Main     Stats 9Y76 by Richard Pavlicek    

1999-2008 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 1999-2008. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Balicki25.1471.43+0.41-1.7629.0536.33+0.50+2.60919+0.37+0.60
Zmudzinski19.7070.17+0.40-2.3126.0135.98+0.17+2.90
2Fantoni23.8969.97+0.49-1.7726.0433.33+0.59+2.271394+0.56+0.49
Nunes23.4663.30+0.35-1.9626.2641.53+0.81+2.98
3Helgemo22.3868.16-0.38-2.0625.0635.56+0.09+2.59898+0.18+0.34
Helness27.2862.86+0.36-1.6324.9442.86+0.54+2.39
4Meckstroth27.3963.86+0.31-2.0423.0340.27+0.85+3.003213+0.48+0.29
Rodwell26.1164.60+0.26-1.8023.3740.48+0.58+2.70
5Becker23.9876.42+1.17-1.0224.1733.06+0.35+1.95513+0.44+0.29
Schwartz22.4260.00+0.20-2.3829.4334.44+0.12+2.03
6Rosenberg24.6062.35-0.15-2.1124.4837.17+0.30+2.532451+0.05+0.27
Zia25.5866.51+0.27-1.4825.2137.86-0.18+2.17
7Gitelman25.5763.61+0.07-1.4024.7334.58-0.10+2.661193+0.23+0.27
Moss25.4863.49+0.58-2.2023.9737.06+0.35+2.18
8Berkowitz22.4564.14+0.24-2.3726.8138.57+0.34+2.331354+0.15+0.23
Cohen24.8966.47+0.43-1.6125.4833.04-0.34+2.08
9Lauria25.6163.03+0.80-1.8825.9637.48+0.60+2.392323+0.53+0.22
Versace24.1165.18+0.41-1.9524.1133.21+0.27+2.26
10Greco26.1964.86+0.67-1.5624.1936.47-0.00+2.301054+0.24+0.20
Hampson25.2466.92+0.55-2.0124.1933.73-0.34+2.26
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman26.5465.92+0.56-2.0324.8036.67+0.70+2.422012+0.56+0.19
Soloway23.0666.81+0.51-1.8024.8036.27+0.48+2.23
12Sontag24.2465.00+0.80-1.6524.2425.50-1.10+1.23825+0.15+0.15
Weichsel25.2172.60+0.49-1.3425.8235.68+0.38+2.28
13Garner24.1863.29-0.17-2.1624.4636.86-0.15+2.311431+0.08+0.14
Weinstein,H25.7263.59+0.49-1.6825.5137.53+0.12+2.07
14Bocchi26.2166.40+0.38-2.1826.1142.32+0.70+2.311919+0.67+0.12
Duboin24.8666.46+0.60-1.9822.6744.83+1.07+2.52
15Freeman24.8762.32+0.06-2.5027.7537.58+0.18+2.041697+0.18+0.09
Nickell22.5761.88+0.23-2.2124.4533.01+0.22+2.64
16Jansma23.9574.40+1.18-1.6827.2038.73-0.06+1.92522+0.42+0.09
Verhees21.0765.45+0.70-2.4127.7835.17+0.01+1.72
17Martel24.6968.41-0.25-2.3525.1035.68-0.35+1.791474+0.16+0.03
Stansby23.6864.76+0.85-1.4126.1241.04+0.42+1.92
18Bertheau22.9666.45+0.01-1.4924.5939.76-0.13+1.90675-0.20+0.03
Nystrom25.4866.86-0.49-2.2326.6735.00-0.18+1.81
19Brogeland26.6462.57+0.59-1.4825.8939.08+0.49+2.20672+0.13+0.01
Saelensminde24.4060.98-0.76-2.5122.7739.87+0.13+2.01
20Bates25.0058.46-0.65-2.6125.1931.30+0.38+1.97520+0.210.00
Sontag22.5066.67+0.21-2.3726.9236.43+0.86+2.45
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Levin24.6167.97+0.12-1.5224.9633.68-0.11+1.811142-0.14-0.02
Weinstein27.6763.92-0.34-2.2422.3334.90-0.19+2.35
22Dubinin25.0060.15-0.11-2.1920.3040.74+0.51+2.22532-0.07-0.02
Gromov25.9468.84+0.29-2.0428.5729.61-0.76+2.12
23Ekeblad26.0874.76+0.42-1.7324.1839.79+0.27+1.66790+0.29-0.04
Rubin24.5663.40+0.13-1.8924.5641.24+0.36+1.97
24Casen27.2458.90+0.10-2.2923.3239.20+0.36+1.78536+0.09-0.04
Krekorian23.6967.72-0.33-2.0925.5645.26+0.26+2.56
25Boyd28.7967.33-0.46-2.1524.5740.63+0.22+2.07521-0.27-0.11
Robinson21.5061.61-0.28-2.1324.7632.56-0.50+1.88
26Larsen24.7562.33-0.43-2.2327.8038.41+0.40+2.43590-0.22-0.16
Meltzer22.3759.85-1.37-3.5525.0832.43+0.31+2.05
27Fallenius22.8465.00+0.13-1.9623.4135.77-0.11+2.131051-0.19-0.23
Welland25.3164.66-0.48-2.1728.4533.11-0.24+0.95
28Fredin26.2565.32+0.24-2.1623.0742.11+0.27+2.20659-0.12-0.28
Lindkvist26.8666.67-0.19-2.4723.8235.67-0.84+1.85
29Jacobs25.5763.35-0.28-2.5122.7535.20-0.35+1.541099+0.03-0.36
Katz24.6665.31+0.39-2.2127.0233.00+0.32+1.77
Average of 29 listed24.8865.21+0.24-1.9824.9937.10+0.24+2.251172+0.24+0.14
Average of all (505)24.9364.51+0.01-2.1224.9335.49-0.01+2.121340.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 505 partnerships, 16930 boards, 33860 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek