Main     Stats 9Y78 by Richard Pavlicek    

2001-2010 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 2001-2010. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Balicki24.5170.00+0.81-1.2228.5534.76+0.39+2.57816+0.33+0.71
Zmudzinski20.9669.01+0.33-2.0225.8636.97-0.18+2.70
2Helgemo21.8070.68-0.18-2.0525.4138.06-0.16+2.451220+0.26+0.55
Helness26.8064.53+0.39-1.3225.6643.45+0.91+2.83
3Fantoni24.9067.10+0.45-2.1024.4934.58+0.53+2.542185+0.57+0.50
Nunes24.0764.26+0.57-1.8426.1839.69+0.72+3.25
4Greco26.0765.92+0.62-1.5824.0138.11+0.52+2.781891+0.36+0.41
Hampson25.0164.48+0.46-1.8524.7532.69-0.17+2.45
5Duboin26.3873.63+0.98-1.5925.0739.79+1.11+2.91762+0.57+0.36
Sementa22.3165.88-0.35-2.5326.1235.68+0.43+2.33
6Hamman25.3165.73+0.36-2.1925.0737.68+1.06+2.731683+0.56+0.30
Soloway23.7166.17+0.28-1.7725.0736.02+0.52+2.35
7El Ahmady24.2667.44+0.06-2.1224.1235.67-0.15+1.96709+0.35+0.30
Sadek22.7170.19+0.66-1.4628.6333.50+0.72+2.31
8Meckstroth27.8762.22+0.17-2.1322.9637.82+0.64+2.753951+0.44+0.29
Rodwell26.0465.69+0.49-1.5123.0637.65+0.51+2.83
9Becker23.9876.42+1.17-1.0224.1733.06+0.35+1.95513+0.44+0.29
Schwartz22.4260.00+0.20-2.3829.4334.44+0.12+2.03
10Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Martel24.1871.82+0.14-2.2225.7238.96-0.22+1.711497+0.25+0.20
Stansby23.3166.19+0.77-1.3226.4541.67+0.34+2.29
12Bertheau22.8467.02-0.04-1.7225.1537.20-0.25+2.09823-0.14+0.20
Nystrom24.4267.66-0.05-1.9127.3433.78-0.23+1.99
13Berkowitz24.6662.68-0.36-2.1825.3838.38+0.48+2.421119+0.12+0.19
Cohen25.1166.19+0.62-1.5824.4032.97-0.24+2.08
14Rosenberg24.7462.24-0.25-2.2224.3337.13+0.28+2.5219480.00+0.16
Zia25.5167.00+0.23-1.5825.3138.95-0.23+1.96
15Hamman24.0060.47-0.36-2.0723.8138.67+0.44+2.051075+0.43+0.16
Zia26.1466.55+0.94-1.7125.7740.07+0.66+2.40
16Bocchi26.3566.35+0.40-2.1726.0342.34+0.73+2.111579+0.68+0.15
Duboin24.3865.97+0.51-1.9323.0547.25+1.11+2.70
17Gitelman24.6063.73+0.05-1.7425.5834.88+0.24+2.651939+0.24+0.14
Moss25.4364.71+0.47-2.2724.2436.60+0.19+1.93
18Brogeland27.0767.07+0.69-1.0325.4538.85+0.09+1.88617+0.11+0.12
Saelensminde23.8259.18-0.18-2.3123.5039.31-0.22+2.03
19Fu24.8866.67+0.60-1.3721.3535.25-0.10+2.26651-0.02+0.10
Zhao22.8969.13-0.30-2.4230.5737.69-0.28+1.64
20Lauria26.3463.81+0.55-2.0425.0437.60+0.51+2.422528+0.39+0.09
Versace24.0566.12+0.39-2.0624.3732.95+0.07+2.10
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Doub27.5066.23-0.02-1.7527.8731.37-0.48+2.39549-0.26+0.09
Wildavsky21.1365.52+0.13-1.9322.9538.89-0.54+1.49
22Garner23.9063.03-0.31-2.3424.8432.94-0.47+2.341381-0.05+0.06
Weinstein,H26.1461.77+0.64-1.7524.8434.40-0.10+2.00
23Jansma24.0174.44+1.14-1.6526.3539.04+0.03+1.92554+0.43+0.05
Verhees21.1266.67+0.78-2.4728.3434.39-0.07+1.62
24Freeman23.5363.27-0.06-2.3727.9538.60+0.04+1.791585+0.02+0.03
Nickell22.6563.23+0.26-2.0425.4332.51-0.15+2.17
25Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
26Levin25.3566.22+0.29-1.9725.0133.33+0.11+1.951763+0.09+0.01
Weinstein25.4763.25+0.03-2.1823.7134.69-0.05+2.43
27Ekeblad25.8974.19+0.40-1.6123.7539.70+0.36+1.59838+0.38+0.01
Rubin24.5863.11+0.34-1.8625.1839.34+0.46+2.05
28Boyd27.0168.44-0.05-1.7625.4538.21+0.87+2.57833+0.07+0.01
Robinson23.4167.18-0.54-2.8023.5338.27-0.08+2.08
29Cheek20.2468.97-0.09-2.5322.8631.30-0.60+2.34573-0.30-0.05
Grue29.1461.08-0.07-1.9927.5734.18-0.37+1.93
30Casen27.1658.44+0.07-2.3423.1038.93+0.33+1.89567+0.05-0.06
Krekorian23.8168.15-0.38-2.1625.7544.52+0.21+2.53
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Fredin27.8968.03+0.34-2.2323.3439.84+0.29+2.17527+0.02-0.12
Lindkvist26.3869.78+0.06-1.9222.3936.44-0.72+2.26
32Granovetter25.9361.65-0.25-2.1724.9542.19-0.10+1.84513-0.12-0.13
Rubin25.1562.79+0.09-2.1823.0033.90-0.27+2.36
33Diamond29.8368.59+1.15-2.2926.3936.96+0.17+1.79523+0.65-0.14
Platnick20.2771.70+0.91-1.6722.9438.33+0.33+1.81
34Dubinin25.0065.26-0.16-2.2922.5438.02+0.03+2.27852-0.17-0.17
Gromov25.2367.91+0.18-2.3827.0030.43-0.65+1.80
35Fleisher25.5168.87-0.03-1.9427.2029.19-0.05+1.91592+0.09-0.17
Kamil23.3165.22+0.63-2.6523.4838.13-0.12+1.79
36Stewart21.5963.75+0.01-2.2325.7832.46-0.15+1.74741-0.13-0.18
Woolsey27.8066.02-0.05-2.1124.8332.07-0.29+1.77
37Cohen,B24.6264.63-0.13-2.2723.2740.00+0.12+2.10666-0.28-0.18
Smith23.5767.52-0.74-2.6527.6334.24-0.36+1.80
38Fallenius22.8465.00+0.13-1.9623.4135.77-0.11+2.131051-0.19-0.23
Welland25.3164.66-0.48-2.1728.4533.11-0.24+0.95
39Jacobs25.7965.85-0.01-2.1723.6933.19-0.44+1.44954-0.01-0.30
Katz22.8565.60+0.31-2.2427.6732.20+0.09+1.58
40Larsen23.6261.67-0.56-2.1126.6435.47-0.05+1.78762-0.33-0.39
Meltzer24.0260.11-0.76-3.6025.5934.36-0.01+1.91
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Cayne24.3262.70-0.17-2.5220.8537.04-0.43+1.31518-0.20-0.42
Seamon27.8059.72-0.09-2.1527.0330.00-0.17+1.91
Average of 41 listed24.8865.36+0.22-1.9924.9836.64+0.20+2.251099+0.21+0.13
Average of all (596)24.9464.61-0.00-2.1224.9435.39+0.00+2.121380.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 596 partnerships, 20574 boards, 41148 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek