Main     Stats 9YA1 by Richard Pavlicek    

1996-2014 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship from 1996 to present. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi25.3367.38+0.66-1.5624.6338.24+0.53+3.111295+0.68+0.68
Madala25.7967.96+0.63-1.7024.1743.77+0.92+3.09
2Fantoni25.3567.84+0.45-1.8825.3836.73+0.63+2.623593+0.56+0.59
Nunes23.4365.91+0.53-1.6725.5238.93+0.64+3.14
3Jassem24.1564.46-0.55-2.1725.3533.07-0.20+3.14501+0.07+0.51
Martens26.9571.85+0.39-1.9423.3535.90+0.68+3.29
4Greco25.8466.11+0.33-1.5824.7039.15+0.40+2.783506+0.28+0.43
Hampson25.1063.86+0.43-1.7224.2234.51-0.07+2.38
5Branco26.4261.58+0.06-1.9027.3134.43-1.23+3.30670-0.40+0.42
Chagas23.4359.24-1.01-3.3122.0941.22+0.75+3.53
6Balicki25.2468.93+0.20-1.9927.2335.25+0.18+2.282104+0.28+0.37
Zmudzinski21.5371.74+0.52-1.8925.8134.81+0.27+2.59
7Kranyak23.2658.05-0.27-1.6225.5237.54+0.70+2.751148+0.22+0.33
Wolpert,G24.9164.34+0.14-1.9726.3136.09+0.27+1.90
8Meckstroth27.8662.76+0.24-1.9523.4938.21+0.49+2.557075+0.45+0.32
Rodwell25.6165.34+0.52-1.5222.9738.65+0.60+2.86
9El Ahmady23.6068.16-0.22-1.9824.2334.50-0.38+1.89945+0.18+0.31
Sadek23.1769.41+0.63-1.4128.6834.69+0.60+2.23
10Hurd24.5761.72-0.03-1.6524.6640.13+0.40+2.781233+0.31+0.30
Wooldridge26.6066.46+0.46-1.8524.0939.73+0.38+2.08
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Rosenberg24.7063.16-0.07-2.1624.3337.25+0.45+2.722692+0.12+0.29
Zia25.6767.00+0.23-1.5125.1938.20-0.10+2.19
12Becker23.9876.42+1.17-1.0224.1733.06+0.35+1.95513+0.44+0.29
Schwartz22.4260.00+0.20-2.3829.4334.44+0.12+2.03
13Helgemo23.3868.27+0.17-1.8124.0734.44-0.05+2.312750+0.38+0.28
Helness27.7863.09+0.22-1.8624.4742.35+1.18+2.71
14Bertheau23.9268.07-0.07-1.4324.6237.14-0.17+1.95995-0.09+0.28
Nystrom24.2266.80-0.10-1.9027.0433.46-0.05+2.25
15Berkowitz23.2464.83+0.25-1.9526.2937.63+0.35+2.331799+0.19+0.25
Cohen24.5767.87+0.24-1.9025.4634.72-0.06+2.16
16Martel28.0359.76-0.64-2.1526.2029.11+0.24+2.26603-0.13+0.25
Zia25.2160.53-0.38-1.6420.2339.34+0.30+3.27
17Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
18Lauria25.4463.99+0.45-2.0125.7037.87+0.78+2.523864+0.51+0.22
Versace23.8665.62+0.43-2.1024.7734.90+0.37+2.34
19Brink23.3264.86+0.16-2.0525.7837.86+0.32+2.691342+0.15+0.21
Drijver25.1961.24+0.25-1.8825.6335.17-0.12+1.81
20Cheek22.7563.70+0.03-1.8724.2633.33-0.17+2.561187+0.05+0.20
Grue27.3860.62+0.30-1.8225.5335.31+0.07+2.00
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Gitelman24.9563.94+0.01-1.8025.1936.40+0.27+2.602890+0.29+0.18
Moss25.7164.33+0.49-2.1723.9437.28+0.39+2.22
22Hamman26.5867.05+0.55-1.9324.4336.58+0.65+2.262272+0.55+0.16
Soloway23.3367.17+0.60-1.8824.9635.45+0.41+2.27
23Hamman24.6660.43-0.15-1.9225.4238.19+0.32+2.131865+0.40+0.15
Zia25.5263.66+0.71-1.9624.1840.58+0.75+2.43
24Sontag24.2465.00+0.80-1.6524.2425.50-1.10+1.23825+0.15+0.15
Weichsel25.2172.60+0.49-1.3425.8235.68+0.38+2.28
25Levin25.0967.79+0.37-1.8725.3235.46+0.25+2.274033+0.18+0.14
Weinstein25.4963.42-0.07-2.1623.8536.07+0.17+2.46
26Duboin25.1070.60+0.82-1.8124.2936.12+0.52+2.261721+0.58+0.13
Sementa24.4064.76+0.46-2.3026.0937.42+0.54+2.31
27Doub27.4665.41-0.17-1.6827.8130.43-0.50+2.35579-0.31+0.12
Wildavsky21.0765.570.00-1.8923.1437.31-0.45+1.52
28Bocchi26.3466.02+0.39-2.1926.1441.88+0.73+2.291955+0.66+0.10
Duboin24.5566.67+0.58-2.0122.7643.82+0.98+2.48
29Chambers20.0660.45-0.40-2.0827.1035.36-0.44+2.07668-0.18+0.10
Schermer26.5065.54+0.24-1.9326.3534.09-0.18+1.78
30Fu24.8866.67+0.60-1.3721.3535.25-0.10+2.26651-0.02+0.10
Zhao22.8969.13-0.30-2.4230.5737.69-0.28+1.64
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Garner23.7961.33-0.16-2.1724.7836.27-0.32+2.272337-0.05+0.09
Weinstein,H25.4261.95+0.22-1.9225.7234.78+0.05+2.06
32v.Prooijen24.0474.27-0.16-2.2826.0235.87+0.00+2.22857-0.14+0.09
Verhees24.0462.62-0.68-2.5725.7936.65+0.23+2.66
33Martel24.4168.78+0.09-2.2425.0235.34-0.17+1.862782+0.20+0.08
Stansby23.8065.26+0.51-1.7526.4638.99+0.37+2.20
34de Wijs25.6659.93-0.04-2.0822.2635.17+0.24+2.011060+0.34+0.06
Muller25.4765.93-0.18-2.1726.3244.80+1.29+2.62
35Bathurst22.8768.32+0.32-2.0323.7241.32+0.75+2.51704+0.52+0.06
Dwyer26.9965.26+0.71-1.9326.2839.46+0.31+1.68
36Jansma24.0174.44+1.14-1.6526.3539.04+0.03+1.92554+0.43+0.05
Verhees21.1266.67+0.78-2.4728.3434.39-0.07+1.62
37Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
38Brogeland27.9264.84+0.46-1.5026.1739.17+0.05+1.98917+0.06+0.01
Saelensminde22.7960.29-0.38-2.5522.9039.52+0.04+2.18
39Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
40Berkowitz25.0767.89+0.53-1.7822.0331.74-0.51+1.74758-0.11-0.02
Sontag25.0764.74-0.52-2.0327.4437.50-0.04+1.98
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Freeman24.5561.14-0.04-2.5427.0037.76+0.25+1.902285+0.08-0.03
Nickell23.2863.16-0.06-2.2624.7333.98+0.13+2.45
42Piekarek25.0068.36-0.44-2.4224.8635.80+0.17+2.70708-0.11-0.03
Smirnov21.8964.52-0.83-3.2328.1138.19+0.51+2.19
43Fleisher26.1662.44-0.30-1.9524.3736.24+0.28+2.161506-0.05-0.04
Kamil24.3066.67+0.18-2.0424.9038.40-0.34+1.75
44Buras25.1269.12-0.48-2.0024.8839.07-0.27+1.76864-0.21-0.10
Narkiewicz27.7863.75+0.04-2.3421.8837.57-0.16+2.79
45Ekeblad25.7871.80+0.26-1.8123.9340.08+0.47+1.701032+0.26-0.11
Rubin24.6162.99+0.32-2.0025.1936.54+0.03+1.79
46Dubinin25.6365.49+0.05-2.1523.3839.77+0.45+2.601108+0.12-0.12
Gromov25.0067.15+0.31-2.5125.7229.47-0.31+1.75
47Granovetter25.9361.65-0.25-2.1724.9542.19-0.10+1.84513-0.12-0.13
Rubin25.1562.79+0.09-2.1823.0033.90-0.27+2.36
48Boyd26.1667.94-0.10-2.0726.1634.29+0.17+1.901204-0.13-0.19
Robinson23.8465.51-0.46-2.7423.1737.99-0.18+2.16
49Cohen,B24.7465.24-0.02-2.1623.2836.93-0.10+1.91756-0.26-0.21
Smith24.6068.28-0.48-2.4526.5935.32-0.42+1.77
50Katz21.7365.96+0.36-2.5726.7535.31+0.32+1.791514+0.24-0.22
Nickell24.9768.25-0.21-2.6026.0937.22+0.47+1.92
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
51Fallenius22.8465.00+0.13-1.9623.4135.77-0.11+2.131051-0.19-0.23
Welland25.3164.66-0.48-2.1728.4533.11-0.24+0.95
52Cayne22.4360.59-0.59-2.5423.4833.15-0.50+1.51758-0.20-0.23
Seamon27.3162.32+0.30-1.9626.6531.68-0.14+1.95
53Casen27.7357.87-0.07-2.4822.9039.46+0.32+1.82642-0.01-0.24
Krekorian24.6167.72-0.49-2.4324.6143.04+0.24+2.53
54Nystrom23.5463.69-0.10-2.4324.1435.40-0.02+2.30667+0.12-0.26
Upmark21.8966.44+0.12-3.0130.1334.33+0.40+1.40
55Bathurst26.4664.14-0.48-2.6723.5434.88+0.25+1.515480.00-0.27
Zagorin23.7265.38+0.05-2.4226.2838.89+0.23+2.49
56Stewart23.9261.59-0.46-2.7124.2635.71-0.34+2.061154-0.46-0.29
Woolsey26.8662.90-0.33-2.0324.9630.90-0.70+1.61
57Diamond25.9067.45+0.48-2.5126.0235.45-0.01+1.471637+0.26-0.30
Platnick23.2769.03+0.38-1.8824.3136.68+0.18+1.67
58Fallenius22.4165.00-0.25-2.4426.8936.98-0.58+1.52714-0.08-0.30
Fredin26.4767.20+0.04-3.0123.8140.59+0.52+2.64
59Rosenberg25.3164.94+0.27-2.4727.6134.82-0.19+1.871217-0.02-0.32
Willenken22.6065.82+0.09-2.7824.2431.86-0.26+1.75
60Fredin26.2566.30+0.34-2.1823.6841.57+0.18+1.96701-0.16-0.33
Lindkvist26.2566.30-0.29-2.4123.8234.73-0.90+1.71
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
61Jacobs26.4264.31+0.03-2.3023.5834.60-0.46+1.461336+0.06-0.34
Katz23.9565.94+0.45-2.1526.0532.47+0.21+1.70
62Multon24.2064.36+0.32-1.9521.3636.75+0.33+1.52777+0.15-0.38
Zimmermann28.8357.59+0.14-2.6625.4836.36-0.16+2.13
63Larsen23.6561.88-0.59-2.3226.9336.96+0.00+1.90854-0.32-0.39
Meltzer23.6559.90-0.85-3.5725.6433.33+0.08+1.90
64Campos25.6352.83-0.15-2.8026.0038.60-0.50+1.90827-0.41-0.44
Villas-Boas25.7658.69-1.48-2.7522.6131.02+0.61+2.17
Average of 64 listed24.9464.98+0.17-2.0224.9436.77+0.23+2.271430+0.20+0.12
Average of all (958)24.9464.36-0.02-2.1324.9435.64+0.02+2.131670.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 72 events with 958 partnerships, 40069 boards, 80138 results.

TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek