Main     Stats 9Y75 by Richard Pavlicek    

1998-2007 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 1998-2007. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Balicki25.6270.48+0.09-1.9627.8836.84+0.25+2.43886+0.27+0.56
Zmudzinski19.8669.89+0.33-2.2226.5236.60+0.41+3.14
2Fantoni24.5869.93+0.44-1.9626.0035.46+0.68+2.431204+0.50+0.49
Nunes22.8464.73+0.20-1.9326.1640.95+0.66+3.00
3Meckstroth27.7864.47+0.31-1.9622.7039.82+0.91+2.943009+0.53+0.33
Rodwell25.5263.41+0.31-1.8823.8641.50+0.68+2.88
4Helgemo21.8268.87+0.13-1.8326.5936.41+0.18+2.63692+0.38+0.33
Helness26.8861.29+0.51-1.8424.2841.67+0.67+2.13
5Rosenberg24.5462.45-0.12-2.0824.4937.25+0.32+2.442225+0.10+0.29
Zia25.5366.90+0.21-1.5225.3538.30-0.01+2.32
6Becker23.9876.42+1.17-1.0224.1733.06+0.35+1.95513+0.44+0.29
Schwartz22.4260.00+0.20-2.3829.4334.44+0.12+2.03
7Gitelman25.8362.63+0.11-1.3924.5433.33-0.16+2.731088+0.19+0.27
Moss25.0063.60+0.51-2.3824.4538.35+0.29+2.28
8Berkowitz22.5564.71+0.46-2.3626.7538.02+0.34+2.401357+0.16+0.24
Cohen24.1067.28+0.28-1.8526.1634.37-0.36+2.15
9Lauria25.8562.45+0.76-1.8525.9937.16+0.70+2.422143+0.55+0.23
Versace24.0863.95+0.28-2.0623.8534.83+0.40+2.39
10Greco26.1964.86+0.67-1.5624.1936.47-0.00+2.301054+0.24+0.20
Hampson25.2466.92+0.55-2.0124.1933.73-0.34+2.26
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman26.5867.05+0.55-1.9324.4336.58+0.65+2.262272+0.55+0.16
Soloway23.3367.17+0.60-1.8824.9635.45+0.41+2.27
12Sontag24.2465.00+0.80-1.6524.2425.50-1.10+1.23825+0.15+0.15
Weichsel25.2172.60+0.49-1.3425.8235.68+0.38+2.28
13Bertheau22.5566.21+0.08-1.4025.1939.51-0.08+2.01643-0.10+0.15
Nystrom25.8266.87-0.43-2.0826.1334.52+0.01+1.95
14Bocchi26.2166.40+0.38-2.1826.1142.32+0.70+2.311919+0.67+0.12
Duboin24.8666.46+0.60-1.9822.6744.83+1.07+2.52
15Garner23.9763.90-0.09-2.1023.7434.52-0.30+2.431306-0.02+0.11
Weinstein,H26.4262.03+0.38-1.7525.8036.20-0.10+1.92
16Freeman24.7361.11+0.16-2.3126.4636.34+0.08+1.911674+0.19+0.08
Nickell23.7861.81+0.17-2.2624.7333.09+0.33+2.78
17Ekeblad25.8675.00+0.51-1.5424.3539.55+0.14+1.68727+0.34+0.06
Rubin23.8063.01+0.40-1.8725.3140.22+0.31+1.98
18Brogeland26.6462.57+0.59-1.4825.8939.08+0.49+2.20672+0.13+0.01
Saelensminde24.4060.98-0.76-2.5122.7739.87+0.13+2.01
19Levin23.8166.98+0.19-1.6324.4733.94-0.37+1.90903-0.17-0.02
Weinstein27.0268.44-0.47-2.4224.1435.78+0.06+2.34
20Martel25.6368.12-0.24-2.3224.2333.43-0.17+2.101432+0.10-0.09
Stansby24.3763.90+0.60-1.6425.3539.67+0.22+1.58
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Boyd28.7967.33-0.46-2.1524.5740.63+0.22+2.07521-0.27-0.11
Robinson21.5061.61-0.28-2.1324.7632.56-0.50+1.88
22Casen27.6458.33+0.10-2.3223.4238.52+0.39+1.80521+0.12-0.12
Krekorian23.6169.11-0.23-2.2025.1445.04+0.23+2.45
23Larsen24.9161.48-0.28-2.1627.3138.51+0.20+2.26542-0.21-0.15
Meltzer22.5160.66-1.46-3.5725.2833.58+0.52+2.26
24Fallenius22.8465.00+0.13-1.9623.4135.77-0.11+2.131051-0.19-0.23
Welland25.3164.66-0.48-2.1728.4533.11-0.24+0.95
25Fredin26.2566.30+0.34-2.1823.6841.57+0.18+1.96701-0.16-0.33
Lindkvist26.2566.30-0.29-2.4123.8234.73-0.90+1.71
26Jacobs25.4664.98-0.15-2.6422.6636.02-0.26+1.69931+0.05-0.40
Katz25.4664.98+0.34-2.4126.4231.71+0.23+1.92
Average of 26 listed24.9665.22+0.25-1.9924.9137.11+0.26+2.281185+0.25+0.14
Average of all (463)24.9364.41+0.01-2.1224.9335.59-0.01+2.121350.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 463 partnerships, 15655 boards, 31310 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek