Main     Stats 9Y80 by Richard Pavlicek    

2003-2012 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 2003-2012. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi24.4367.44+0.40-1.2823.7237.72+0.60+3.43704+0.75+0.89
Madala27.1365.97+0.90-1.6424.5745.66+1.09+3.40
2Fantoni25.0068.72+0.54-1.8525.2836.06+0.49+2.522852+0.58+0.60
Nunes22.9364.37+0.66-1.7626.4438.99+0.67+3.14
3Jassem24.1564.46-0.55-2.1725.3533.07-0.20+3.14501+0.07+0.51
Martens26.9571.85+0.39-1.9423.3535.90+0.68+3.29
4Hurd25.2962.34+0.05-1.5225.0839.24+0.31+2.79945+0.42+0.48
Wooldridge25.8266.80+0.59-1.5423.7041.52+0.75+2.35
5Helgemo22.9768.93+0.10-1.7523.9738.14+0.18+2.831794+0.38+0.47
Helness28.1562.77+0.16-1.6724.5843.76+1.07+2.70
6Greco25.5566.11+0.43-1.6124.6238.44+0.49+2.772599+0.36+0.39
Hampson25.0964.72+0.59-1.8224.5933.33-0.07+2.33
7Meckstroth27.9063.00+0.26-1.9123.8438.41+0.54+2.514631+0.43+0.36
Rodwell25.6366.55+0.47-1.2722.5738.18+0.49+2.75
8Balicki24.8866.29+0.30-1.5826.4734.15+0.50+2.231073+0.21+0.31
Zmudzinski21.9972.03+0.34-2.2526.3734.28-0.25+2.35
9v.Prooijen25.2170.47-0.13-2.1525.7240.13+0.01+2.15591-0.24+0.30
Verhees23.0165.44-1.22-2.0925.8938.56+0.29+3.04
10Hamman25.7366.06+0.61-2.0225.1036.99+0.83+2.361271+0.66+0.29
Soloway22.5066.43+0.50-1.8326.2037.54+0.68+2.47
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Bertheau23.9268.07-0.07-1.4324.6237.14-0.17+1.95995-0.09+0.28
Nystrom24.2266.80-0.10-1.9027.0433.46-0.05+2.25
12El Ahmady23.5567.44-0.30-2.1324.5334.82-0.43+1.89913+0.17+0.28
Sadek23.1168.72+0.59-1.5428.4834.62+0.72+2.33
13Brink23.9164.46+0.19-1.8926.5839.41+0.16+2.621012+0.15+0.26
Drijver24.6059.84+0.49-1.7824.8034.26-0.25+1.80
14Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
15Gitelman24.6963.61+0.12-1.8125.5735.46+0.27+2.662515+0.33+0.19
Moss25.2563.46+0.39-2.2024.3337.09+0.53+2.13
16Rosenberg24.4862.32-0.37-2.1824.7738.88+0.38+2.591724-0.04+0.19
Zia25.1266.74+0.19-1.5325.5239.77-0.32+1.85
17Cheek22.7763.47+0.25-1.8523.8032.75-0.27+2.53962+0.01+0.16
Grue27.8661.57+0.20-1.8325.4735.51-0.12+1.97
18Hamman24.6660.43-0.15-1.9225.4238.19+0.32+2.131865+0.40+0.15
Zia25.5263.66+0.71-1.9624.1840.58+0.75+2.43
19Doub27.4665.41-0.17-1.6827.8130.43-0.50+2.35579-0.31+0.12
Wildavsky21.0765.570.00-1.8923.1437.31-0.45+1.52
20Berkowitz25.0063.18-0.39-1.9925.2336.94+0.46+2.18880+0.10+0.10
Cohen25.3467.71+0.57-1.5623.9833.65-0.25+1.85
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Fu24.8866.67+0.60-1.3721.3535.25-0.10+2.26651-0.02+0.10
Zhao22.8969.13-0.30-2.4230.5737.69-0.28+1.64
22Buras23.4472.50-0.75-1.6826.1739.55-0.16+1.72512-0.18+0.10
Narkiewicz29.3063.33+0.33-1.9020.5138.10-0.31+2.89
23Lauria25.9462.94+0.28-1.9525.0637.77+0.58+2.462726+0.36+0.08
Versace24.3265.91+0.52-2.2724.5033.38+0.03+2.11
24Garner24.3461.09-0.21-2.2124.8935.84-0.33+2.241816-0.03+0.06
Weinstein,H25.1762.36+0.31-1.8525.2833.77+0.11+2.01
25Duboin25.1069.79+0.70-1.9424.7136.77+0.66+2.281530+0.50+0.06
Sementa24.4463.90+0.30-2.3725.6235.97+0.34+2.23
26Bocchi26.5965.20+0.35-2.2825.5842.86+0.61+2.281286+0.61+0.06
Duboin23.9563.96+0.54-2.0723.6446.05+0.96+2.36
27Martel24.4470.63+0.11-2.2425.2135.76-0.45+1.551686+0.13+0.05
Stansby23.0164.43+0.35-1.7827.1138.95+0.48+2.30
28de Wijs25.5958.72-0.08-2.3122.8937.95+0.34+2.11852+0.47+0.05
Muller25.8265.00+0.04-2.0425.3545.83+1.58+2.67
29Jansma24.0174.44+1.14-1.6526.3539.04+0.03+1.92554+0.43+0.05
Verhees21.1266.67+0.78-2.4728.3434.39-0.07+1.62
30Levin25.7565.55+0.25-1.9924.6535.35+0.15+2.142548+0.12+0.04
Weinstein25.7864.38+0.03-2.1023.4733.95+0.06+2.40
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Brogeland27.4968.42+0.71-1.2325.8638.46+0.11+1.71553+0.20+0.04
Saelensminde23.1559.38+0.22-2.3923.3337.98-0.31+2.12
32Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
33Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
34Freeman23.5761.97-0.05-2.4227.6737.99+0.07+1.651294+0.08-0.02
Nickell22.4164.83+0.47-1.9325.9733.63-0.13+2.00
35Fleisher26.1162.12-0.22-1.9624.9635.71+0.34+1.971122+0.07-0.07
Kamil23.7168.80+0.43-2.2124.8739.43-0.24+1.88
36Boyd26.2570.35+0.04-1.7025.3338.54+0.66+2.19758+0.04-0.08
Robinson24.8067.02-0.66-2.7923.0938.29+0.04+2.22
37Ekeblad25.7871.80+0.26-1.8123.9340.08+0.47+1.701032+0.26-0.11
Rubin24.6162.99+0.32-2.0025.1936.54+0.03+1.79
38Diamond27.3469.55+0.81-2.3825.1834.69-0.11+1.67973+0.41-0.18
Platnick22.1068.37+0.47-1.7024.8739.67+0.46+1.71
39Dubinin25.1064.46-0.09-2.1722.5139.17+0.18+2.37964-0.01-0.18
Gromov25.6268.02+0.34-2.4226.4529.02-0.45+1.68
40Fallenius23.0464.22+0.19-1.9123.0436.64+0.02+2.111007-0.13-0.20
Welland25.5264.20-0.47-2.1828.4033.22-0.22+1.10
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Cohen,B24.7465.24-0.02-2.1623.2836.93-0.10+1.91756-0.26-0.21
Smith24.6068.28-0.48-2.4526.5935.32-0.42+1.77
42Cayne22.9460.26-0.75-2.6223.6832.92-0.82+1.26680-0.26-0.22
Seamon26.7662.09+0.54-1.6826.6231.49-0.14+2.02
43Casen27.7357.87-0.07-2.4822.9039.46+0.32+1.82642-0.01-0.24
Krekorian24.6167.72-0.49-2.4324.6143.04+0.24+2.53
44Stewart21.8862.42-0.20-2.3426.2831.84-0.58+1.54681-0.17-0.28
Woolsey27.6165.43+0.12-2.0324.2333.33-0.03+1.59
45Katz20.7967.01-0.17-2.7126.8035.20+0.43+1.74933+0.14-0.29
Nickell25.6265.69-0.47-2.7626.2638.37+0.59+1.95
46Jacobs24.6665.00-0.10-2.3324.0432.82-0.63+1.22811-0.09-0.29
Katz23.8066.32+0.21-2.0427.5032.29+0.11+1.73
47Fallenius23.5963.38-0.27-2.2727.0838.65-0.25+1.58602-0.03-0.29
Fredin24.7565.77+0.08-3.5424.0940.00+0.37+2.87
48Larsen24.7563.27-0.39-1.8425.2533.33-0.17+1.93594-0.33-0.31
Meltzer25.0859.73-0.57-3.2424.7532.65-0.18+1.89
49Nystrom23.4265.38+0.08-2.4524.6837.23+0.02+2.36555+0.15-0.37
Upmark22.1664.23-0.04-3.2929.3736.81+0.47+1.22
50Multon25.6062.50-0.04-2.1819.6039.80+0.54+1.86500-0.01-0.70
Zimmermann30.0054.67-0.16-3.2424.8038.71-0.23+1.86
Average of 50 listed24.9464.94+0.20-1.9824.9436.99+0.24+2.241179+0.22+0.13
Average of all (682)24.9464.30-0.02-2.1124.9435.70+0.02+2.111550.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 682 partnerships, 26393 boards, 52786 results.

TopMain

© 2012 Richard Pavlicek