Main     Stats 9Y79 by Richard Pavlicek    

2002-2011 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 2002-2011. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Helgemo21.7070.18-0.27-2.0125.1839.18+0.25+2.631267+0.33+0.57
Helness27.3963.98+0.13-1.4025.3444.55+1.13+2.89
2Balicki24.3669.11+0.56-1.3128.3235.14+0.46+2.31784+0.27+0.55
Zmudzinski21.3067.66+0.24-2.1425.8936.45-0.18+2.61
3Hurd25.1263.43+0.20-1.5625.2340.55+0.45+2.97860+0.50+0.54
Wooldridge25.7065.16+0.57-1.6823.8441.46+0.76+2.54
4Fantoni24.5767.71+0.38-2.0925.0035.15+0.49+2.422344+0.54+0.53
Nunes23.5964.74+0.61-1.7226.4939.61+0.67+3.19
5Jassem24.1564.46-0.55-2.1725.3533.07-0.20+3.14501+0.07+0.51
Martens26.9571.85+0.39-1.9423.3535.90+0.68+3.29
6Brink23.7765.96+0.45-1.3725.7940.20-0.06+2.64791+0.19+0.46
Drijver25.0359.60+0.60-1.6425.2837.00-0.21+2.02
7Greco25.5165.15+0.42-1.6524.3537.61+0.45+2.822238+0.36+0.39
Hampson24.8964.45+0.58-1.7925.0733.16-0.03+2.24
8El Ahmady23.8267.96-0.20-2.0524.6236.15-0.43+1.98865+0.19+0.38
Sadek22.8970.20+0.68-1.4028.4434.96+0.64+2.42
9Meckstroth27.8362.40+0.16-2.0523.5938.50+0.57+2.674128+0.40+0.34
Rodwell25.6866.32+0.48-1.3822.8237.90+0.42+2.78
10Bertheau23.9268.07-0.07-1.4324.6237.14-0.17+1.95995-0.09+0.28
Nystrom24.2266.80-0.10-1.9027.0433.46-0.05+2.25
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman25.5165.07+0.42-2.1125.4437.43+0.92+2.511470+0.57+0.27
Soloway22.9366.47+0.48-1.7825.5137.07+0.43+2.29
12Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
13Rosenberg24.4261.85-0.27-2.2224.5837.69+0.30+2.551900-0.02+0.17
Zia25.4766.53+0.21-1.5625.4238.92-0.27+1.89
14Cheek22.2464.42+0.26-2.0923.0633.73-0.34+2.67733-0.12+0.17
Grue27.8360.78-0.01-1.9326.7434.69-0.30+2.13
15Garner23.7562.86-0.28-2.1925.5435.02-0.31+2.371621-0.01+0.16
Weinstein,H25.2961.95+0.38-1.7725.1134.15+0.14+2.09
16Lauria26.0762.77+0.30-1.9925.2637.59+0.63+2.542854+0.44+0.15
Versace23.9366.47+0.64-2.1524.5634.24+0.16+2.20
17Duboin25.6971.75+0.82-1.7825.5338.34+0.82+2.291226+0.56+0.15
Sementa23.3363.99+0.15-2.4125.3736.66+0.42+2.30
18Gitelman25.2664.30+0.10-1.7625.3534.37+0.15+2.562284+0.26+0.14
Moss25.1364.46+0.42-2.2024.1237.02+0.36+2.01
19Berkowitz24.6562.12-0.45-2.2725.4938.10+0.48+2.321071+0.08+0.13
Cohen25.0266.42+0.60-1.5824.3733.33-0.28+2.03
20Doub27.4665.41-0.17-1.6827.8130.43-0.50+2.35579-0.31+0.12
Wildavsky21.0765.570.00-1.8923.1437.31-0.45+1.52
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Fu24.8866.67+0.60-1.3721.3535.25-0.10+2.26651-0.02+0.10
Zhao22.8969.13-0.30-2.4230.5737.69-0.28+1.64
22Bocchi26.5365.71+0.36-2.2725.9143.09+0.65+2.161451+0.66+0.06
Duboin24.4064.41+0.55-2.0922.9546.85+1.11+2.57
23Hamman24.8860.22-0.21-2.0824.6738.42+0.22+2.091435+0.32+0.06
Zia25.5764.31+0.69-1.9624.6040.79+0.57+2.31
24Martel24.2770.62+0.12-2.2425.3935.96-0.49+1.611599+0.10+0.05
Stansby23.2664.52+0.20-1.8126.8338.69+0.53+2.26
25Boyd26.5170.47-0.01-1.6425.1438.80+0.77+2.45728+0.04+0.05
Robinson24.4566.85-0.76-2.7523.3538.82+0.08+2.34
26Jansma24.0174.44+1.14-1.6526.3539.04+0.03+1.92554+0.43+0.05
Verhees21.1266.67+0.78-2.4728.3434.39-0.07+1.62
27Freeman23.8063.05+0.01-2.3528.1938.37+0.13+1.711433+0.10+0.04
Nickell22.2663.95+0.35-1.9625.3333.33-0.10+2.18
28Brogeland27.4968.42+0.71-1.2325.8638.46+0.11+1.71553+0.20+0.04
Saelensminde23.1559.38+0.22-2.3923.3337.98-0.31+2.12
29Levin25.6365.55+0.22-2.0624.5234.44+0.06+2.212333+0.08+0.02
Weinstein25.5563.59+0.00-2.1623.9633.45+0.06+2.33
30Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
32de Wijs25.4361.58+0.03-2.2522.5638.85+0.59+2.00696+0.53-0.01
Muller25.8663.33-0.05-2.1925.7247.49+1.53+2.60
33Fleisher26.0464.00+0.02-1.8624.2733.48+0.00+1.78960+0.14-0.04
Kamil24.0668.83+0.63-2.1625.3140.33-0.05+2.07
34Ekeblad25.7871.80+0.26-1.8123.9340.08+0.47+1.701032+0.26-0.11
Rubin24.6162.99+0.32-2.0025.1936.54+0.03+1.79
35Fredin27.8968.03+0.34-2.2323.3439.84+0.29+2.17527+0.02-0.12
Lindkvist26.3869.78+0.06-1.9222.3936.44-0.72+2.26
36Diamond28.9969.44+1.09-2.1424.7035.33-0.22+1.49745+0.45-0.15
Platnick21.0770.06+0.34-1.9624.7038.59+0.51+2.14
37Dubinin25.0065.26-0.16-2.2922.5438.02+0.03+2.27852-0.17-0.17
Gromov25.2367.91+0.18-2.3827.0030.43-0.65+1.80
38Cohen,B24.7465.24-0.02-2.1623.2836.93-0.10+1.91756-0.26-0.21
Smith24.6068.28-0.48-2.4526.5935.32-0.42+1.77
39Fallenius22.8465.00+0.13-1.9623.4135.77-0.11+2.131051-0.19-0.23
Welland25.3164.66-0.48-2.1728.4533.11-0.24+0.95
40Jacobs24.7765.89+0.00-2.2724.0732.69-0.55+1.22864-0.03-0.24
Katz23.5066.50+0.39-1.9227.6632.22+0.05+1.72
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Casen27.7357.87-0.07-2.4822.9039.46+0.32+1.82642-0.01-0.24
Krekorian24.6167.72-0.49-2.4324.6143.04+0.24+2.53
42Katz21.3360.80-0.81-3.0724.9137.67+0.80+2.21586+0.23-0.25
Nickell25.7769.54-0.19-3.0327.3039.38+0.79+2.33
43Cayne23.0161.54-0.60-2.5422.7133.77-0.55+1.42678-0.15-0.26
Seamon27.8862.43+0.50-1.7026.4030.17-0.10+1.81
44Fallenius22.8162.31-0.45-2.2228.0737.50-0.31+1.48570-0.02-0.26
Fredin25.0966.43+0.13-3.5723.5141.04+0.58+3.08
45Larsen24.7563.27-0.39-1.8425.2533.33-0.17+1.93594-0.33-0.31
Meltzer25.0859.73-0.57-3.2424.7532.65-0.18+1.89
46Stewart21.5462.04-0.15-2.3626.5732.54-0.44+1.53636-0.14-0.32
Woolsey27.3666.67+0.10-2.1024.5333.97-0.06+1.45
Average of 46 listed24.8965.02+0.20-1.9924.9936.92+0.22+2.251138+0.21+0.14
Average of all (612)24.9464.34-0.01-2.1024.9435.66+0.01+2.101520.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 612 partnerships, 23307 boards, 46614 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek