Main     Stats 9Y82 by Richard Pavlicek    

2005-2014 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 2005-2014 excluding the 2014 Rosenblum Cup. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi25.3367.38+0.66-1.5624.6338.24+0.53+3.111295+0.68+0.68
Madala25.7967.96+0.63-1.7024.1743.77+0.92+3.09
2Fantoni25.3167.02+0.46-1.9025.2436.89+0.44+2.523007+0.53+0.58
Nunes23.6465.96+0.57-1.6525.5138.59+0.68+3.20
3Jassem24.1564.46-0.55-2.1725.3533.07-0.20+3.14501+0.07+0.51
Martens26.9571.85+0.39-1.9423.3535.90+0.68+3.29
4Greco25.7366.21+0.29-1.5524.6440.12+0.46+2.843369+0.29+0.44
Hampson25.1763.68+0.43-1.6924.3134.55-0.03+2.30
5Helgemo23.6368.62+0.22-1.7423.8135.88+0.01+2.332306+0.46+0.38
Helness27.4563.03+0.29-1.6224.8541.88+1.30+2.74
6Balicki24.8165.63+0.28-1.8027.4134.19+0.23+2.221419+0.21+0.34
Zmudzinski22.4171.07+0.29-1.9925.1634.73+0.07+2.51
7Kranyak23.2658.05-0.27-1.6225.5237.54+0.70+2.751148+0.22+0.33
Wolpert,G24.9164.34+0.14-1.9726.3136.09+0.27+1.90
8Meckstroth28.0162.83+0.26-1.9723.5938.13+0.54+2.424802+0.42+0.32
Rodwell26.0166.29+0.36-1.3422.3237.78+0.57+2.90
9Hurd24.5761.72-0.03-1.6524.6640.13+0.40+2.781233+0.31+0.30
Wooldridge26.6066.46+0.46-1.8524.0939.73+0.38+2.08
10El Ahmady23.2366.50-0.36-2.0724.1630.77-0.73+1.72861+0.08+0.30
Sadek23.2370.50+0.79-1.3129.0434.80+0.51+2.27
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Bertheau23.3768.53-0.18-1.4725.2739.44-0.02+1.91843-0.03+0.28
Nystrom24.4466.02-0.09-1.9926.6934.67+0.12+2.37
12Hamman27.2166.49+0.69-2.0626.1938.12+0.68+1.87691+0.62+0.27
Soloway21.7170.00+0.72-1.4524.1736.53+0.43+2.81
13Rosenberg23.7460.95-0.46-2.2225.5539.23+0.45+2.781327-0.03+0.25
Zia25.4767.75+0.19-1.5925.0937.84-0.31+1.89
14Martel28.0359.76-0.64-2.1526.2029.11+0.24+2.26603-0.13+0.25
Zia25.2160.53-0.38-1.6420.2339.34+0.30+3.27
15Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
16Gitelman24.6864.34+0.08-1.8025.3937.32+0.48+2.672670+0.37+0.21
Moss25.4763.82+0.46-2.1524.2737.19+0.45+2.21
17Brink23.3264.86+0.16-2.0525.7837.86+0.32+2.691342+0.15+0.21
Drijver25.1961.24+0.25-1.8825.6335.17-0.12+1.81
18Cheek22.7563.70+0.03-1.8724.2633.33-0.17+2.561187+0.05+0.20
Grue27.3860.62+0.30-1.8225.5335.31+0.07+2.00
19Levin25.3667.63+0.35-1.9425.1235.81+0.46+2.383423+0.24+0.18
Weinstein25.2162.46-0.02-2.1224.0735.92+0.17+2.55
20Lauria25.2065.22+0.16-2.1025.5038.66+0.71+2.382282+0.40+0.16
Versace24.0166.97+0.37-2.1525.0734.09+0.37+2.40
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Hamman24.6660.43-0.15-1.9225.4238.19+0.32+2.131865+0.40+0.15
Zia25.5263.66+0.71-1.9624.1840.58+0.75+2.43
22Berkowitz25.6362.44-0.45-1.9224.3836.92+0.46+2.27800+0.07+0.15
Cohen25.6368.78+0.75-1.4723.8832.46-0.48+1.93
23Duboin25.1070.60+0.82-1.8124.2936.12+0.52+2.261721+0.58+0.13
Sementa24.4064.76+0.46-2.3026.0937.42+0.54+2.31
24Chambers20.0660.45-0.40-2.0827.1035.36-0.44+2.07668-0.18+0.10
Schermer26.5065.54+0.24-1.9326.3534.09-0.18+1.78
25Fu25.1666.67+0.54-1.3421.6135.82-0.05+2.27620-0.02+0.10
Zhao22.9068.31-0.38-2.4630.0037.10-0.22+1.66
26v.Prooijen24.0474.27-0.16-2.2826.0235.87+0.00+2.22857-0.14+0.09
Verhees24.0462.62-0.68-2.5725.7936.65+0.23+2.66
27Garner23.9462.24-0.00-2.2025.6236.01-0.43+2.091604+0.03+0.08
Weinstein,H24.7561.21+0.24-1.8725.3134.73+0.31+2.10
28de Wijs25.6659.93-0.04-2.0822.2635.17+0.24+2.011060+0.34+0.06
Muller25.4765.93-0.18-2.1726.3244.80+1.29+2.62
29Bathurst22.8768.32+0.32-2.0323.7241.32+0.75+2.51704+0.52+0.06
Dwyer26.9965.26+0.71-1.9326.2839.46+0.31+1.68
30Martel23.8471.54+0.30-2.1225.0635.57-0.39+1.511548+0.17+0.05
Stansby23.5165.11+0.27-1.9027.3939.15+0.50+2.31
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
32Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
33Berkowitz25.0767.89+0.53-1.7822.0331.74-0.51+1.74758-0.11-0.02
Sontag25.0764.74-0.52-2.0327.4437.50-0.04+1.98
34Piekarek25.0068.36-0.44-2.4224.8635.80+0.17+2.70708-0.11-0.03
Smirnov21.8964.52-0.83-3.2328.1138.19+0.51+2.19
35Fleisher26.1662.44-0.30-1.9524.3736.24+0.28+2.161506-0.05-0.04
Kamil24.3066.67+0.18-2.0424.9038.40-0.34+1.75
36Buras25.1269.12-0.48-2.0024.8839.07-0.27+1.76864-0.21-0.10
Narkiewicz27.7863.75+0.04-2.3421.8837.57-0.16+2.79
37Ekeblad25.6271.49+0.33-1.7623.6640.87+0.44+1.54972+0.32-0.12
Rubin25.0062.55+0.45-1.8925.2136.73+0.09+1.78
38Boyd26.0170.22+0.04-1.7726.4733.19+0.30+1.98865-0.07-0.15
Robinson24.5165.57-0.54-2.9422.3138.86-0.21+2.28
39Freeman23.7763.76+0.15-2.4128.6838.40+0.13+1.60917+0.03-0.18
Nickell21.9266.17+0.16-2.1725.0830.43-0.34+1.63
40Katz21.7365.96+0.36-2.5726.7535.31+0.32+1.791514+0.24-0.22
Nickell24.9768.25-0.21-2.6026.0937.22+0.47+1.92
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Fallenius23.4357.14+0.03-2.2924.4135.48+0.73+1.70508+0.09-0.23
Welland22.8368.10-0.11-1.7029.3333.56-0.23+0.93
42Cohen,B25.0065.90-0.06-2.2723.8436.97-0.05+1.89692-0.23-0.24
Smith24.4268.05-0.46-2.3825.8735.75-0.37+1.70
43Casen27.7357.87-0.07-2.4822.9039.46+0.32+1.82642-0.01-0.24
Krekorian24.6167.72-0.49-2.4324.6143.04+0.24+2.53
44Dubinin25.5466.38+0.25-2.1424.7841.67+0.64+2.50920+0.25-0.26
Gromov25.2268.53+0.47-2.6624.1327.93-0.39+1.39
45Cayne22.7259.88-0.73-2.6524.2632.37-0.73+1.34713-0.29-0.26
Seamon26.7962.30+0.31-1.9826.0930.65-0.16+2.10
46Nystrom23.5463.69-0.10-2.4324.1435.40-0.02+2.30667+0.12-0.26
Upmark21.8966.44+0.12-3.0130.1334.33+0.40+1.40
47Larsen24.7362.59-0.46-1.6825.9834.25-0.16+1.97562-0.28-0.26
Meltzer25.0959.57-0.46-3.2324.0232.59-0.04+1.89
48Bathurst26.4664.14-0.48-2.6723.5434.88+0.25+1.515480.00-0.27
Zagorin23.7265.38+0.05-2.4226.2838.89+0.23+2.49
49Diamond25.9067.45+0.48-2.5126.0235.45-0.01+1.471637+0.26-0.30
Platnick23.2769.03+0.38-1.8824.3136.68+0.18+1.67
50Fallenius22.4165.00-0.25-2.4426.8936.98-0.58+1.52714-0.08-0.30
Fredin26.4767.20+0.04-3.0123.8140.59+0.52+2.64
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
51Rosenberg25.3164.94+0.27-2.4727.6134.82-0.19+1.871217-0.02-0.32
Willenken22.6065.82+0.09-2.7824.2431.86-0.26+1.75
52Jacobs23.9363.69+0.02-2.3625.0033.69-0.59+1.20748-0.04-0.32
Katz24.0666.11+0.26-1.9827.0132.18+0.16+1.57
53Multon24.2064.36+0.32-1.9521.3636.75+0.33+1.52777+0.15-0.38
Zimmermann28.8357.59+0.14-2.6625.4836.36-0.16+2.13
54Stewart23.6662.26-0.52-2.7324.6733.48-0.74+1.65896-0.45-0.48
Woolsey27.1263.37-0.09-2.1424.5530.45-0.49+1.37
Average of 54 listed24.9365.02+0.16-2.0024.9536.73+0.25+2.251241+0.20+0.12
Average of all (691)24.9464.29-0.03-2.1224.9435.71+0.03+2.121690.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 691 partnerships, 29269 boards, 58538 results.

TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek