Main   Data 9X56 by Richard Pavlicek  

One Spade vs One Notrump

First seat, 14-15 HCP

A total of 70 cases occurred in 40,069 deals from 72 major events 1996-2014.
Cases with swings of 2+ IMPs are shown here, most recent first.


2014 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 1
Both Vul
S A Q 10 9 5
H 10 4
D Q J 5
C A J 10
Wooldridge
West

Pass
AP

Lead
C Q
C J
S 3
H 2
S 8
S A
Grabel
North
1 S
2 NT


2nd
3
K
4
K
9
Hurd
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
S 2
10
A
7
H.Weinstein
South
2 H
4 S


4th
A
2
J
4
6
Bramley
West

Pass
Pass

Lead
C 4
S A
D Q
S 3
D 6
S 6
C 9
D 8
S Q
S 10
H 10
H A
J.Lall
North
1 NT
2 H
3 NT

2nd
3
7
4
8
K
K
J
9
H J
H 2
D 10
4
Stansby
East
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
6
2
A
9
3
5
Q
H 3
D 7
H 7
8
Kranyak
South
2 D
3 C


4th
10
4
2
J
5
H 5
H 6
J
C 2
C 7
Q
S K 8 4
H A Q 3
D 3 2
C 9 8 7 6 2
TableS J 7
H J 5 2
D 10 8 6 4
C K Q 5 4


Par +650
5 S South
S 6 3 2
H K 9 8 7 6
D A K 9 7
C 3






1 S +131 S 13-04 S North +1+6503 NT North -1-100


2013 Bermuda Bowl Semifinal, Segment 51 S NS1 NT NS
Case 2
Both Vul
S K J 10 9 3
H Q 9
D K Q 3 2
C K 8
Weinstein
West

Pass

Lead
S 2
D 10
S K
S J
S 10
S 9
H Q
H 9
H K
D 9
C A
Helgemo
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
4
Q
7
8
H 4
D 6
J
C 10
2
8
4
Levin
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
A
4
5
6
C 2
C 3
6
A
D 2
3
Helness
South
2 S


4th
3
7
Q
H 5
C 7
C 6
3
7
D 5
J
Nunes
West

Pass

Lead
D 4
S K
C 6
C 10
D 8
D A
C 9
C 7
S Q
Kranyak
North
1 NT


2nd
9
2
K
3
2
S 5
4
S 9
10
Fantoni
East
Pass


3rd
10
4
A
J
J
H 5
Q
D 5
7
G.Wolpert
South
Pass


4th
K
A
2
8
7
3
S 3
5
6
S A Q
H 10 7 5 3 2
D 10 8
C Q J 7 6
TableS 8 7 2
H J 4
D A J 6 5 4
C A 10 9


Par +110
2 S NS
S 6 5 4
H A K 8 6
D 9 7
C 5 4 3 2




1 S +81 S 21-02 S North +1+1401 NT North -2-200


2013 Spingold Round of 16, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 3
E-W Vul
S A 9 8 6 3
H Q 8 3
D A 10 9
C A 10
Grue
West

Pass


Lead
C 3
S Q
S 3
H 2
C 2
S 6
Lauria
North
1 S
Pass


2nd
10
K
5
A
A
Moss
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
J
A
10
3
5
Versace
South
1 NT



4th
K
2
4
5
4
Seamon
West

Pass
AP

Lead
D 3
S 3
C 3
S Q
S 9
C A
H Q
T.Bessis
North
1 NT
2 S


2nd
4
2
10
K
5
5
5
Cayne
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
Q
10
J
A
D 8
4
Bertheau
South
2 C
3 NT


4th
A
J
K
7
4
6
S K J 4
H A 7 6
D Q 6
C 9 7 6 3 2
TableS 7 5 2
H J 9 5
D K 7 5 3 2
C J 5


Par +430
4 NT NS
S Q 10
H K 10 4 2
D J 8 4
C K Q 8 4

1 NT +61 S 21-61 NT South +4+2103 NT North +2+460


2013 USBC Round of 32, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 4
None Vul
S 8 7 5 3 2
H A J 10
D K 6 3
C A Q
Hamman
West

Pass

Lead
H 7
S 3
D Q
S K
S A
D J
D 10
Seamon
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
3
9
6
2
5
3
K
J.Lall
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
Q
4
5
Q
H 2
9
A
Pszczola
South
2 S


4th
A
10
2
6
J
4
H 5
Berkowitz
West

Pass

Lead
H 7
C A
C Q
H J
H 10
H 9
C J
C K
Wooldridge
North
1 NT


2nd
3
7
6
4
2
D 7
9
D 8
Sontag
East
Pass


3rd
Q
3
4
5
K
S 3
S 2
S 5
Hurd
South
Pass


4th
A
2
8
6
D Q
8
10
5
S A K 10
H Q 6
D Q J 10 8 7
C 9 8 2
TableS Q 9
H 8 7 4 2
D A 9 5
C 10 7 6 5


Par +110
2 H NS
S J 6 4
H K 9 5 3
D 4 2
C K J 4 3

1 NT +51 S 21-112 S North -1-501 NT North +1+120


2013 Vanderbilt Semifinal, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 5
N-S Vul
S A K Q J 9
H A 4 2
D J 6 3
C 5 4
Fredin
West

Pass

Lead
H Q
S 2
S K
H A
H 2
D.Bilde
North
1 S
3 S

2nd
K
3
8
6
9
Fallenius
East
Dbl
AP

3rd
3
A
4
10
S 6
M.Bilde
South
3 H


4th
4
7
5
5
7
S.Auken
West

Pass

Lead
H J
S 2
S K
S Q
S J
S 9
H A
C 5
C K
Rosenthal
North
1 NT


2nd
K
3
8
D 8
C 3
D 4
Q
6
4
Welland
East
Pass


3rd
5
A
4
6
10
D 2
10
7
10
Silverstein
South
Pass


4th
2
7
5
H 3
H 7
C 2
8
9
S 5 3
H 8 7 5 3
D Q 10 5
C K Q 9 2
TableS 8 7
H Q J 9 6
D A 8 4
C A 10 6 3


Par +140
3 S NS
S 10 6 4 2
H K 10
D K 9 7 2
C J 8 7


1 S +21 S 23-113 S North =+1401 NT North =+90


2013 Vanderbilt Semifinal, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 6
N-S Vul
S A K Q J 9
H A 4 2
D J 6 3
C 5 4
Bathurst
West

Pass
AP

Lead
H Q
S 2
H A
H 4
S 4
C 5
C K
C 2
D 3
D 2
D 8
Fleisher
North
1 S
3 D


2nd
K
3
6
9
5
6
4
S 9
4
10
9
Zagorin
East
Dbl
Pass


3rd
3
A
10
S 10
K
7
3
A
K
J
Q
Kamil
South
3 C
4 S


4th
2
7
5
7
8
9
8
J
5
A
6
Rosenberg
West

Pass


Lead
H J
S 10
S 2
S A
S Q
S J
D 3
H 10
v.Prooijen
North
1 NT



2nd
K
3
5
C 3
C 6
D 4
8
8
Willenken
East
Pass



3rd
5
9
K
4
6
D 2
K
A
Verhees
South
Pass



4th
2
7
8
H 3
C 9
C 2
5
6
S 5 3
H 8 7 5 3
D Q 10 5
C K Q 9 2
TableS 8 7
H Q J 9 6
D A 8 4
C A 10 6 3


Par +140
3 S NS
S 10 6 4 2
H K 10
D K 9 7 2
C J 8 7





1 NT +61 S 23-174 S North -1-1001 NT North +1+120


2012 World Championship Quarterfinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 7
None Vul
S Q 10 9 7 3
H Q 4
D K Q J 5
C A 7
Upmark
West

Pass
AP

Lead
C Q
C J
D 5
S 2
D 8
H 4
S 4
H A
H 7
D 9
Zia
North
1 S
Dbl


2nd
2
3
3
6
4
3
5
6
9
K
Nystrom
East
2 H
Pass


3rd
6
K
A
9
6
K
10
5
S K
S 8
Hamman
South
Pass
2 S


4th
7
A
2
J
J
2
A
Q
D Q
7
Meckstroth
West

Pass


Lead
S 4
C Q
C J
S 9
C 10
S Q
Bertheau
North
1 NT
Pass


2nd
5
8
5
8
H Q
A
Rodwell
East
2 H



3rd
10
6
9
2
D 8
H 6
Cullin
South
Pass



4th
J
7
A
K
4
6
S K 6 5
H 5 2
D 10 9 6 2
C K 10 9 6
TableS A J 8
H A J 10 8 7 3
D 8 3
C Q J


Par -100
2 S× NS -1
S 4 2
H K 9 6
D A 7 4
C 8 5 4 3 2




1 S +21 S 26-172 S North -1-502 H East =-110


2012 Vanderbilt Quarterfinal, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 8
None Vul
S A K 8 6 3
H K 10 9
D 7 6 4
C A 3
Grue
West

Pass
Dbl

Lead
H Q
S A
S K
S 8
H A
H 7
D 10
D 2
Cieslak
North
1 S
2 C
2 H

2nd
5
2
4
J
9
10
J
6
Cheek
East
Pass
Pass
3 D

3rd
K
10
Q
D 8
4
D 9
K
Q
Frukacz
South
1 NT
2 D
AP

4th
2
5
7
D A
3
J
4
H 6
Zaremba
West

Dbl
AP

Lead
D A
D K
D 5
H 6
C A
C 3
C 5
S A
S 3
C 2
T.Bessis
North
1 NT
Rdbl


2nd
4
6
7
7
7
Q
9
2
4
Lewaciak
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
9
10
Q
K
6
K
H 9
10
Q
Delmonte
South
2 D
4 H


4th
8
J
H 3
2
4
8
10
5
7
S 7 5
H A 7 5
D A K 5 3 2
C 9 8 4
TableS J 9 4 2
H 4 2
D Q 10 9
C Q J 10 7


Par +420
4 H NS
S Q 10
H Q J 8 6 3
D J 8
C K 6 5 2




1 NT +81 S 26-253 D East -2+1004 H South =+420


2011 Spingold Quarterfinal, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 9
N-S Vul
S A Q 8 4 2
H A K 9
D 7 4
C J 6 5
Welland
West

Pass
AP

Lead
H J
D 4
C 2
Zia
North
1 S
2 C


2nd
3
3
5
Bramley
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
2
Q
Hamman
South
1 NT
2 S


4th
A
K
Meckstroth
West

Pass
AP

Lead
D 3
H 2
S 2
H Q
S 4
D 5
D 6
H 10
H 8
C 2
Smirnov
North
1 NT
3 S


2nd
Q
K
3
A
K
A
10
9
S 8
6
Rodwell
East
2 D
Pass


3rd
K
J
6
S 5
9
2
C 5
S 7
C 10
A
Piekarek
South
Dbl
3 NT


4th
4
3
J
4
H 7
7
8
5
6
4
S J
H Q 10 8 7 2
D K 10 2
C Q 8 7 2
TableS K 10 7 5 3
H J
D J 8 5 3
C A 10 3


Par -90
1 NT EW
S 9 6
H 6 5 4 3
D A Q 9 6
C K 9 4




1 S +91 S 35-252 S North -1-1003 NT North -5-500


2011 USBC Round of 16, Segment 71 S NS1 NT NS
Case 10
E-W Vul
S K J 4 3 2
H 10 5
D A Q 10
C K J 10
Goren
West

Pass

Lead
H Q
D 3
D 5
S K
S 3
C 6
Willenken
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
A
2
4
5
8
2
Donn
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
4
Q
8
6
A
J
Rosenberg
South
2 S


4th
5
K
10
7
10
Q
Berkowitz
West

Pass

Lead
S 5
H 10
S 8
H A
S 6
C 5
Johnson
North
1 NT
2 H

2nd
9
Q
A
3
H 7
J
Sontag
East
Pass
AP

3rd
10
2
7
5
3
Q
Simson
South
2 D


4th
J
4
2
C 3
Q
6
S 10 7
H K J 7 4 3
D 9 8 6 2
C 5 2
TableS Q 8 5
H Q
D K J 7 5
C A Q 7 4 3


Par +140
3 S North
S A 9 6
H A 9 8 6 2
D 4 3
C 9 8 6
1 S +41 S 39-252 S North =+1102 H North -1-50


TopMain

2011 Vanderbilt Quarterfinal, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 11
N-S Vul
S A K J 9 5
H A 9 5
D 10 8 2
C Q 4
Rodwell
West

Pass
AP

Lead
S 3
S A
H 5
H K
H 2
D 2
C 2
H 8
C J
D A
Stansby
North
1 S
Pass


2nd
4
10
7
10
J
J
7
C 10
9
7
Meckstroth
East
Dbl
2 C


3rd
J
2
Q
9
A
Q
Q
D 6
4
10
Martel
South
Rdbl
Dbl


4th
6
7
6
3
4
4
A
D 8
3
5
Levin
West

Pass


Lead
H 7
C 2
H 3
C 4
C 10
H 8
C 8
C 5
S 2
Zia
North
1 NT
Pass


2nd
K
7
2
3
S 8
Q
D 6
D 4
7
Weinstein
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
Q
J
J
S 5
10
D 2
D 8
J
Hamman
South
3 NT



4th
5
A
A
9
K
9
6
H 4
10
S Q 8 7 4
H J 10 6
D 9 7 6 4
C 9 7
TableS 10 6
H 8 7 4 3
D K J 5
C A K 6 3


Par +660
5 NT NS
S 3 2
H K Q 2
D A Q 3
C J 10 8 5 2




1 S +101 S 49-252 C× East -5+11003 NT North +2+660


2010 Rosenblum Quarterfinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 12
E-W Vul
S A K 9 8 4
H K 8 2
D A 9 5
C 9 8
Greco
West

Pass



Lead
H 5
C 7
H 3
C Q
D K
D 6
D 9
Karaivanov
North
1 S
Pass



2nd
2
J
K
K
2
3
H 6
Hampson
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
Q
A
A
5
5
A
Q
Rusev
South
1 NT




4th
J
8
C 2
9
10
S 5
4
Popov
West

3 H
Pass
AP

Lead
S 6
D K
D 6
C 9
H 3
S Q
C 8
C 2
S K
Gitelman
North
1 NT
3 NT
4 D


2nd
J
2
3
7
2
2
Q
6
5
Skorchev
East
2 C
Pass
Pass


3rd
3
5
A
J
Q
H 4
K
D 9
C 3
Moss
South
2 S
4 C
5 D


4th
4
10
H 7
A
J
A
5
H 6
D 4
S 3
H 9 5 4 3
D J 4 3 2
C A 10 6 5
TableS Q 10 7 6 5
H A Q 10 7 6
D 10
C Q 7


Par -100
4 D× NS -1
S J 2
H J
D K Q 8 7 6
C K J 4 3 2




1 S +21 S 51-251 NT South -1-505 D North -2-100


2010 Rosenblum Round of 16, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 13
None Vul
S A Q 9 4 2
H A J 5
D A 9 8
C 9 2
Wold
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H Q
S 2
S J
D K
Nunes
North
1 S
2 S
3 D
3 NT

2nd
8
8
7
6
Bates
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
10
K
4
8
Fantoni
South
2 D
3 C
3 H


4th
A
6
3
Zimmermann
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
H K
D 8
D 2
D 9
Brink
North
1 NT
2 NT
4 S
5 D

2nd
8
4
7
J
Multon
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
7
K
A
Q
Drijver
South
2 S
3 H
4 NT


4th
A
6
5
S 6
S 10 7 6
H 10 9 7 4
D 7 6
C A K 5 3
TableS 8 5 3
H K Q 6 3 2
D J 5 4
C 8 4


Par +460
5 NT NS
S K J
H 8
D K Q 10 3 2
C Q J 10 7 6
1 S +21 S 54-263 NT North +2+4605 D North =+400


2010 USBC Semifinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 14
E-W Vul
S K Q 10 6 3
H A 4 3
D J 4
C K J 4
Meckstroth
West

4 D

Lead
S A
C 10
C 5
S 2
C 6
D 3
D 9
S 5
H 8
Levin
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
4
Q
7
J
9
4
8
6
5
Rodwell
East
2 D
Pass

3rd
3
K
2
K
D 7
A
K
D 10
J
Weinstein
South
3 H
Pass

4th
8
A
4
D 2
J
5
J
7
A
Kamil
West

Pass

Lead
C 3
S Q
S K
S 6
S 9
S 3
C 4
H 8
C J
D 4
D 7
Zia
North
1 NT


2nd
10
8
C 5
C 6
D 3
H 6
A
Q
D 2
9
J
Fleisher
East
Pass


3rd
Q
2
7
A
10
C 7
9
K
H 5
5
Hamman
South
Pass


4th
K
5
4
J
C 8
H 2
2
A
D 6
K
S J 5 4
H K J 9 2
D K 7 6 3
C Q 2
TableS 8
H 8 6
D A Q 10 9 2
C A 8 6 5 3


Par -130
4 D EW
S A 9 7 2
H Q 10 7 5
D 8 5
C 10 9 7




1 NT +61 S 54-324 D East =-1301 NT North +1+120


2010 USBC Semifinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 15
E-W Vul
S K Q 10 6 3
H A 4 3
D J 4
C K J 4
Greco
West

4 D

Lead
S K
H 7
D 4
C 3
D 8
C A
C 5
Etter
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
8
J
Q
9
6
7
10
Hampson
East
2 NT
Pass

3rd
A
A
5
2
J
Q
D 7
Kolesnik
South
3 S
Pass

4th
4
6
3
4
A
K
J
J.Weinstein
West

4 D

Lead
H A
S K
D 4
D 2
H K
H J
C A
C 3
S 3
C 5
Moss
North
1 NT
Pass

2nd
6
8
9
8
4
3
7
10
D Q
9
Baseggio
East
2 NT
5 D

3rd
10
2
5
K
8
D 10
2
Q
7
D 6
Gitelman
South
Pass
AP

4th
2
4
3
J
5
7
4
K
5
J
S J 5 4
H K J 9 2
D K 7 6 3
C Q 2
TableS 8
H 8 6
D A Q 10 9 2
C A 8 6 5 3


Par -130
4 D EW
S A 9 7 2
H Q 10 7 5
D 8 5
C 10 9 7



1 NT +61 S 54-384 D West =-1305 D West -1+100


2010 USBC Round of 16, Segment 51 S NS1 NT NS
Case 16
N-S Vul
S Q 9 8 4 2
H K 6 4
D A 10
C A J 10
B.Blanchard
West

Dbl
3 H

Lead
S 2
S A
C K
S K
D 2
H Q
D 3
H 6
Koneru
North
1 S
Pass
AP

2nd
J
5
5
8
10
A
A
9
S.Blanchard
East
2 C
3 C


3rd
10
6
H 2
D 5
6
4
9
J
Chorush
South
2 S
Pass


4th
7
4
J
3
J
3
4
5
Morgan
West

3 H


Lead
D A
D 10
H Q
S 6
S A
C 2
S K
D 7
C 3
H 7
Bates
North
1 NT
Pass


2nd
5
6
A
9
3
5
4
S 8
6
6
Harris
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
4
J
4
J
7
H 2
D 9
H 9
H 5
Mohan
South
2 S
Pass


4th
2
3
3
5
2
10
10
Q
J
S K 7 6
H A 10 8 7 5 2
D 8 7 3 2
C
TableS A J
H 9 3
D 9 6 5
C K Q 8 4 3 2


Par +110
2 S NS
S 10 5 3
H Q J
D K Q J 4
C 9 7 6 5




1 S +21 S 56-383 H West -2+1003 H West -1+50


2010 Rosenblum Quarterfinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 17
E-W Vul
S A K 9 8 4
H K 8 2
D A 9 5
C 9 8
H.Weinstein
West

Pass

Lead
H 5
C Q
C 5
D 9
S J
S 7
D A
S A
S K
D 5
Helgemo
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
2
K
9
10
3
2
H 6
5
6
Garner
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
Q
A
7
K
4
H 3
6
C 3
D 7
Helness
South
1 NT


4th
J
8
2
2
Q
8
3
H 4
H 9
Nunes
West

Pass

Lead
D 10
D 6
D A
S 4
H Q
C 7
H 5
H A
C Q
H 7
Brogeland
North
1 NT
3 NT

2nd
K
3
H 6
Q
J
K
8
S 2
3
C 4
Fantoni
East
2 C
AP

3rd
2
9
7
J
9
A
10
3
5
4
Saelensminde
South
3 H


4th
5
S 7
4
3
2
8
C 2
K
9
S 8
S 3
H 9 5 4 3
D J 4 3 2
C A 10 6 5
TableS Q 10 7 6 5
H A Q 10 7 6
D 10
C Q 7


Par -100
4 D× NS -1
S J 2
H J
D K Q 8 7 6
C K J 4 3 2



1 S +71 S 63-381 NT South +1+1203 NT North -3-150


2010 Rosenblum Round of 16, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 18
None Vul
S A Q 9 4 2
H A J 5
D A 9 8
C 9 2
Meckstroth
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
C K
C A
C 5
D 9
Kurka
North
1 S
2 NT
3 NT
4 H
Rdbl
5 D

2nd
2
9
D A
4
Rodwell
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl
Pass
AP

3rd
8
4
H 2
2
Kopecky
South
2 D
3 C
4 D
Pass
4 S


4th
7
10
6
6
Martens
West

Pass
Pass
AP



Lead
C A
C K
C 5
Zia
North
1 NT
3 S
4 D




2nd
2
9
D 8
Jassem
East
Pass
Pass
Pass




3rd
4
8
D J
Hamman
South
3 D
4 C
5 D




4th
6
7
10
S 10 7 6
H 10 9 7 4
D 7 6
C A K 5 3
TableS 8 5 3
H K Q 6 3 2
D J 5 4
C 8 4


Par +460
5 NT NS
S K J
H 8
D K Q 10 3 2
C Q J 10 7 6

1 S +101 S 73-385 D South =+4005 D South -1-50


2010 Vanderbilt Final, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 19
E-W Vul
S A Q J 8 5
H Q 3 2
D 5 4
C A J 8
Zimmermann
West

Pass

Lead
D 6
S 10
D K
D J
S Q
H Q
Martel
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
A
4
7
10
D 3
5
Multon
East
2 D
Pass

3rd
9
8
Q
C 3
2
4
Stansby
South
3 S


4th
4
K
5
S 5
3
Weinstein
West

Pass

Lead
D 2
S 10
D K
D J
D 8
D 3
D 6
Helness
North
1 NT


2nd
A
4
7
10
C 4
H 4
C 7
Levin
East
Pass


3rd
9
8
Q
S 9
S 3
C 3
C 2
Helgemo
South
Pass


4th
4
K
5
H 2
C J
C 8
S 5
S 9 4 3
H K 7
D Q 9
C K 10 9 6 3 2
TableS K
H A 10 8 5
D K J 8 6 3 2
C Q 5


Par +140
3 S NS
S 10 7 6 2
H J 9 6 4
D A 10 7
C 7 4
1 S +21 S 75-393 S North -1-501 NT North -2-100


2009 Bermuda Bowl Quarterfinal, Segment 61 S NS1 NT NS
Case 20
N-S Vul
S A 10 7 6 3
H A K 6
D J 3
C K 9 4
Smirnov
West

Pass
Pass

Lead
D A
H 4
D J
H 7
D 9
S A
S 3
H Q
D 8
C 2
S Q
C 6
Karakolev
North
1 S
2 C
3 H

2nd
3
A
Q
9
10
2
4
8
K
4
H J
8
Piekarek
East
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
5
5
4
2
H K
8
H 10
S 6
S 7
J
C 7
K
Danailov
South
1 NT
2 H


4th
6
3
7
6
2
9
K
S 5
C 5
3
10
A
Aronov
West

Pass


Lead
S Q
S 3
D 4
H 4
D J
H 7
D 8
S 6
C 3
Elinescu
North
1 NT
2 H


2nd
8
5
K
A
Q
10
A
J
7
Stefanov
East
Pass
AP


3rd
9
H 3
3
5
6
2
H K
H J
K
Wladow
South
2 D



4th
A
K
5
9
7
6
2
C 2
A
S K 9
H 8 4 2
D A K 10 7
C Q 8 7 2
TableS Q J 5 4 2
H 7 5
D Q 5 2
C A J 5


Par -110
2 S EW
S 8
H Q J 10 9 3
D 9 8 6 4
C 10 6 3







1 NT +31 S 77-433 H South -2-2002 H North -1-100


TopMain

2009 Bermuda Bowl Playoff, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 21
Both Vul
S Q J 9 7 4
H A J 6
D 9 5 4
C A Q
Fu
West

Pass



Lead
D 3
D J
D A
D 6
D 2
H Q
C A
C Q
Trendafilov
North
1 S
Pass



2nd
4
10
9
H 6
S 4
A
4
H 8
Zhao
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
K
Q
7
C 10
S 8
2
2
3
Karaivanov
South
1 NT




4th
8
5
H 3
H 4
H 5
7
5
7
Karakolev
West

Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
D A
D 6
D J
C 2
S 4
H 3
C 10
H 4
Zhuang
North
1 NT
2 S
3 NT
5 C

2nd
4
5
C 8
5
3
10
K
Q
Danailov
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
7
K
2
A
C 3
J
7
A
W.Wang
South
2 C
3 C
4 C


4th
8
10
9
4
2
K
Q
S A 10 6 2
H Q 10
D A Q 6 3 2
C 7 5
TableS K 8 5 3
H K 9 8 2
D K J 7
C 10 4


Par -110
2 S EW
S
H 7 5 4 3
D 10 8
C K J 9 8 6 3 2



1 S +91 S 86-441 NT South +1+1205 C South -3-300


2009 Bermuda Bowl Quarterfinal, Segment 61 S NS1 NT NS
Case 22
N-S Vul
S A 10 7 6 3
H A K 6
D J 3
C K 9 4
Khiuppenen
West

Pass
AP

Lead
D K
H 4
D J
H 7
S 8
S 3
D 8
S 6
H Q
C 3
Sementa
North
1 S
2 C


2nd
3
A
Q
9
9
4
10
5
8
7
Kholomeev
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
5
5
4
2
A
H 10
H K
H J
S 7
K
Duboin
South
1 NT
2 H


4th
6
3
7
6
2
K
2
C 2
C 5
A
Versace
West

Pass


Lead
S Q
S 3
D 4
H 2
D J
H 7
D 8
S 7
H Q
C 3
C A
C 5
Matushko
North
1 NT
2 H


2nd
8
2
K
K
Q
10
10
J
8
7
6
Lauria
East
Pass
AP


3rd
9
H 3
3
5
6
4
H A
H J
S 6
9
8
Khokhlov
South
2 D



4th
A
K
5
9
7
6
2
C 2
S 4
J
4
S K 9
H 8 4 2
D A K 10 7
C Q 8 7 2
TableS Q J 5 4 2
H 7 5
D Q 5 2
C A J 5


Par -110
2 S EW
S 8
H Q J 10 9 3
D 9 8 6 4
C 10 6 3






1 NT +61 S 86-502 H South -1-1002 H North +1+140


2009 Vanderbilt Semifinal, Segment 11 S NS1 NT NS
Case 23
E-W Vul
S A 10 8 7 2
H A 8 3
D Q J 2
C K 10
Greco
West

Pass
AP

Lead
D 8
S J
D 9
S A
S 7
D 4
Freeman
North
1 S
2 D


2nd
K
4
3
3
9
Hampson
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
2
10
5
D A
Nickell
South
1 NT
3 D


4th
2
Q
J
6
C 3
Zia
West

Pass


Lead
S K
S Q
S 10
S 2
Moss
North
1 NT
Pass


2nd
5
J
3
9
Hamman
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
4
6
C 2
D 3
Gitelman
South
3 NT



4th
7
A
C 3
H 5
S 6 4
H J 9 6 5
D 10 6
C A J 7 6 3
TableS K Q 9 3
H Q 7 2
D 9 8 7
C Q 9 8


Par +400
3 NT NS
S J 5
H K 10 4
D A K 5 4 3
C 5 4 2
1 NT +71 S 86-573 D North +1+1303 NT North +1+430


2008 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 71 S NS1 NT NS
Case 24
None Vul
S A Q 10 8 6 2
H K 6
D A 9 8
C J 3
Cheek
West

Pass
Pass
AP

Lead
C K
C A
C Q
S A
S 8
D K
D J
D 9
H 2
Rosenberg
North
1 S
2 S
4 D


2nd
2
4
7
3
9
5
4
10
Grue
East
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
5
6
9
5
K
8
A
S 7
Zia
South
2 H
3 S
4 S


4th
3
J
S 2
4
D 7
2
3
6
Katz
West

Pass
AP


Lead
C K
C Q
C A
C 8
Moss
North
1 NT
2 H



2nd
2
4
7
H 2
Jacobs
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
6
10
5
9
Gitelman
South
2 D
3 NT



4th
3
J
D 8
S 2
S 4
H 9 8 4
D Q 7 6 5 4
C 10 9 6 5
TableS J 9 3
H Q J 3
D 10 3 2
C A K Q 8


Par +450
5 S NS
S K 7 5
H A 10 7 5 2
D K J
C 7 4 2




1 S +21 S 89-584 S North +1+4503 NT North =+400


2007 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 25
N-S Vul
S K J 6 5 4
H A K 4
D 7 4 3
C A 8
Gitelman
West

Pass
AP

Lead
H 10
C A
C 8
C Q
C J
S 2
Carmichael
North
1 S
2 D


2nd
A
2
5
H 9
D 9
A
Moss
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
7
3
K
D 3
S 4
Gerstman
South
1 NT
3 C


4th
2
7
10
6
D 5
Morgan
West

Pass
AP

Lead
D 5
D 8
H J
C A
Ekeblad
North
1 NT
2 S


2nd
2
4
2
2
Harris
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
A
Q
10
3
Rubin
South
2 C
3 NT


4th
3
J
A
10
S A 10 9 3
H 10 9 8
D A 10 9 8
C 10 7
TableS Q 8 7
H J 7 5
D K Q 6 5
C 6 5 2


Par +620
4 H NS
S 2
H Q 6 3 2
D J 2
C K Q J 9 4 3
1 NT +111 S 89-693 C South +1+1303 NT North +1+630


2007 USBC Round of 16, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 26
N-S Vul
S A Q 8 7 4
H K 4
D 9 5 4 2
C A Q
Jacobus
West

Pass

Lead
H 10
C 6
S 4
S K
S J
S Q
D 2
H 6
D 4
D.Yang
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
3
Q
5
3
6
D 7
8
7
A
O'Rourke
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
A
4
10
7
A
H 5
K
K
3
S.Mohan
South
2 S


4th
4
3
2
C 2
H 2
9
J
9
10
Demirev
West

Pass

Lead
H 10
H J
D 2
Grue
North
1 NT
Pass

2nd
3
K
A
Schuett
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
A
Q
Cheek
South
3 NT


4th
4
5
S 9 6 3 2
H A J 7
D J 10
C K 8 7 6
TableS 5
H Q 10 9 8 2
D A 8 7
C 10 9 4 2


Par +650
5 S NS
S K J 10
H 6 5 3
D K Q 6 3
C J 5 3


1 S +71 S 96-692 S North +3+2003 NT North -1-100


2007 Vanderbilt Round of 16, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 27
E-W Vul
S A K J 10 3
H J 5 2
D K 6
C Q 7 3
Dubinin
West

2 D
Pass
AP

Lead
H A
H K
D 10
S A
S K
D 6
D 4
H J
S 3
C J
C 3
Nickell
North
1 S
Pass
2 NT


2nd
4
Q
J
5
7
8
5
6
Q
5
10
Gromov
East
Dbl
Pass
Pass


3rd
8
9
Q
4
6
A
S 10
C 4
8
2
K
Freeman
South
Rdbl
2 S
4 S


4th
2
5
K
2
D 2
3
9
3
H 7
Q
6
Rodwell
West

Pass
AP


Lead
H A
H K
D 10
S A
S K
H J
D 6
D 4
S J
Compton
North
1 NT
2 S



2nd
4
Q
J
5
7
6
8
7
Q
Meckstroth
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
7
3
Q
4
6
C 4
A
S 3
8
Milner
South
2 C
4 S



4th
5
2
K
2
D 5
8
2
9
S 2
H 9 8 7 3
D Q 7 5 3 2
C 9 6 2
TableS Q 7 5
H A K 10 6
D 10 9 8
C A J 10


Par +140
3 S NS
S 9 8 6 4
H Q 4
D A J 4
C K 8 5 4






1 S +101 S 106-694 S North =+4204 S North -1-50


2007 Vanderbilt Round of 16, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 28
N-S Vul
S K Q J 10 6
H K 10 3
D J 7
C A 3 2
Levin
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP


Lead
D 6
D 4
D 2
C A
C 2
S A
H 2
S K
Feldman
North
1 S
2 NT
3 S
6 C
6 H



2nd
A
Q
S 10
6
7
3
4
7
Weinstein
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass



3rd
3
J
H 6
4
S 5
6
K
Bramley
South
2 D
3 H
5 S
6 D
6 S



4th
7
C 9
5
5
10
2
7
Fleisher
West

Pass
Pass
Dbl
Pass
Pass
Pass

Lead
S 7
S 5
S Q
D J
D K
C 4
H 9
D 4
S 10
Zia
North
1 NT
2 S
3 S
Rdbl
5 S
6 H
7 S

2nd
A
4
8
6
3
K
10
9
C 9
Kamil
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP

3rd
3
K
H 2
A
7
2
J
S J
D 5
Rosenberg
South
2 C
3 D
4 C
4 NT
5 NT
7 C


4th
6
2
9
2
C 6
7
A
C 8
C 5
S 9 4 3
H 9 4
D Q 9 3 2
C K Q 10 5
TableS 8 7 2
H Q J 7 6
D 6
C J 9 8 7 6


Par +1430
6 S NS
S A 5
H A 8 5 2
D A K 10 8 5 4
C 4







1 S +171 S 123-696 S North =+14307 S North -3-300


2006 Spingold Round of 32, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 29
Both Vul
S K Q J 8 6
H A 8 3
D A 10
C J 9 8
Moss
West

2 H
AP

Lead
H Q
C 8
H J
H 10
C 5
D A
D 10
D 7
Pollack
North
1 S
Dbl


2nd
A
3
3
6
4
3
8
4
Fallenius
East
Dbl
Pass


3rd
7
2
K
5
H 4
6
K
Fleisher
South
1 NT
3 C


4th
2
Q
9
8
9
5
2
Grabel
West

Pass


Lead
D 3
C 8
D 2
C 4
S K
D 9
D 8
C A
S 10
S Q
Sveindal
North
1 NT



2nd
6
6
10
D 4
A
7
C 7
10
7
C 5
Wittes
East
Pass



3rd
J
2
Q
J
3
5
S 2
S 5
9
H 2
Fredin
South
Pass



4th
A
Q
K
3
4
S 6
C 9
H 3
J
H 4
S 9 5 4 2
H Q J 5 4
D J 5 4 2
C Q
TableS A 10
H K 10 7
D Q 9 8 3
C A 6 5 3


Par +120
2 NT NS
S 7 3
H 9 6 2
D K 7 6
C K 10 7 4 2




1 NT +51 S 123-743 C South -1-1001 NT North =+90


2006 World Championship Final, Segment 11 S NS1 NT NS
Case 30
E-W Vul
S K J 9 7 5
H Q 8 7
D A 5
C A J 5
Helgemo
West

Pass

Lead
H A
C 2
H 7
S 6
C 4
S 10
Nystrom
North
1 S
Pass

2nd
5
3
4
A
A
8
Helness
East
Pass
Pass

3rd
2
7
S 2
5
S 4
C 8
Bertheau
South
4 S


4th
8
J
J
3
6
J
H-Welland
West

Pass

Lead
D Q
S J
D K
H J
H 10
H 9
H A
H 3
D 10
D J
Meltzer
North
1 NT


2nd
3
3
5
7
8
Q
S 6
C 9
7
8
Jacobus
East
Pass


3rd
4
2
2
6
4
K
2
C 8
9
C 4
Larsen
South
Pass


4th
A
A
6
5
C 3
C 6
S 5
C 5
C J
S 7
S A
H J 10 9 2
D K 9 4
C K 10 8 7 4
TableS 10 4 3
H A K 6 4 3
D Q J 10 2
C 2


Par -300
5 S× NS -2
S Q 8 6 2
H 5
D 8 7 6 3
C Q 9 6 3



1 S +21 S 125-744 S North -2-1001 NT North -3-150


TopMain

2006 World Championship Final, Segment 21 S NS1 NT NS
Case 31
N-S Vul
S A K Q 6 5
H 10 6 3
D 9 5
C A J 5
Sontag
West

Pass



Lead
H A
H K
H 8
D A
Nystrom
North
1 S
Pass



2nd
7
9
J
Bates
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
Q
4
S 3
Bertheau
South
3 S




4th
3
6
10
Fredin
West

Dbl
Pass
AP

Lead
H A
H K
H 8
Helness
North
1 NT
2 S
4 C


2nd
7
9
J
Lindkvist
East
Pass
3 C
Pass


3rd
4
Q
S 3
Helgemo
South
2 C
3 S
4 S


4th
3
6
10
S 4 3
H Q 4
D A Q 8 3
C Q 10 9 7 6
TableS 8 2
H A K 8 5 2
D K 2
C 8 4 3 2


Par +100
3 H× EW -1
S J 10 9 7
H J 9 7
D J 10 7 6 4
C K
1 S +31 S 128-743 S North -1-1004 S North -2-200


2005 USBC Quarterfinal, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 32
E-W Vul
S A K 8 5 4
H A J
D Q 9 3
C 7 5 3
Rosenberg
West

Pass
AP

Lead
H 4
S A
S K
H J
D 4
S J
S Q
D 5
D K
H 10
C 5
C Q
Willenken
North
1 S
2 C


2nd
2
7
H 3
Q
6
4
5
9
H 7
9
8
A
Zia
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
K
3
6
5
A
D 8
C 9
J
2
C 2
K
3
Cohler
South
1 NT
2 S


4th
A
2
10
8
3
9
D 7
10
Q
S 8
4
J
Mahaffey
West

Pass


Lead
H 4
C 3
S 3
S 4
D 2
D 4
H 8
D K
D 8
H 10
H 6
C 9
Fallenius
North
1 NT



2nd
2
8
10
H 3
3
7
J
10
H 7
9
S 6
10
Shenkin
East
Pass



3rd
K
K
K
9
J
A
Q
5
C 4
C 6
S 2
A
Welland
South
Pass



4th
A
2
7
Q
6
9
5
Q
C 5
S 5
S 8
7
S Q J 10 2
H K 8
D A 5 2
C A 6 4 2
TableS 7
H Q 10 6 4 3
D K J 8 4
C J 9 8


Par -140
3 H East
S 9 6 3
H 9 7 5 2
D 10 7 6
C K Q 10







1 S +21 S 130-752 S North -2-1001 NT North -3-150


2000 Olympiad Qualifying, Round 101 S NS1 NT NS
Case 33
Both Vul
S A K J 6 5
H J 9 4
D K J 10
C Q 2
Helness
West

3 C
Dbl

Lead
C 3
H 2
C 10
D 9
H J
D 6
D 7
H A
Thorvaldsson
North
1 S
Dbl
AP

2nd
Q
Q
2
K
D 5
10
Q
Helgemo
East
2 C
4 C


3rd
K
4
6
4
3
A
H 6
T.Jonsson
South
Dbl
4 H


4th
A
C 4
7
3
K
2
J
Armannsson
West

Pass


Lead
S 8
Brogeland
North
1 NT
Pass
Jorgensen
East
3 C
Saelensminde
South
Pass
S 10 9 4 3
H A K Q 6
D 9 6
C 10 5 3
TableS Q 7
H
D A 8 7 5 4
C K J 9 8 6 4


Par -110
3 C EW
S 8 2
H 10 8 7 5 3 2
D Q 3 2
C A 7


1 NT +141 S 130-904 H× South -3-8003 C East -1+100


2000 Olympiad Qualifying, Round 141 S NS1 NT NS
Case 34
E-W Vul
S A K Q 5 3
H K 7 3
D 10 7 5
C K 2
Labaere
West

Pass
2 NT
Nagri
North
1 S
Pass
3 S
Carcassonne
East
Pass
Dbl
AP
Mehta
South
2 S
Pass
Jafferji
West

Pass


Lead
H 5
S 2
D 7
S J
S 4
S 5
D 5
Jeunen
North
1 NT
Pass


2nd
Q
7
8
8
10
C 7
A
Alibhai
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
6
A
Q
3
K
H 4
2
Coenraets
South
3 NT



4th
3
6
3
9
C 4
C 5
4
S 10 8 7
H J 10 6 2
D 4 3
C A Q 5 3
TableS 9 6
H A 9 8 5
D A J 9 8
C 7 6 4


Par +140
3 S NS
S J 4 2
H Q 4
D K Q 6 2
C J 10 9 8

1 NT +61 S 130-963 S North =+1403 NT North =+400


2000 Spingold Final, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 35
None Vul
S A K Q J 9
H 7 6 4
D J 8 3
C K 10
Moss
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl


Lead
H 9
S 2
S K
S Q
S J
Stansby
North
1 S
2 S
3 H
5 C
6 H
6 S


2nd
A
4
5
8
10
Gitelman
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
AP


3rd
10
A
7
D 4
C 7
Martel
South
2 H
3 C
4 D
5 H
Pass



4th
4
3
6
C 6
Sontag
West

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Dbl
Dbl

Lead
H 9
H K
H Q
H J
H 5
H 2
Lindkvist
North
1 NT
2 S
3 C
3 S
4 S
6 S
AP

2nd
A
10
D 7
C 2
C 3
C 4
Weichsel
East
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass


3rd
8
6
7
C 10
D 3
Fredin
South
2 H
2 NT
3 H
4 C
6 C
6 NT


4th
4
3
D 5
D 2
D 6
S 6 4
H 10 8
D A K 9 7
C A 6 4 3 2
TableS 10 8 5 3
H 9 3
D Q 10 6 5 2
C 9 5


Par +450
5 S NS
S 7 2
H A K Q J 5 2
D 4
C Q J 8 7




1 S +141 S 144-966 S North =+9806 NT× North -1-100


2000 Vanderbilt Final, Segment 11 S NS1 NT NS
Case 36
N-S Vul
S K 10 9 8 2
H K J 2
D A K 6
C 7 3
Freeman
West

3 C
AP

Lead
C 10
D 2
S 2
S 5
H 4
D K
D 6
D J
Levin
North
1 S
Dbl


2nd
3
10
3
7
6
5
7
Nickell
East
2 C
Pass


3rd
J
Q
Q
8
9
3
8
Weinstein
South
Dbl
3 D


4th
5
A
4
A
J
C 2
C 9
Zia
West

Pass


Lead
C A
C K
C Q
C J
C 4
H 4
D K
Rodwell
North
1 NT



2nd
5
6
H 6
H 7
S 5
8
2
Rosenberg
East
Pass



3rd
10
2
8
9
H 3
9
3
Meckstroth
South
Pass



4th
3
7
S 8
S 2
H J
K
Q
S J 7 4
H Q 10 9 5 3
D Q
C 10 9 8 2
TableS A 6 3
H 4
D 9 7 5 2
C A K Q J 4


Par +130
4 D NS
S Q 5
H A 8 7 6
D J 10 8 4 3
C 6 5


1 S +21 S 146-963 D South +2+1501 NT North =+90


1998 Vanderbilt Final, Segment 41 S NS1 NT NS
Case 37
Both Vul
S A Q 9 6 4
H A 9 6
D J 6 5
C Q J
Passell
West

Dbl



Lead
H K
D 4
H J
D 6
H Q
D 8
S 8
H 7
D 7
C 3
Goldman
North
1 S
Pass



2nd
2
3
A
Q
8
10
9
S 5
C Q
S 4
Seamon
East
Pass
Pass



3rd
4
K
5
9
10
A
10
S 7
C 8
A
Soloway
South
Pass
Pass



4th
6
5
3
2
9
J
2
C J
C 2
4
Stansby
West

Pass
Dbl
4 H

Lead
S 5
S 6
H 5
H 4
H 9
C A
C 8
Cohen
North
1 NT
2 C
Pass
AP

2nd
7
J
3
A
Q
2
4
Martel
East
Dbl
Pass
2 H


3rd
A
2
J
7
8
3
K
Berkowitz
South
Rdbl
Pass
Pass


4th
3
8
6
2
10
Q
J
S 8 7
H J 10 4
D A K 7 2
C K 10 5 3
TableS K J 10 3
H K Q 7 5
D Q 8 4
C A 8


Par -660
5 NT EW
S 5 2
H 8 3 2
D 10 9 3
C 9 7 6 4 2





1 NT +41 S 146-1001 S× North -3-8004 H East +1-650


1997 Bermuda Bowl Quarterfinal, Segment 31 S NS1 NT NS
Case 38
N-S Vul
S K Q 9 8 7
H K 10 9
D A K 5
C 8 4
Aa
West

3 NT




Lead
S Q
S 7
H 4
C Q
C 3
C 10
Bocchi
North
1 S
Pass




2nd
H 5
H 7
10
6
K
H 9
Groetheim
East
2 C
Pass




3rd
5
J
A
2
A
J
Duboin
South
3 S
Pass




4th
2
A
2
4
8
S 4
Lauria
West

2 D
Rdbl
3 H
AP

Lead
C Q
C 10
H 6
C J
S 4
Helness
North
1 NT
Pass
2 S
3 S


2nd
K
8
9
S 3
2
Versace
East
Dbl
2 H
Pass
Pass


3rd
A
3
A
2
Q
Helgemo
South
Pass
Dbl
Pass
4 S


4th
4
6
2
H 10
H 5
S A 10 6 2
H Q 6 4 3
D J 10
C A 10 2
TableS
H A 8 7 5
D 8 4 2
C Q J 9 7 5 3


Par +100
4 H× EW -1
S J 5 4 3
H J 2
D Q 9 7 6 3
C K 6


1 S +41 S 150-1003 NT West -1+504 S North -1-100


1997 Team Trials Final, Segment 51 S NS1 NT NS
Case 39
N-S Vul
S A Q 7 6 3
H Q 6 2
D A 3
C Q J 7
Nickell
West

Pass


Lead
H 10
D 6
C 4
S 5
C 2
D 2
S A
Martel
North
1 S
4 S


2nd
J
3
A
4
6
A
2
Freeman
East
Pass
AP


3rd
A
K
5
Q
S 9
J
8
Stansby
South
3 S



4th
6
4
7
K
J
9
J
Rosenberg
West

Pass
AP

Lead
H 9
C 5
S 10
H 5
S 5
Rodwell
North
1 NT
3 S


2nd
J
7
J
S 8
4
Zia
East
Pass
Pass


3rd
K
2
Q
7
6
Meckstroth
South
2 NT
4 S


4th
6
8
K
Q
2
S J 9 4
H A K 8 7
D 8 7 6 5 2
C 5
TableS K 2
H 10 9 5 4 3
D K J
C 9 4 3 2


Par +500
5 H× EW -3
S 10 8 5
H J
D Q 10 9 4
C A K 10 8 6

1 NT +131 S 150-1134 S North -1-1004 S North +1+650
TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek