Main     Stats 9Y77 by Richard Pavlicek    

2000-2009 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 2000-2009. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Balicki24.9371.15+0.51-1.6128.1836.01+0.44+2.591015+0.37+0.63
Zmudzinski20.4969.23+0.44-2.1226.2136.47+0.11+2.83
2Fantoni25.1266.67+0.36-1.9024.7933.11+0.56+2.361827+0.57+0.56
Nunes23.2164.15+0.67-1.8226.4439.54+0.71+3.31
3Duboin26.3574.45+1.10-1.4625.7738.81+1.22+2.96520+0.77+0.43
Sementa22.8867.23-0.34-2.8825.0036.15+0.98+2.86
4Helgemo22.2768.50-0.32-1.9924.9436.16+0.04+2.53898+0.21+0.40
Helness26.8462.24+0.35-1.5525.6143.91+0.66+2.43
5Hamman23.2760.00+0.19-1.9424.6239.02+0.13+1.68666+0.51+0.38
Zia24.1763.35+0.93-1.2427.4838.80+0.77+2.61
6Becker23.9876.42+1.17-1.0224.1733.06+0.35+1.95513+0.44+0.29
Schwartz22.4260.00+0.20-2.3829.4334.44+0.12+2.03
7Berkowitz23.9664.53+0.00-2.0926.4438.99+0.54+2.461494+0.19+0.27
Cohen24.3066.94+0.45-1.6224.8333.15-0.22+2.05
8Meckstroth27.9763.27+0.29-2.0922.7538.95+0.75+2.913679+0.45+0.26
Rodwell26.3164.77+0.40-1.6622.8938.48+0.43+2.70
9Rosenberg24.9261.54-0.24-2.2224.1037.31+0.34+2.492191+0.05+0.23
Zia25.2966.25+0.27-1.4725.5639.11-0.11+2.15
10Gitelman23.7164.31+0.12-1.5025.5234.74-0.12+2.661489+0.15+0.23
Moss26.1963.85+0.42-2.1924.3136.19+0.13+1.98
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11El Ahmady25.0069.34+0.23-2.0025.0036.50-0.23+1.90548+0.27+0.22
Sadek22.8166.40+0.26-1.4826.8233.33+0.73+2.10
12Hamman26.3765.25+0.47-2.1324.7536.79+0.92+2.541790+0.54+0.21
Soloway23.3566.51+0.28-1.8324.7535.89+0.49+2.30
13Boyd26.7969.74+0.12-1.7027.0640.10+1.05+2.69728+0.27+0.20
Robinson22.3967.48-0.37-2.6123.3537.65+0.19+2.22
14Greco25.8165.18+0.57-1.5924.0437.06+0.19+2.371302+0.20+0.17
Hampson26.0465.78+0.36-2.0723.8933.76-0.41+2.23
15Lauria25.9963.04+0.62-2.0325.7637.28+0.56+2.382686+0.45+0.14
Versace23.8665.99+0.42-2.0224.2033.38+0.16+2.18
16Bocchi26.2166.40+0.38-2.1826.1142.32+0.70+2.311919+0.67+0.12
Duboin24.8666.46+0.60-1.9822.6744.83+1.07+2.52
17Garner23.6863.16-0.18-2.2424.6136.20-0.23+2.291605+0.06+0.10
Weinstein,H26.2363.90+0.70-1.7325.2336.30-0.07+2.07
18Fu24.4566.67+0.65-1.3021.2235.20+0.06+2.29589-0.01+0.10
Zhao22.7567.91-0.28-2.4031.2436.96-0.43+1.47
19Bertheau23.1868.07+0.09-1.6424.1638.73-0.06+1.95716-0.18+0.07
Nystrom25.0066.48-0.41-2.0927.3734.18-0.31+1.85
20Martel24.2870.29-0.20-2.2025.6836.86-0.35+1.691289+0.12+0.06
Stansby23.3564.12+0.85-1.5526.2242.31+0.19+2.00
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Brogeland26.2862.80+0.66-1.3125.6438.75+0.58+2.04624+0.17+0.05
Saelensminde24.8461.29-0.79-2.4623.0840.28+0.17+2.11
22Sontag25.7564.38+0.68-1.8625.0425.35-1.23+1.15567+0.09+0.05
Weichsel24.1672.26+0.56-1.2824.6936.43+0.39+2.23
23Jansma24.0174.44+1.14-1.6526.3539.04+0.03+1.92554+0.43+0.05
Verhees21.1266.67+0.78-2.4728.3434.39-0.07+1.62
24Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
25Ekeblad25.8974.19+0.40-1.6123.7539.70+0.36+1.59838+0.38+0.01
Rubin24.5863.11+0.34-1.8625.1839.34+0.46+2.05
26Freeman23.8562.25-0.06-2.4127.8537.69-0.01+1.831677-0.020.00
Nickell22.7862.04+0.05-2.2025.1032.54-0.08+2.28
27Levin24.7967.88+0.36-1.5924.9333.06-0.09+1.8614440.000.00
Weinstein27.1563.52-0.17-2.2022.6537.31-0.06+2.37
28Casen27.2458.90+0.10-2.2923.3239.20+0.36+1.78536+0.09-0.04
Krekorian23.6967.72-0.33-2.0925.5645.26+0.26+2.56
29Cheek20.2468.97-0.09-2.5322.8631.30-0.60+2.34573-0.30-0.05
Grue29.1461.08-0.07-1.9927.5734.18-0.37+1.93
30Granovetter25.9361.65-0.25-2.1724.9542.19-0.10+1.84513-0.12-0.13
Rubin25.1562.79+0.09-2.1823.0033.90-0.27+2.36
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Stewart21.5864.93+0.20-2.3625.6032.70-0.04+1.77621+0.04-0.14
Woolsey28.5065.54+0.27-1.7624.3233.11-0.30+1.74
32Dubinin24.6365.35-0.06-2.3222.5637.30+0.12+2.24820-0.05-0.15
Gromov25.4967.94+0.29-2.2727.0730.63-0.51+1.83
33Cohen,B25.6763.89-0.31-2.3021.9343.090.00+2.23561-0.40-0.19
Smith24.4267.88-0.82-2.6827.4533.77-0.45+1.98
34Fallenius22.8465.00+0.13-1.9623.4135.77-0.11+2.131051-0.19-0.23
Welland25.3164.66-0.48-2.1728.4533.11-0.24+0.95
35Fredin26.2565.32+0.24-2.1623.0742.11+0.27+2.20659-0.12-0.28
Lindkvist26.8666.67-0.19-2.4723.8235.67-0.84+1.85
36Jacobs25.9164.88+0.13-2.3123.9235.14-0.47+1.511154+0.05-0.31
Katz23.2265.67+0.34-2.2226.9532.48+0.21+1.66
37Larsen23.7362.43-0.50-2.2528.1237.07+0.07+2.05729-0.30-0.33
Meltzer23.3259.41-1.08-3.4524.6933.89+0.22+1.73
Average of 37 listed24.8665.24+0.23-1.9925.0036.84+0.21+2.231108+0.22+0.13
Average of all (569)24.9364.42+0.00-2.1224.9335.58-0.00+2.121390.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 569 partnerships, 19759 boards, 39518 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek