Main     Stats 9Y81 by Richard Pavlicek    

2004-2013 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 2004-2013. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi25.2870.45+0.87-1.4324.9337.63+0.39+3.011151+0.82+0.73
Madala25.8969.46+0.92-1.6723.8144.53+1.09+3.22
2Fantoni25.1769.44+0.63-1.7925.1736.87+0.58+2.573147+0.60+0.61
Nunes23.7166.09+0.64-1.6625.6437.92+0.56+3.16
3Jassem24.1564.46-0.55-2.1725.3533.07-0.20+3.14501+0.07+0.51
Martens26.9571.85+0.39-1.9423.3535.90+0.68+3.29
4Helgemo23.5969.75+0.21-1.7124.3336.25+0.16+2.562018+0.46+0.46
Helness27.4062.57+0.21-1.5424.3842.28+1.29+2.72
5Greco25.5966.23+0.34-1.5724.9238.75+0.49+2.772962+0.31+0.42
Hampson24.7164.07+0.45-1.8124.6133.88-0.05+2.34
6Kranyak23.5858.50-0.18-1.6625.5437.59+0.70+2.861073+0.31+0.42
Wolpert,G24.4265.27+0.30-1.8726.4735.92+0.38+2.02
7Hurd24.6061.83+0.01-1.5225.4540.22+0.28+2.641065+0.31+0.38
Wooldridge26.2966.79+0.54-1.6323.5739.44+0.39+2.10
8Meckstroth27.8563.79+0.24-1.9723.5338.03+0.54+2.474739+0.38+0.31
Rodwell26.0667.04+0.39-1.2922.4937.43+0.37+2.74
9El Ahmady23.7266.99-0.24-2.0624.4033.02-0.51+1.81881+0.19+0.31
Sadek22.9369.31+0.70-1.4828.6034.13+0.71+2.42
10Hamman25.6066.80+0.54-2.0725.7038.13+1.16+2.301000+0.60+0.27
Soloway23.1066.67+0.52-1.5925.1035.86+0.20+2.35
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Bertheau24.0868.42-0.13-1.5124.1838.43-0.05+1.99947-0.04+0.27
Nystrom24.1867.69-0.06-2.0027.3533.59+0.04+2.33
12Martel28.0359.76-0.64-2.1526.2029.11+0.24+2.26603-0.13+0.25
Zia25.2160.53-0.38-1.6420.2339.34+0.30+3.27
13Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
14Balicki24.9466.08+0.45-1.8127.6734.84+0.23+2.131359+0.23+0.24
Zmudzinski22.0071.57+0.20-2.1725.1734.21+0.05+2.36
15Gitelman24.6763.76+0.08-1.8125.6636.27+0.35+2.652740+0.35+0.22
Moss25.3664.03+0.51-2.2024.1237.22+0.45+2.26
16Rosenberg24.3462.50-0.43-2.1625.1838.86+0.34+2.581676-0.06+0.21
Zia25.0667.62+0.22-1.5025.3039.62-0.36+1.83
17Brink23.3264.86+0.16-2.0525.7837.86+0.32+2.691342+0.15+0.21
Drijver25.1961.24+0.25-1.8825.6335.17-0.12+1.81
18Cheek22.7563.70+0.03-1.8724.2633.33-0.17+2.561187+0.05+0.20
Grue27.3860.62+0.30-1.8225.5335.31+0.07+2.00
19Lauria25.6564.48+0.40-1.9325.3738.12+0.77+2.442854+0.47+0.17
Versace24.1866.81+0.49-2.0524.5634.24+0.20+2.19
20Hamman24.6660.43-0.15-1.9225.4238.19+0.32+2.131865+0.40+0.15
Zia25.5263.66+0.71-1.9624.1840.58+0.75+2.43
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Duboin25.1070.60+0.82-1.8124.2936.12+0.52+2.261721+0.58+0.13
Sementa24.4064.76+0.46-2.3026.0937.42+0.54+2.31
22Levin25.8466.71+0.30-1.8225.2235.22+0.30+2.263220+0.16+0.10
Weinstein25.4763.29-0.00-2.2123.2034.81+0.05+2.42
23Berkowitz25.0063.18-0.39-1.9925.2336.94+0.46+2.18880+0.10+0.10
Cohen25.3467.71+0.57-1.5623.9833.65-0.25+1.85
24Chambers20.0660.45-0.40-2.0827.1035.36-0.44+2.07668-0.18+0.10
Schermer26.5065.54+0.24-1.9326.3534.09-0.18+1.78
25Fu25.1666.67+0.54-1.3421.6135.82-0.05+2.27620-0.02+0.10
Zhao22.9068.31-0.38-2.4630.0037.10-0.22+1.66
26v.Prooijen24.1474.38-0.15-2.2626.0436.07-0.04+2.14841-0.15+0.09
Verhees23.9063.68-0.63-2.4825.8035.94+0.19+2.65
27Garner24.0361.96-0.13-2.2925.6735.61-0.42+2.1016520.00+0.06
Weinstein,H24.7061.52+0.25-1.9025.2434.53+0.32+2.16
28de Wijs25.6659.93-0.04-2.0822.2635.17+0.24+2.011060+0.34+0.06
Muller25.4765.93-0.18-2.1726.3244.80+1.29+2.62
29Bathurst22.8768.32+0.32-2.0323.7241.32+0.75+2.51704+0.52+0.06
Dwyer26.9965.26+0.71-1.9326.2839.46+0.31+1.68
30Martel24.1871.21+0.15-2.2325.0935.52-0.42+1.501638+0.16+0.05
Stansby23.3864.49+0.40-1.7627.1138.29+0.48+2.30
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Jansma24.0174.44+1.14-1.6526.3539.04+0.03+1.92554+0.43+0.05
Verhees21.1266.67+0.78-2.4728.3434.39-0.07+1.62
32Bocchi26.6763.84+0.14-2.1025.3943.02+0.66+1.891016+0.58+0.04
Duboin23.6264.58+0.66-2.0224.0245.49+0.91+2.36
33Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
34Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
35Buras25.2569.90-0.50-1.9424.8839.41-0.32+1.82816-0.19-0.03
Narkiewicz27.9464.04+0.09-2.2821.5738.07-0.04+2.98
36Fleisher26.1662.44-0.30-1.9524.3736.24+0.28+2.161506-0.05-0.04
Kamil24.3066.67+0.18-2.0424.9038.40-0.34+1.75
37Piekarek24.8169.70-0.30-2.6725.3834.07-0.01+2.90532-0.18-0.10
Smirnov21.8064.66-1.03-3.3727.8238.51+0.45+2.05
38Ekeblad25.7871.80+0.26-1.8123.9340.08+0.47+1.701032+0.26-0.11
Rubin24.6162.99+0.32-2.0025.1936.54+0.03+1.79
39Freeman24.2363.670.00-2.3428.0436.57+0.09+1.681102+0.01-0.13
Nickell21.7863.33+0.36-2.0225.5032.03-0.37+1.60
40Boyd25.9970.97-0.04-1.8826.1136.24+0.31+1.98835-0.07-0.13
Robinson24.7966.18-0.57-2.7522.5137.23-0.07+2.32
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Dubinin25.6664.71+0.03-2.0923.2139.84+0.39+2.551060+0.07-0.15
Gromov25.0067.17+0.24-2.5625.8528.83-0.34+1.65
42Fallenius21.4560.34+0.14-2.0023.1835.11+0.34+2.23811-0.09-0.17
Welland25.8963.81-0.55-2.2029.4733.47-0.20+1.07
43Berkowitz24.1469.29+0.72-1.4721.4830.09-0.40+1.60526-0.16-0.19
Sontag27.5762.76-0.77-2.0626.4333.09-0.19+1.42
44Cohen,B24.7465.24-0.02-2.1623.2836.93-0.10+1.91756-0.26-0.21
Smith24.6068.28-0.48-2.4526.5935.32-0.42+1.77
45Cayne22.5359.76-0.67-2.6223.7632.37-0.73+1.34728-0.25-0.24
Seamon27.0662.44+0.38-1.9326.5131.09-0.12+2.07
46Casen27.7357.87-0.07-2.4822.9039.46+0.32+1.82642-0.01-0.24
Krekorian24.6167.72-0.49-2.4324.6143.04+0.24+2.53
47Larsen24.7362.59-0.46-1.6825.9834.25-0.16+1.97562-0.28-0.26
Meltzer25.0959.57-0.46-3.2324.0232.59-0.04+1.89
48Bathurst26.4664.14-0.48-2.6723.5434.88+0.25+1.515480.00-0.27
Zagorin23.7265.38+0.05-2.4226.2838.89+0.23+2.49
49Diamond26.1668.98+0.65-2.3925.3635.43-0.18+1.511380+0.28-0.29
Platnick23.3369.57+0.48-1.9324.6437.06+0.14+1.60
50Jacobs24.6665.00-0.10-2.3324.0432.82-0.63+1.22811-0.09-0.29
Katz23.8066.32+0.21-2.0427.5032.29+0.11+1.73
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
51Katz21.1266.13-0.11-2.7127.4334.16+0.30+1.631174+0.07-0.30
Nickell24.5366.67-0.44-2.9026.4137.10+0.40+2.01
52Nystrom22.9963.70-0.01-2.6124.7235.67-0.11+2.29635+0.14-0.30
Upmark22.2065.96+0.13-3.1129.7634.92+0.46+1.47
53Fallenius22.7364.52-0.32-2.6427.2738.17-0.58+1.55682-0.07-0.31
Fredin25.6666.86+0.16-3.1023.9040.49+0.51+2.75
54Stewart22.3063.31-0.38-2.5725.4632.64-0.59+1.69758-0.28-0.33
Woolsey27.4465.87+0.14-1.9424.8030.85-0.37+1.40
55Rosenberg25.1064.08+0.36-2.6727.7735.79-0.29+1.87976-0.02-0.36
Willenken23.5766.96+0.10-2.6223.2631.28-0.24+1.79
56Multon24.6863.07+0.41-2.0221.3234.87+0.18+1.43713+0.07-0.47
Zimmermann28.4756.650.00-2.7525.3937.02-0.29+2.01
Average of 56 listed24.9165.22+0.18-1.9924.9736.65+0.23+2.231218+0.21+0.12
Average of all (723)24.9464.54-0.02-2.1124.9435.46+0.02+2.111640.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 40 events with 723 partnerships, 29711 boards, 59422 results.

TopMain

© 2013 Richard Pavlicek