 5 3
C 2
TableS A 10 5 4
H 9 6
D 10 8 7 4 2
C Q 4


Par +430
4 NT NS
S Q J 6
H 4 3
D K J 6
C J 10 6 5 3


3 NT +115 C/D 85-623 NT South +2+4605 C North -1-50


2000 Olympiad Qualifying, Round 73 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 20
Both Vul
S A 10
H 10 5
D A J 8 3
C Q 5 4 3 2
Levy
West

Pass
Pass
AP


Lead
H 6
C A
C K
C 6
C 4
C 8
S 5
D A
Fredin
North
1 D
2 C
3 C



2nd
5
9
10
S 3
D 5
S 9
7
10
Chemla
East
1 H
Pass
Pass



3rd
9
2
3
Q
J
5
A
9
Lindkvist
South
Dbl
2 H
3 NT



4th
K
7
S 4
D 7
D 4
D 6
2
2
Nilsland
West

1 S
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
H 6
Palau
North
Pass
2 NT
Pass
4 S
Fallenius
East
Pass
3 C
3 S
Pass
Allegrini
South
1 C
Dbl
Dbl
5 C
S Q 9 8 7 3
H 6 2
D K Q 4 2
C 10 9
TableS K 4 2
H A Q J 9 8
D 10 7 6 5
C 7


Par +600
5 C NS
S J 6 5
H K 7 4 3
D 9
C A K J 8 6




5 C/D +125 C/D 97-623 NT South -1-1005 C South +1+620


TopMain

1998 Team Trials Final, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 21
Both Vul
S A Q J 9
H 9 7
D 8 6
C K Q J 7 6
Rodwell
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
H 3
H K
C 2
Cohen
North

2 C
3 S


2nd
7
A
8
Meckstroth
East

2 H
Pass


3rd
J
8
K
Berkowitz
South
1 D
3 C
3 NT


4th
4
9
4
Seamon
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H K
C 2
C Q
D 6
H Q
Soloway
North

2 C
3 S
5 C

2nd
A
8
D 3
A
4
Passell
East

2 H
Pass
AP

3rd
3
K
3
2
2
Hamman
South
1 D
3 C
4 C


4th
7
4
9
4
9
S 10 7 6 3
H 10 8 3 2
D 7 5 4
C 9 8
TableS K 5
H K Q J 6 5
D A J 10 9 3
C 4


Par +620
4 S NS
S 8 4 2
H A 4
D K Q 2
C A 10 5 3 2
5 C/D +35 C/D 100-623 NT South -2-2005 C North -1-100


1997 Team Trials Final, Segment 43 NT NS5 C/D NS
Case 22
Both Vul
S 5
H K Q 8 3
D K 9 8 7 4
C A K 4
Zia
West

2 C
Pass

Lead
S A
S 2
S 3
D A
S 9
S 6
Hamman
North
1 H
2 D
3 NT

2nd
5
D 4
10
8
D 9
D 10
Deutsch
East
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
8
J
K
2
Q
C 3
Wolff
South
1 NT
3 C


4th
4
7
D 7
5
D 6
H 3
Rodwell
West

2 S
AP

Lead
S Q
C 6
D 4
Martel
North
1 D
3 S


2nd
4
A
2
Meckstroth
East
Pass
4 S


3rd
K
2
Q
Stansby
South
2 D
5 D


4th
5
J
A
S A K 9 2
H J 5
D A
C 10 9 7 6 5 3
TableS Q J 8 6 3
H 10 7 6 4
D 3 2
C 8 2


Par +600
5 D NS
S 10 7 4
H A 9 2
D Q J 10 6 5
C Q J
5 C/D +135 C/D 113-623 NT South -2-2005 D North =+600
TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek