Main   Data 9X94 by Richard Pavlicek  

One Heart vs Two Hearts

Second seat, 9-15 HCP

A total of 82 cases occurred in 40,069 deals from 72 major events 1996-2014.
Cases with swings of 2+ IMPs are shown here, most recent first.


2014 Spingold Quarterfinal, Segment 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 1
N-S Vul
S A K 10
H K Q
D 7 5 3
C K J 9 7 4
Boyd
West

1 H



Lead
C 2
C 7
H 2
C Q
S 7
H Q
S 5
H J
S 6
Ro.Schwartz
North

2 C



2nd
10
8
K
6
8
D 4
J
5
9
Robinson
East

3 D



3rd
K
3
A
S 2
Q
9
4
S A
D A
L.Fisher
South
Pass
AP



4th
5
A
4
4
K
3
10
D Q
C 9
Brogeland
West

2 H
Pass
3 NT

Lead
S A
C J
D Q
D J
C A
H 6
Smith
North

Dbl
Pass
AP

2nd
5
Q
6
K
4
Q
Lindqvist
East

Pass
3 D


3rd
3
2
2
A
5
A
Garner
South
Pass
2 S
Pass


4th
4
10
3
5
3
4
S Q 4 2
H 10 7 6 5 3 2
D A 2
C A 10
TableS 7 6 5
H A
D Q J 10 9 8 4
C Q 8 5


Par -400
3 NT West
S J 9 8 3
H J 9 8 4
D K 6
C 6 3 2




1 H +71 H 7-03 D East =-1103 NT West =-400


2014 Spingold Round of 16, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 2
E-W Vul
S 8 3 2
H A J 10 8 7 6
D Q 7
C K 8
Weinstein
West
Pass
Rdbl

Lead
S A
S K
S 7
C A
C 5
D 7
H 2
H 7
Lee
North
1 H
2 H

2nd
6
J
Q
8
K
2
K
5
Levin
East
1 S
AP

3rd
9
5
H 3
10
Q
K
A
Glubok
South
Dbl


4th
2
3
8
2
3
3
4
Hamman
West
Pass
Pass

Lead
S A
S K
S 7
C A
C 4
D 7
H 2
H J
D 9
Nickell
North
2 H


2nd
6
J
Q
8
K
2
K
5
Q
Weichsel
East
Pass


3rd
9
5
H 3
10
Q
A
A
C 6
Katz
South
Pass


4th
2
8
3
2
3
3
4
Q
S 9 5
H K Q 9 3
D J 9 3
C A J 5 4
TableS A K 10 7 4
H 5 4
D 10 8 6 2
C Q 10


Par +110
2 H NS
S Q J 6
H 2
D A K 5 4
C 9 7 6 3 2


2 H +41 H 7-42 H North -1-502 H North =+110


2014 USBC Semifinal, Segment 21 H NS2 H NS
Case 3
None Vul
S 4 2
H 7 5 2
D K 10 5 3 2
C J 9 2
Willenken
West

Dbl
Dbl

Lead
H 6
C 3
H 2
H 9
D Q
S 4
Greco
North

2 H
Pass

2nd
A
9
Q
S 8
8
5
Rosenberg
East
Pass
Pass
3 NT

3rd
7
5
K
5
7
K
Hampson
South
1 H
Pass
AP

4th
4
8
S 7
J
K
9
Diamond
West

Dbl


Lead
H 6
S 7
H 3
S 5
C 4
S 6
D 8
H 2
Fleisher
North

3 H


2nd
A
2
C 3
3
9
K
7
Q
Platnick
East
Pass
3 NT


3rd
7
J
5
8
K
9
K
K
Cohler
South
2 H
AP


4th
4
A
J
4
8
D 2
6
C 7
S Q 9 8 7
H A
D A 9 7
C A 10 7 4 3
TableS J 6 5
H Q J 10 4
D Q J 6
C K 6 5


Par -120
2 NT EW
S A K 10 3
H K 9 8 6 3
D 8 4
C Q 8


1 H +101 H 17-43 NT East -1+503 NT East =-400


2013 Bermuda Bowl Semifinal, Segment 61 H NS2 H NS
Case 4
E-W Vul
S J 5
H A Q J 10 9 4
D K 9 5 2
C 6
Helgemo
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
C J
H K
C 4
H A
H Q
D 2
C Q
Dwyer
North
1 H
2 H
3 H
4 D
5 C
6 H


2nd
A
5
7
3
8
3
2
Helness
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
3
4
H 9
S 2
S 7
A
D 5
Bathurst
South
1 NT
2 S
4 C
4 S
5 D
7 H


4th
6
2
5
6
7
4
Kranyak
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP




Lead
C J
H K
D A
D Q
C 4
H A
H Q
H J
S 5
C 9
D K
S J
Fantoni
North
2 H
3 D
4 C





2nd
A
5
4
J
2
2
8
D 7
4
10
8
Q
G.Wolpert
East
Pass
Pass
Pass





3rd
3
4
2
5
H 9
S 2
S 7
C 8
A
H 10
C Q
K
Nunes
South
2 S
3 H
6 H





4th
6
3
3
6
5
6
7
C 7
3
S 6
C K
9
S 10 9 3
H 7 6 5
D J 4
C K 10 7 3 2
TableS Q 6 4
H 8 3 2
D 10 8 7 6 3
C J 5


Par +1510
7 H NS
S A K 8 7 2
H K
D A Q
C A Q 9 8 4











1 H +111 H 28-47 H North =+15106 H North =+980


2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 121 H NS2 H NS
Case 5
N-S Vul
S 10 5
H 5
D A K 9 7 4 3
C Q J 4 2
Helgemo
West

1 S
4 S

Lead
H 5
S A
S 3
D Q
Chagas
North

2 D
AP

2nd
6
5
10
Helness
East
Pass
2 S


3rd
J
4
J
Brum
South
1 H
Pass


4th
Q
Q
K
Villas-Boas
West

2 S


Lead
D A
H 5
S A
S 3
Fantoni
North

Pass


2nd
2
6
5
10
Campos
East
Pass
3 S


3rd
6
J
4
J
Nunes
South
2 H
AP


4th
8
A
Q
K
S A 9 8 6 3 2
H A Q 10 4
D J 8
C 3
TableS J 7 4
H K 6
D 10 5 2
C A 9 8 6 5


Par -420
4 S EW
S K Q
H J 9 8 7 3 2
D Q 6
C K 10 7
2 H +61 H 28-104 S West =-4203 S West +1-170


2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 141 H NS2 H NS
Case 6
Both Vul
S A K 9 4 3 2
H 3
D J
C K J 6 4 2
Ware
West

1 H
5 H

Lead
D A
H K
C 9
C 3
S Q
Karwur
North

2 H
5 S

2nd
J
3
2
10
Tislevoll
East

2 S
AP

3rd
8
2
A
5
Sakul
South
Pass
4 S


4th
4
8
7
4
Tobing
West

2 H
AP

Lead
H A
C A
C 3
S Q
S 7
S K
D J
Cornell
North

2 S


2nd
5
7
10
D 2
H 6
10
8
Asbi
East

4 H


3rd
7
9
5
2
A
8
K
Bach
South
Pass
4 S


4th
3
J
2
5
6
D 5
A
S
H K Q 10 7 6
D A 7 6 5 2
C 9 8 5
TableS 10 6 5
H A J 9 4 2
D Q 9 8
C A 3


Par -200
5 S× NS -1
S Q J 8 7
H 8 5
D K 10 4 3
C Q 10 7

2 H +121 H 28-225 S South -1-1004 S North =+620


2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 7
Both Vul
S 7 2
H A Q J 10 8 6
D 2
C K 10 7 3
Helgemo
West
Pass
4 S

Lead
D 2
S 3
S K
S 10
Tobing
North
1 H
Pass

2nd
6
2
4
Q
Helness
East
Dbl
Pass

3rd
10
A
5
J
Asbi
South
2 D
Pass

4th
K
6
7
H 8
Sakul
West
Pass
2 S

Lead
D 2
S 3
S K
D 7
D 8
D J
Fantoni
North
2 H
Pass

2nd
6
2
6
4
H 8
S Q
Karwur
East
Pass
3 S

3rd
10
A
5
Q
A
3
Nunes
South
Pass
AP

4th
K
4
7
H 6
5
S J 9 8 5 3
H 9 7
D K Q 8 3
C A 6
TableS A K 10
H 5 3
D A J 9 7 6
C J 5 4


Par -140
3 S EW
S Q 6 4
H K 4 2
D 10 5 4
C Q 9 8 2
2 H +102 H 32-284 S West =-6203 S West +1-170


2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 8
Both Vul
S A 10 9
H A Q 5 3
D J 5 3
C K 5 3
Versace
West

1 H
2 D
3 S

Lead
C 7
H 10
C 5
S 5
C 3
C 10
C 8
H 8
Bakhshi
North

Pass
Pass
Pass

2nd
9
4
2
8
J
H 9
S J
J
Lauria
East

1 S
2 NT
3 NT

3rd
K
6
6
A
Q
H 5
D 3
A
Townsend
South
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

4th
A
Q
S 4
2
H 7
4
S 3
2
Gold
West

2 H



Lead
H 3
D 7
H 10
C 3
D 4
H K
C K
H J
D Q
Bocchi
North

Pass



2nd
2
5
4
A
6
A
2
5
J
Forrester
East

Pass



3rd
8
K
6
6
A
S 2
7
S 3
10
Madala
South
Pass
Pass



4th
9
8
Q
9
3
D 9
H 7
S 5
S J 8 4
H K J 9 7 6
D A Q 7 2
C 9
TableS K 7 3 2
H 10 2
D K 10 4
C A J 4 2


Par -140
3 H EW
S Q 6 5
H 8 4
D 9 8 6
C Q 10 8 7 6




1 H +91 H 37-323 NT East -3+3002 H West =-110


2013 Spingold Semifinal, Segment 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 9
None Vul
S 6 5
H A K 10 6 5 2
D 9 6 4
C Q 6
Ro.Schwartz
West
Pass
Pass

Lead
S Q
S J
S K
H J
H 9
Grue
North
1 H
3 NT

2nd
8
10
A
3
7
L.Fisher
East
1 S
AP

3rd
7
4
3
2
10
Moss
South
3 S


4th
5
6
D 4
4
C 2
Bertheau
West
Pass
Pass

Lead
S K
H J
H 9
H A
H K
C Q
S Q
S J
C 6
Lindqvist
North
2 H
Pass

2nd
A
3
7
S 2
S 9
A
8
10
2
T.Bessis
East
2 S
Pass

3rd
7
2
10
D 3
D 7
7
3
4
9
Brogeland
South
4 H


4th
6
4
C 5
8
Q
3
5
H 5
8
S 7 4 3
H Q 8 7 3
D Q 10 8 2
C 8 3
TableS K Q J 9 2
H 4
D J 5
C A J 5 4 2


Par +450
5 H NS
S A 10 8
H J 9
D A K 7 3
C K 10 9 7


2 H +21 H 37-343 NT North =+4004 H North +1+450


2013 Spingold Quarterfinal, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 10
N-S Vul
S 9
H 9 3 2
D K Q J 10
C 8 7 6 4 2
Zmudzinski
West

1 S
4 D
4 NT
6 H

Lead
S 8
H 10
S 7
Lindqvist
North
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

2nd
4
A
5
Balicki
East
1 H
2 H
4 H
5 D


3rd
9
4
H 3
Brogeland
South
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


4th
J
9
K
Schwartz
West

4 H




Lead
S 3
H J
S 2
Bramley
North
Pass
Pass




2nd
4
A
5
Graves
East
2 H
Pass




3rd
9
4
H 3
Stansby
South
Pass
Pass




4th
J
9
K
S A 10 6 5 4
H K 5 4
D A
C A 10 9 5
TableS K J
H Q J 10 8 7 6
D 9 5 2
C K J


Par -980
6 H EW
S Q 8 7 3 2
H A
D 8 7 6 4 3
C Q 3
1 H +111 H 48-346 H East -1+504 H East +1-450


TopMain

2013 USBC Final, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 11
None Vul
S 3
H Q J 5 3
D A J 8 4 3
C 9 4 3
Bathurst
West

1 S
Pass

Lead
S A
H 6
S 4
D 5
C 6
S 5
C 5
D 6
Kamil
North
Pass
2 D
3 D

2nd
7
9
C 3
10
Q
H 5
A
Dwyer
East
1 H
2 H
AP

3rd
2
A
8
J
K
D 2
7
Fleisher
South
Dbl
Pass


4th
3
3
J
K
4
Q
9
Zia
West

3 H


Lead
S Q
S 8
H 9
C 6
C Q
H A
C 10
D 2
Kranyak
North
Pass
Pass


2nd
2
J
2
A
K
3
D 4
7
Martel
East
2 H
Pass


3rd
3
4
J
7
4
4
H 8
10
G.Wolpert
South
Dbl
Pass


4th
A
C 9
K
3
5
C 8
2
J
S 10 9 6 5 4 2
H A 2
D Q 10
C K 10 7
TableS A 8
H K 10 8 7 6 4
D K 9 2
C 6 5


Par -140
3 H EW
S K Q J 7
H 9
D 7 6 5
C A Q J 8 2


2 H +31 H 48-373 D North -1-503 H East -1+50


2013 USBC Round of 16, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 12
E-W Vul
S J 5
H 7 6 3
D K 9 8 5
C J 10 5 4
Diamond
West

Dbl

Lead
C A
C 6
D 4
S J
D A
H 4
H 9
H J
H 10
S 2
S 8
Carmichael
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
2
3
3
Q
6
A
C 7
8
D 2
10
Platnick
East
1 H
2 H

3rd
5
4
Q
A
5
K
6
C 9
D 7
6
Grainger
South
1 S
AP

4th
8
Q
K
4
H 2
3
Q
7
D 9
5
Harris
West

Pass

Lead
H 9
S 4
S 3
H Q
S 10
S 7
D 5
C A
Hampson
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
K
5
6
A
D 6
C 3
4
7
Morgan
East
2 H


3rd
6
Q
J
C 2
C J
H 7
A
4
Greco
South
Pass


4th
2
A
K
3
2
9
7
8
S 6 4
H K
D Q J 10 7 6
C K 9 7 3 2
TableS K Q 9 2
H Q J 10 5 4 2
D 4
C Q 8


Par +90
1 NT NS
S A 10 8 7 3
H A 9 8
D A 3 2
C A 6




2 H +51 H 48-432 H East =-1102 H East -1+100


2013 USBC Round of 16, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 13
Both Vul
S A Q 8 4
H 10 4
D 10 9 8
C A J 7 5
Seamon
West

1 H
2 H
4 H

Lead
D 10
H 3
C 2
C J
S 10
C 7
Lev
North

Pass
Pass
AP

2nd
3
4
4
K
J
Q
Pszczola
East

2 C
2 NT


3rd
2
Q
A
H 2
A
H 7
Cohler
South
Pass
Pass
Pass


4th
Q
A
3
6
2
Mahaffey
West

2 H



Lead
D 10
H 6
C 2
C J
S 3
C 7
D 5
Sontag
North

Pass



2nd
3
4
4
K
J
8
Q
Glubok
East

Pass



3rd
2
Q
A
H 2
A
H 7
8
Berkowitz
South
Pass
Pass



4th
A
A
3
6
2
9
4
S J
H K J 9 8 6 5 3
D A Q
C 9 6 4
TableS K 5 2
H Q
D K 7 4 3
C K Q 10 8 3


Par -130
4 C EW
S 10 9 7 6 3
H A 7 2
D J 6 5 2
C 2


1 H +71 H 55-434 H West -2+2002 H West =-110


2013 USBC Round of 16, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 14
Both Vul
S A Q 8 4
H 10 4
D 10 9 8
C A J 7 5
Diamond
West

1 H
2 H
3 H

Lead
D 10
H 3
C 2
C J
S 10
C 7
Compton
North

Pass
Pass
Pass

2nd
3
4
4
K
J
Q
Platnick
East

2 C
2 NT
4 H

3rd
2
Q
A
H 2
A
H 7
Wold
South
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

4th
A
A
3
6
2
9
Schermer
West

2 H
3 H


Lead
D 10
H 6
C 2
C J
S 9
C 7
Greco
North

Pass
AP


2nd
3
4
4
K
J
8
Chambers
East

3 C



3rd
6
Q
A
H 2
A
Hampson
South
Pass
Pass



4th
Q
A
3
6
2
S J
H K J 9 8 6 5 3
D A Q
C 9 6 4
TableS K 5 2
H Q
D K 7 4 3
C K Q 10 8 3


Par -130
4 C EW
S 10 9 7 6 3
H A 7 2
D J 6 5 2
C 2

1 H +31 H 58-434 H West -2+2003 H West -1+100


2012 World Championship Qualifying, Round 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 15
Both Vul
S A Q J 8
H J 3 2
D 7 6 4 3
C K 5
Duboin
West

2 NT

Lead
D J
D K
D Q
H 4
D 10
C 2
Pellegrini
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
A
4
6
2
8
Sementa
East
1 H
4 H

3rd
3
S 9
S 10
Q
7
Camberos
South
Pass
AP

4th
S 2
2
5
K
H 5
Palazzo
West

3 H

Lead
D 10
D K
D Q
H 4
D J
C 2
H 3
C J
S 4
Bocchi
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
A
4
6
2
8
4
A
A
3
Fornasari
East
2 H
Pass

3rd
3
S 9
S 10
Q
7
6
C 3
10
A
Madala
South
Pass
Pass

4th
S 2
2
5
K
H 5
K
7
5
K
S 6 5 3
H 10 8 7 4
D A K Q 8
C 10 6
TableS K 10 9 2
H A Q 9 6 5
D
C Q J 7 2


Par -120
2 NT EW
S 7 4
H K
D J 10 9 5 2
C A 9 8 4 3


1 H +31 H 61-434 H East -2+2003 H East -1+100


2012 World Championship Qualifying, Round 151 H NS2 H NS
Case 16
None Vul
S A K Q 10 8 6 4
H 9 2
D 8
C K 9 3
Lantaron
West

1 H
6 C

Lead
S K
S A
H 6
Drijver
North

4 S
Pass

2nd
J
H 4
Q
Goded
East

4 NT
6 H

3rd
9
2
A
Brink
South
Pass
5 S
AP

4th
3
5
2
Verhees
West

2 H


Lead
S A
D 8
H 4
Knap
North

4 S


2nd
J
A
Q
v.Prooijen
East

5 H


3rd
2
2
A
Wasik
South
Pass
AP


4th
3
10
S 5 3
H A K 10 7 5 3
D 10
C A Q J 7
TableS J
H J 8 6 4
D A K Q 9 6 4 3
C 5


Par -800
6 S× NS -4
S 9 7 2
H Q
D J 7 5 2
C 10 8 6 4 2
2 H +111 H 61-546 H West =-9805 H West +1-480


2012 World Championship Final, Segment 51 H NS2 H NS
Case 17
E-W Vul
S 4 3
H A Q J 3 2
D Q 9 7 6 4
C Q
Zmudzinski
West
Pass
Dbl
4 S

Lead
C Q
S Q
S 9
C 9
C 4
S 8
H 8
H Q
C 6
Nystrom
North
1 H
Pass
AP

2nd
2
3
4
H 2
10
J
A
K
J
Balicki
East
1 NT
3 C


3rd
3
6
7
A
8
H 3
4
5
S A
Upmark
South
2 H
Pass


4th
K
5
2
5
D 4
10
7
10
Bertheau
West
Pass
Pass


Lead
D J
H 5
S 7
D 10
S 6
D 3
S K
Narkiewicz
North
2 H



2nd
A
8
2
4
5
6
8
Cullin
East
Pass



3rd
8
Q
A
H 4
Q
H 9
9
Buras
South
Pass



4th
7
K
3
2
4
K
H 2
S A Q J 9
H 10 8
D 10 8 5 3
C K 9 8
TableS K 10 7 6
H K 9 4
D J
C A 7 6 4 2


Par -500
5 H× NS -3
S 8 5 2
H 7 6 5
D A K 2
C J 10 5 3



1 H +41 H 65-544 S West -1+1002 H North -1-50


2012 World Championship Playoff, Segment 51 H NS2 H NS
Case 18
E-W Vul
S 4 3
H A Q J 3 2
D Q 9 7 6 4
C Q
Helgemo
West
Pass
Pass

Lead
D J
H 5
S 7
S 9
S K
Hanlon
North
1 H
3 H

2nd
A
8
2
4
8
Helness
East
Pass
AP

3rd
3
J
J
10
Q
McGann
South
2 H


4th
4
K
3
5
H 2
Fitzgibbon
West
Pass
Dbl

Lead
D A
D K
C 4
H A
H Q
S 6
D 8
S 10
S A
Fantoni
North
2 H
Pass

2nd
3
5
3
4
K
2
9
5
H 2
Mesbur
East
Pass
4 S

3rd
4
6
8
5
6
J
S K
Q
Nunes
South
Pass
AP

4th
J
S 7
Q
8
10
3
2
4
S A Q J 9
H 10 8
D 10 8 5 3
C K 9 8
TableS K 10 7 6
H K 9 4
D J
C A 7 6 4 2


Par -500
5 H× NS -3
S 8 5 2
H 7 6 5
D A K 2
C J 10 5 3


2 H +51 H 65-593 H North -2-1004 S East -1+100


2012 Spingold Final, Segment 21 H NS2 H NS
Case 19
Both Vul
S Q J 5 4
H J 4
D 7 4
C Q J 7 5 3
Zimmermann
West

2 D
3 D

Lead
H J
C 6
S 6
C 9
C 4
H A
Nickell
North

Pass
AP

2nd
3
A
5
2
7
D K
Multon
East
Pass
2 H


3rd
Q
3
A
K
D 9
4
Katz
South
1 H
Pass


4th
9
8
2
5
D Q
5
Meckstroth
West

3 D


Lead
H A
H Q
H 10
D 9
H 8
H 7
H 2
S 10
D 5
Nunes
North

Pass


2nd
9
C 4
C 10
A
D 6
D 8
D 10
6
Q
Rodwell
East
Pass
3 NT


3rd
4
J
C 3
3
C 5
S 4
C J
5
Fantoni
South
2 H
AP


4th
5
3
K
4
6
S 7
C 8
A
S 8 6
H 9
D K J 10 8 6 3
C A K 10 4
TableS A K 7 3
H K 6 5 3
D 9 5 2
C 9 8


Par -130
4 D EW
S 10 9 2
H A Q 10 8 7 2
D A Q
C 6 2



2 H +82 H 67-653 D West +1-1303 NT East -2+200


2011 Bermuda Bowl Final, Segment 51 H NS2 H NS
Case 20
N-S Vul
S Q 6 3
H J 4
D A K 8 3
C J 8 6 5
Brink
West

2 H
4 S
Pass

Lead
S K
S A
H 8
D 5
C J
H K
H Q
Hurd
North

Dbl
Pass
5 H

2nd
3
6
5
10
Q
9
D 4
Drijver
East
Pass
3 S
Pass
Dbl

3rd
8
5
J
J
A
4
Wooldridge
South
1 H
4 H
5 C
AP

4th
9
H 6
A
A
7
2
Grue
West

3 H
Pass


Lead
C K
H Q
D 5
H J
H 10
D 4
D 8
v.Prooijen
North

4 C
Dbl


2nd
7
5
2
3
S K
A
S 10
J.Lall
East
Pass
4 S
AP


3rd
5
4
Q
K
C 6
7
H 6
Verhees
South
2 H
Pass



4th
4
A
K
9
2
10
S A K J 7 4
H 9 5
D Q J 9 6 4
C 7
TableS 10 8 5 2
H A 3 2
D 7 5
C Q 10 4 3


Par +300
4 S× EW -2
S 9
H K Q 10 8 7 6
D 10 2
C A K 9 2


1 H +111 H 76-675 H× South =+8504 S× East -2+300


TopMain

2011 Vanderbilt Round of 16, Segment 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 21
E-W Vul
S 7 4
H A 10 7
D A J 9 5
C 10 9 5 4
Bates
West

3 NT

Lead
S 7
H 2
D 3
D 5
D 6
D J
H A
Meckstroth
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
J
7
2
Q
7
H 5
Wold
East
1 H
Pass

3rd
K
Q
A
K
9
S 3
Rodwell
South
1 S
Pass

4th
A
K
8
4
H 3
10
Zia
West

Pass

Lead
S 8
H 2
S 2
S A
H 3
Drijver
North
Pass
Pass

2nd
10
7
Q
H 10
4
Hamman
East
2 H


3rd
4
Q
7
H J
8
Brink
South
Pass


4th
5
K
J
3
A
S A Q 10 6
H 8 2
D 10 7 4 2
C K Q 3
TableS J 5
H Q J 9 6 5 3
D Q 8
C A J 8


Par -140
3 H EW
S K 9 8 3 2
H K 4
D K 6 3
C 7 6 2
1 H +81 H 85-673 NT West -2+2002 H East +1-140


2011 Vanderbilt Round of 16, Segment 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 22
E-W Vul
S J 9 5
H K 3
D K 8 2
C A Q 6 4 3
Moss
West

1 H
AP

Lead
D 7
C 10
C A
C 3
D 10
C 4
S 7
S 3
Pachtman
North

Dbl


2nd
2
8
5
7
6
S 8
A
9
Gitelman
East

Pass


3rd
J
Q
D 9
S 2
K
S K
5
Ginossar
South
Pass
1 S


4th
A
2
K
9
5
J
4
Verhees
West

2 H


Lead
S 5
C 2
S J
C 8
C 6
H 4
C 3
Hampson
North

Pass


2nd
10
10
4
A
7
7
D 3
v.Prooijen
East

Pass


3rd
7
J
2
5
H 2
K
H 5
Greco
South
Pass
Pass


4th
3
Q
A
S 6
9
J
K
S A 3
H A Q 10 9 7
D 7 6
C K J 9 8
TableS Q 10 8 4
H J
D Q J 5 4 3
C 7 5 2


Par +110
2 H NS
S K 7 6 2
H 8 6 5 4 2
D A 10 9
C 10


2 H +61 H 85-731 S South -1-502 H West -2+200


2010 USBC Round of 16, Segment 21 H NS2 H NS
Case 23
Both Vul
S Q J 10
H Q 9
D 10 6 2
C Q J 7 4 2
Woolsey
West

3 C
AP

Lead
H Q
H-Welland
North

Pass
Stewart
East
Pass
Pass
Chan
South
1 H
Dbl
Mancuso
West

Pass


Lead
C A
D 5
H 7
D 8
H A
H J
H 10
H 8
S 5
S A
S 2
C J
Robinson
North

Pass


2nd
2
2
6
A
C 3
C 5
C 8
S 9
3
6
7
D 3
Winestock
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
10
7
Q
4
9
D 10
C 4
C 7
10
D 9
C 9
S 8
Boyd
South
2 H



4th
6
J
K
6
2
3
4
5
K
J
Q
K
S 9 3
H 6
D Q 9 5 4
C A K 9 8 5 3
TableS A K 4 2
H K 5 4 3 2
D 8 7 3
C 10


Par +120
2 NT NS
S 8 7 6 5
H A J 10 8 7
D A K J
C 6







1 H +91 H 94-733 C× West -2+5002 H South =+110


2010 Rosenblum Semifinal, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 24
N-S Vul
S K Q 6
H A 10 8 6 2
D K 8 7 2
C 6
Helgemo
West
Pass
2 H
3 NT

Lead
C Q
D 3
D 8
C 9
S 3
S 2
H A
Gitelman
North
1 H
Pass
AP

2nd
5
4
5
D 2
9
7
J
Helness
East
1 NT
2 S


3rd
6
Q
10
3
Q
8
7
Moss
South
Pass
Pass


4th
A
K
J
10
A
K
4
Hampson
West
Pass
Pass


Lead
H K
H Q
C 6
H J
S A
S 2
S K
D 8
D Q
Fantoni
North
2 H



2nd
3
5
A
7
3
7
C 7
3
K
Greco
East
Pass



3rd
4
9
2
S 9
4
8
10
4
5
Nunes
South
Pass



4th
2
A
5
6
6
Q
5
9
10
S J 9 8 5 4
H 9 4
D A Q J 9
C 9 5
TableS A 2
H K Q J
D 6 5 3
C A J 8 7 3


Par -140
3 S West
S 10 7 3
H 7 5 3
D 10 4
C K Q 10 4 2



2 H +51 H 94-783 NT East =-4002 H North -2-200


2009 Bermuda Bowl Final, Segment 71 H NS2 H NS
Case 25
None Vul
S Q 9 7
H Q J 6 4 2
D K 10 7 3
C A
Versace
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 3
C 3
D 3
C 5
D K
D 7
H 5
C J
H 2
S 8
H 3
H 9
Rodwell
North
1 H
2 D
3 S


2nd
9
2
4
9
Q
C 8
Q
K
7
6
D 8
J
Lauria
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
J
A
A
S 7
2
6
K
S Q
S 5
H 4
A
S 4
Meckstroth
South
1 S
3 D
4 S


4th
A
4
5
6
9
J
S 2
7
8
K
6
S 10
Zia
West
Pass
Pass



Lead
C 8
S 9
S 2
H 3
C Q
H 4
C J
S 10
D 5
D 7
Fantoni
North
2 H
3 D



2nd
3
J
3
D 2
K
7
9
D J
K
Q
Hamman
East
Pass
AP



3rd
2
A
Q
8
D 3
D 6
S 7
H 6
4
A
Nunes
South
2 S




4th
A
6
K
2
4
5
10
4
8
9
S 6 3
H A 10 9 8 5
D J 9 5
C K 9 2
TableS K J 4
H K 7 3
D Q 4
C 10 8 7 6 4


Par +450
5 S NS
S A 10 8 5 2
H
D A 8 6 2
C Q J 5 3








1 H +71 H 101-784 S South =+4203 D North +2+150


2009 Vanderbilt Final, Segment 21 H NS2 H NS
Case 26
None Vul
S A 10 5 2
H 10 9 6 3
D 6 5 3
C K 3
Greco
West

2 NT
Dbl

Lead
S 4
C 6
C 3
S 6
D J
S 8
H 3
D A
D 9
H A
C J
El Ahmady
North
Pass
4 S
AP

2nd
2
5
4
5
Q
10
J
2
8
6
7
Hampson
East
1 H
Pass


3rd
7
K
8
H 2
3
H 5
7
4
K
Q
H 9
Sadek
South
1 S
Pass


4th
J
2
A
9
7
3
8
5
6
S Q
9
Katz
West

2 NT
4 H

Lead
S K
S 9
H K
H Q
D 7
D Q
D 4
C 2
S 8
D 10
C 5
Platnick
North
Pass
Pass
AP

2nd
4
6
7
S 3
2
5
6
8
2
C 6
K
Jacobs
East
2 H
3 D


3rd
10
A
4
8
K
9
A
A
H 5
H A
Diamond
South
Pass
Pass


4th
7
H 2
3
6
3
8
J
3
J
S 5
S 8 6 4
H A 8 4
D K Q 4
C A Q 7 5
TableS 7
H K Q J 5 2
D A 10 9 7
C 9 4 2


Par -400
5 D EW
S K Q J 9 3
H 7
D J 8 2
C J 10 8 6





1 H +31 H 104-784 S× South -2-3004 H East =-420


2008 World Championship Quarterfinal, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 27
E-W Vul
S 7
H A K J 8 6
D K J 9 4
C J 7 3
Versace
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 8
D 5
C 5
H 10
H 6
D A
S 2
D K
Martens
North
1 H
2 D
3 C
3 NT
4 H
5 H


2nd
A
6
A
5
3
8
5
Lauria
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
3
J
2
A
D 7
4
D 9
Jassem
South
1 S
2 NT
3 D
4 C
4 NT
6 D


4th
7
Q
3
2
7
2
4
Gierulski
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP


Lead
C 4
S A
C A
H 10
Fantoni
North
2 H
3 D
3 NT
4 D
4 NT



2nd
3
3
2
5
Skrzypczak
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass



3rd
9
7
7
A
Nunes
South
2 S
3 H
4 C
4 S
7 C



4th
Q
4
5
2
S 10 9 5 3
H Q 9 7 5
D 8 6
C 8 4 2
TableS K J 8 4
H 4 3 2
D Q 10 3 2
C 9 5


Par +1440
7 C NS
S A Q 6 2
H 10
D A 7 5
C A K Q 10 6






2 H +161 H 104-956 D North -1-507 C South =+1440


2008 World Championship Round of 16, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 28
Both Vul
S
H A 10 8 6 5
D A J 9 8 5
C 9 3 2
Pazur
West
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
D 3
D 4
D J
S 8
H 3
S 7
S 6
S A
H 4
D 8
D 5
C 9
Rodwell
North
1 H
2 D


2nd
9
7
Q
J
5
3
5
H 8
A
S 10
C 4
7
Zawislak
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
10
A
6
Q
K
2
9
4
7
C 5
C 8
A
Meckstroth
South
2 C
3 NT


4th
K
2
H 9
C 2
Q
H 6
C 3
K
2
C 6
C J
Q
Freeman
West
Pass
Pass


Lead
S 6
C Q
C J
D 4
H 5
S 8
D 9
D 6
H 7
Gierulski
North
2 H



2nd
J
9
2
3
K
3
10
S 9
Q
Nickell
East
Pass



3rd
Q
4
7
A
2
2
K
J
4
Skrzypczak
South
Pass



4th
C 3
5
A
2
3
H 6
7
Q
S A Q 9 2
H J 9 4 3
D 7 3
C Q J 6
TableS 10 8 7 6 4
H K 7
D Q 10 2
C K 7 4


Par +110
3 D NS
S K J 5 3
H Q 2
D K 6 4
C A 10 8 5







2 H +51 H 104-1003 NT South -3-3002 H North -1-100


2008 World Championship Qualifying, Round 111 H NS2 H NS
Case 29
N-S Vul
S
H K J 10 4
D K 9 8 5 4 3 2
C J 6
Rodwell
West

1 H
4 S

Lead
D 6
S 3
D 7
H 4
Piekarek
North

2 D
AP

2nd
A
D 3
10
3
Meckstroth
East

3 S


3rd
2
K
K
6
Smirnov
South
Pass
Pass


4th
J
A
Q
7
Wladow
West

2 H


Lead
C 9
C Q
D Q
C A
S 3
S J
S 7
Compton
North

Pass


2nd
5
4
6
D 3
D 2
10
8
Elinescu
East

2 S


3rd
6
10
A
D J
K
D 5
H 2
Hamman
South
Pass
AP


4th
K
J
4
2
A
Q
S 10 3
H Q 9 8 7 5 2
D A 10
C A 10 5
TableS K Q 7 6 5 4 2
H A 3
D Q J
C K Q


Par -420
4 S West
S A J 9 8
H 6
D 7 6
C 9 8 7 4 3 2

1 H +51 H 109-1004 S East -1+502 S East +1-140


2008 Spingold Round of 64, Segment 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 30
None Vul
S A J 7
H 7 6 5
D A 6 5 4 3
C J 3
Quinn
West

2 H
Pass
3 H

Lead
H 10
C 9
D 8
H 6
D 10
S 6
Verhees
North
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

2nd
K
3
K
A
Q
2
Hessel
East
1 H
Pass
3 C


3rd
7
Q
A
J
7
A
Jansma
South
Pass
2 S
Pass


4th
3
K
2
2
6
8
Ekeblad
West

Pass



Lead
D Q
D 7
S A
C 3
H A
H 3
D 9
D J
Goldstein
North
Pass
Pass



2nd
K
A
8
A
J
10
5
3
Weichsel
East
2 H




3rd
6
10
3
4
2
K
S Q
C 2
Rothwarf
South
Pass




4th
2
8
2
9
5
6
S 6
S 10 5 4 2
H K 9 2
D K J 9 7
C 10 9
TableS Q 8
H A Q 8 4 3
D 10 2
C A Q 8 2


Par -140
3 H EW
S K 9 6 3
H J 10
D Q 8
C K 7 6 5 4



1 H +61 H 115-1003 H East -1+502 H East +2-170


TopMain

2008 Vanderbilt Quarterfinal, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 31
E-W Vul
S K Q 8
H 10 8 3
D K J 6 3
C A 3 2
Weinstein
West

1 H
2 H

Lead
S K
H 2
D A
D 2
H Q
D 9
Verhees
North

Pass
AP

2nd
2
8
8
5
3
H 6
Levin
East

1 S


3rd
4
A
4
H 5
S 3
Jansma
South
Pass
Pass


4th
A
9
3
6
K
Rubin
West

2 H


Lead
S 5
D 4
D 2
H 2
D 10
H 4
S J
H Q
C K
S 7
C A
D K
Katz
North

Pass


2nd
A
3
9
3
7
8
4
10
Q
H 5
9
C 10
Ekeblad
East

3 C


3rd
8
A
C 4
A
C 6
C 5
C J
S 10
3
K
D 8
Q
Jacobs
South
Pass
AP


4th
3
5
6
9
J
K
Q
C 7
8
2
H 6
H 7
S A
H Q J 7 6 5 4 2
D 4
C Q J 6 4
TableS J 10 9 3 2
H A
D A 10 2
C 10 9 8 5


Par -300
4 NT× NS -2
S 7 6 5 4
H K 9
D Q 9 8 7 5
C K 7







2 H +71 H 115-1072 H West +2-1703 C East -1+100


2007 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 21 H NS2 H NS
Case 32
N-S Vul
S 10 8 6 4
H J
D 9 7 3
C A K 7 6 5
Harris
West

2 S
Dbl

Lead
H A
D 5
H Q
S 6
D 4
S K
C Q
Moss
North
Pass
4 S
AP

2nd
J
3
7
9
7
7
2
Morgan
East
1 H
Pass


3rd
8
K
S 4
J
8
8
Gitelman
South
1 S
Pass


4th
10
A
3
A
Q
Q
Martel
West

4 H


Lead
C 3
S 4
H A
C 4
H K
S 8
C Q
Carmichael
North
Pass
4 S


2nd
10
9
J
5
Q
H 2
2
Stansby
East
2 H
AP


3rd
9
J
9
S Q
4
K
6
Gerstman
South
Dbl



4th
K
A
10
J
S 6
7
H 3
S A 7
H A 7 6 4
D 5 4 2
C 9 8 4 2
TableS Q 9
H K 9 8 5 3 2
D K J 10 8
C 3


Par +300
5 H× EW -2
S K J 5 3 2
H Q 10
D A Q 6
C Q J 10

1 H +91 H 124-1074 S× South +1+9904 S North =+620


2005 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 33
N-S Vul
S Q 4
H Q J 5 3
D K 6 4
C 10 8 5 4
Baran
West

Pass
Pass

Lead
H 7
H 3
D 9
D 4
D Q
Fu
North

2 H
4 H

2nd
Q
S 2
5
7
H K
Graves
East
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
9
A
K
A
6
Zhao
South
1 H
3 D


4th
2
10
2
3
10
Dai
West

Dbl


Lead
C 7
S 5
S 2
S 7
H 9
Hobart
North

3 H


2nd
Q
4
3
D 4
A
L.Yang
East
Pass
3 S


3rd
4
K
A
8
7
Mittelman
South
2 H
AP


4th
6
J
Q
H 6
3
S A 9 7 5
H K 10 7
D 5 3
C A Q J 3
TableS K 10 8 6 2
H 9
D 10 7 2
C K 9 6 2


Par -420
4 S EW
S J 3
H A 8 6 4 2
D A Q J 9 8
C 7
1 H +131 H 137-1074 H South =+6203 S East +1-170


2005 Spingold Final, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 34
N-S Vul
S Q 4 3
H A K 9 8 7 6
D Q 7 3
C 3
Hurd
West
Pass
2 S

Lead
H J
H A
H 7
C 2
S 10
D A
D K
D 8
Hampson
North
1 H
Pass

2nd
Q
4
D 2
A
4
4
6
9
Wooldridge
East
1 S
4 S

3rd
K
5
S J
3
A
5
J
S 6
Greco
South
Pass
AP

4th
3
2
10
Q
C 4
3
7
Q
Rubin
West
Pass
Pass

Lead
H J
C 3
S A
S K
D A
D K
D 2
C A
Carmichael
North
2 H
Pass

2nd
Q
Q
J
C 2
4
6
9
H 6
Ekeblad
East
2 S


3rd
K
6
6
7
5
J
S 10
H 4
M.White
South
Pass


4th
3
5
4
3
3
7
Q
4
S 10 7 6
H Q 10 2
D J 5
C A J 9 7 5
TableS A K 9 8 5 2
H 4 3
D A K 8 2
C Q


Par -430
4 NT EW
S J
H J 5
D 10 9 6 4
C K 10 8 6 4 2

2 H +61 H 137-1134 S East =-4202 S East +2-170


2005 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 35
E-W Vul
S J 8 6
H 9 8
D A J 7
C A K 4 3 2
Zia
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
S 3
S K
S 2
S 10
Cohler
North

2 C
2 NT
3 H


2nd
7
8
J
D 8
Rosenberg
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
Q
5
A
H 4
Willenken
South
1 H
2 H
3 C
3 NT


4th
6
9
C 7
Shenkin
West

Pass
Pass
AP


Lead
S K
S 2
S 4
H A
H K
H Q
H J
C 5
C 2
Welland
North

2 S
3 H



2nd
6
J
H 6
2
4
D 2
D 3
6
S 3
Mahaffey
East
Pass
Pass
Pass



3rd
5
A
Q
8
9
D 7
D J
A
Fallenius
South
2 H
2 NT
4 H



4th
7
9
8
3
5
7
10
Q
S K Q 2
H 4 2
D K 6 5 3 2
C 10 9 6
TableS A 10 5 4 3
H 10 7 5 3
D Q 10 4
C Q


Par +420
4 H NS
S 9 7
H A K Q J 6
D 9 8
C J 8 7 5





2 H +111 H 137-1243 NT North -1-504 H South +1+450


2004 Olympiad Qualifying, Round 41 H NS2 H NS
Case 36
Both Vul
S Q 10 7 3 2
H Q J 8
D 5 3
C A Q 10
Versace
West

Pass
AP


Lead
D K
D 7
S 6
H Q
H 8
Rerhaye
North

3 C



2nd
3
5
J
2
10
Lauria
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
2
A
4
3
A
Laghrari
South
1 H
3 H



4th
4
8
Q
7
D 6
Berrada
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
D K
D Q
S 5
S 4
H Q
H 8
Fantoni
North

2 S
3 H
4 H

2nd
3
5
K
Q
2
10
Hachimi
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
9
A
A
6
3
A
Nunes
South
2 H
2 NT
3 S


4th
4
8
2
J
7
D 6
S A 8 4
H 7
D K Q 10 7 6
C J 7 6 4
TableS 9 6 5
H K 10 2
D A J 9 2
C 9 5 2


Par +140
3 H NS
S K J
H A 9 6 5 4 3
D 8 4
C K 8 3

1 H +61 H 143-1243 H South =+1404 H South -1-100


2004 USBC Semifinal, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 37
N-S Vul
S K Q 7
H J 9 5
D Q 10 4
C J 9 8 2
Welland
West

Dbl
4 D

Lead
D 5
S 9
H J
H 5
H A
H Q
H 10
S 2
S 3
D Q
Lev
North

2 D
4 H

2nd
10
10
2
7
D 9
D J
C 7
A
Q
7
Fallenius
East
Pass
Dbl
AP

3rd
A
4
4
8
9
C 2
D 4
7
C 6
H 6
Molson
South
1 H
2 S


4th
8
K
3
D 6
K
D 2
D 3
6
5
Moss
West

Dbl
AP

Lead
H Q
D 3
D 5
D 7
H 9
H 6
Rosenberg
North

3 H


2nd
3
8
10
S 8
2
S 3
Gitelman
East
Pass
3 NT


3rd
J
K
A
6
10
5
Zia
South
2 H
Dbl


4th
K
4
S 5
Q
C 3
7
S A J 4 3
H 3
D K J 9 6 5
C Q 7 3
TableS 9 6
H K 7 2
D A 7 3 2
C K 10 6 4


Par +100
4 D× EW -1
S 10 8 5 2
H A Q 10 8 6 4
D 8
C A 5




2 H +121 H 143-1374 H South -1-1003 NT× East -3+500


1999 Bermuda Bowl Final, Segment 51 H NS2 H NS
Case 38
None Vul
S K Q 10 9 5 4 3
H A
D A
C 10 5 4 2
Branco
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
S 2
C A
D 2
C 4
Meckstroth
North

1 S
2 D
4 C
4 H
6 C

2nd
5
6
5
J
Chagas
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
8
2
A
Q
Rodwell
South
1 H
2 C
3 C
4 D
5 D


4th
A
3
3
K
Freeman
West

Pass





Lead
H K
S 3
S 7
S Q
C 5
Janz
North

4 S





2nd
3
8
6
D 4
3
Nickell
East
Pass
AP





3rd
2
A
K
H 4
7
Mello
South
2 H






4th
A
2
D 3
J
K
S J 6 2
H 9 6 2
D K J 9 7 5
C K 6
TableS 8
H K Q 10 5
D Q 10 8 6 4 3
C J 3


Par +800
7 D× EW -4
S A 7
H J 8 7 4 3
D 2
C A Q 9 8 7


1 H +101 H 153-1376 C South =+9204 S North +2+480


1997 Vanderbilt Final, Segment 11 H NS2 H NS
Case 39
E-W Vul
S 10 9 8 7 5 2
H 5 2
D 10 2
C A 10 7
Boyd
West

1 H
Pass

Lead
H J
H A
H K
C J
C 2
C 4
D 2
D 7
D 5
S 10
S 3
Passell
North

2 S
Pass

2nd
3
2
S 7
K
3
5
A
K
J
Q
Robinson
East

3 NT
Dbl

3rd
Q
8
S J
6
10
9
3
4
S 2
A
Seamon
South
Pass
4 S
AP

4th
5
4
7
7
Q
A
6
10
Q
6
Cayne
West

2 H
3 NT

Lead
D 5
S 6
C 2
Goldman
North

Pass
AP

2nd
J
7
3
Burger
East

2 NT


3rd
10
K
A
Soloway
South
Pass
Pass


4th
7
A
4
S 6
H A K Q 10 9 6
D J 6 4
C 9 6 3
TableS K Q J 4
H J 8
D A Q 7
C Q J 8 4


Par -500
4 S× NS -3
S A 3
H 7 4 3
D K 9 8 5 3
C K 5 2





1 H +41 H 157-1374 S× North -3-5003 NT East +1-630


1996 Spingold Final, Segment 31 H NS2 H NS
Case 40
E-W Vul
S K 8 7 5
H A Q 8 5 2
D J 8 4
C Q
Rodwell
West
Pass
Pass
AP


Lead
D K
C 6
S 3
H 2
H J
C J
D A
Soloway
North
1 H
Pass



2nd
H 6
3
4
9
3
4
Meckstroth
East
3 H
4 D



3rd
7
Q
J
K
5
D 4
Goldman
South
Dbl
4 H



4th
8
A
K
4
D 2
K
Smith
West
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
C K
C A
D 4
H K
H 7
D 8
C J
C 10
Wolff
North
2 H
Pass
Pass


2nd
6
7
5
3
4
Q
4
5
Robinson
East
3 H
5 D
Dbl


3rd
8
3
H 6
5
Q
H J
D J
S 5
Hamman
South
4 H
5 H
Rdbl


4th
Q
H 2
7
9
D 2
9
2
D 3
S J 10 6
H 10 4 3
D 10 9 7
C 8 5 4 3
TableS 3 2
H 9
D A K Q 6 5 3 2
C A K 2


Par +980
6 H NS
S A Q 9 4
H K J 7 6
D
C J 10 9 7 6



2 H +131 H 157-1504 H North +1+4505 H×× North +1+1200
TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek