Main   Study AN80 by Richard Pavlicek  

Topical IMP Summary

This is a summary of boards played by Richard Pavlicek and Jim Munday on Bridge Base Online (BBO) with IMP scoring, separated by topic. The first two tables show actual BBO IMPs, according to which side opened the bidding. The last two tables do likewise for IMPs against par. Click on the topic to view the deals.

Our Side Opened (BBO IMPs)
TopicBoardsWonLostTied+IMPs-IMPsIMPs/bd
One Club Uncontested14198430452206+1.74
One Club Contested222132900547349+0.89
One Diamond Uncontested143103400426148+1.94
One Diamond Contested195119760526296+1.18
One Heart Uncontested977324029694+2.08
One Heart Contested12158630242269-0.22
One Spade Uncontested11379340297123+1.54
One Spade Contested8248340205157+0.59
One Notrump Uncontested130100300421129+2.25
One Notrump Contested6032280124116+0.13
Strong Openings11988283450122+2.76
Five-Card Two-Bids198102960472424+0.24
Six-Card Two-Bids18489950389447-0.32
Preemptive Openings14768790398419-0.14
Doubled Contracts14864840593601-0.05
Slam Contracts Uncontested9965313623270+3.57
Slam Contracts Contested42366033060+6.43

Their Side Opened (BBO IMPs)
TopicBoardsWonLostTied+IMPs-IMPsIMPs/bd
Versus One Club Uncontested10631750107301-1.83
Versus One Club Contested2281191090469438+0.14
Versus One Diamond Uncontested12143780180347-1.38
Versus One Diamond Contested2101081020442412+0.14
Versus One Heart Uncontested8632540150212-0.72
Versus One Heart Contested12165560279254+0.21
Versus One Spade Uncontested9637590165260-0.99
Versus One Spade Contested10662440267163+0.98
Versus One Notrump Uncontested10432720152338-1.79
Versus One Notrump Contested6427370136170-0.53
Versus Strong Openings11435772203354-1.32
Versus Five-Card Two-Bids5027230161113+0.96
Versus Six-Card Two-Bids15077730389349+0.27
Versus Preemptive Openings8646400229168+0.71
Versus Doubled Contracts161124370986332+4.06
Versus Slam Contracts Uncontested7929500241417-2.23
Versus Slam Contracts Contested4813350116326-4.38

Our Side Opened (Par IMPs)
TopicBoardsWonLostTied+IMPs-IMPsIMPs/bd
One Club Uncontested141397032175571-2.81
One Club Contested222749355420618-0.89
One Diamond Uncontested143346445109466-2.50
One Diamond Contested195727647410467-0.29
One Heart Uncontested97263833110261-1.56
One Heart Contested121495121298322-0.20
One Spade Uncontested113345128119386-2.36
One Spade Contested82313021147179-0.39
One Notrump Uncontested13025594675324-1.92
One Notrump Contested60202713118163-0.75
Strong Openings119265439166518-2.96
Five-Card Two-Bids198956142700365+1.69
Six-Card Two-Bids184974839701296+2.20
Preemptive Openings147794424609314+2.01
Doubled Contracts14873714661579+0.55
Slam Contracts Uncontested9912592862685-6.29
Slam Contracts Contested426191743167-2.95

Their Side Opened (Par IMPs)
TopicBoardsWonLostTied+IMPs-IMPsIMPs/bd
Versus One Club Uncontested10657133644154+3.65
Versus One Club Contested228996762615346+1.18
Versus One Diamond Uncontested12164243344888+2.98
Versus One Diamond Contested210936156600309+1.39
Versus One Heart Uncontested8653122142865+4.22
Versus One Heart Contested121513733328178+1.24
Versus One Spade Uncontested9649163133067+2.74
Versus One Spade Contested106523024355185+1.60
Versus One Notrump Uncontested104532427393108+2.74
Versus One Notrump Contested6437216255122+2.08
Versus Strong Openings11470162871883+5.57
Versus Five-Card Two-Bids50182210171117+1.08
Versus Six-Card Two-Bids150615930358352+0.04
Versus Preemptive Openings86264614192322-1.51
Versus Doubled Contracts1611014713872385+3.02
Versus Slam Contracts Uncontested795062360940+7.20
Versus Slam Contracts Contested482613929386+4.31
TopMain

© 2018 Richard Pavlicek