Main     Stats 9Y74 by Richard Pavlicek    

1997-2006 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 1997-2006. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni24.0669.41+0.37-1.7227.1735.07+0.93+2.471060+0.54+0.59
Nunes22.6464.58+0.14-2.0425.7541.03+0.64+3.09
2Balicki26.5073.91+0.15-2.0426.8936.67+0.12+2.31781+0.41+0.48
Zmudzinski20.2372.15+0.71-1.7226.2535.61+0.73+2.86
3Branco26.1762.91+0.07-1.8727.2133.12-1.07+3.05577-0.31+0.43
Chagas23.5758.09-1.00-3.3422.5343.08+0.87+3.80
4Rosenberg24.8664.75+0.13-1.9724.1935.83+0.40+2.442100+0.21+0.36
Zia25.5267.16+0.26-1.4825.3839.96+0.06+2.49
5Meckstroth27.2963.05+0.27-1.8223.1738.20+0.49+2.872836+0.50+0.35
Rodwell25.2562.57+0.60-1.8224.1539.71+0.68+2.66
6Berkowitz21.7366.54+0.63-2.0327.3738.81+0.27+2.381224+0.24+0.32
Cohen24.3567.79+0.06-2.1426.1435.63+0.08+2.38
7Brogeland25.8062.02+0.86-1.4327.4036.50+0.08+2.33500+0.18+0.27
Saelensminde24.2061.16-0.65-2.1122.4040.18+0.46+2.33
8Lauria25.7563.93+0.91-1.8225.5538.65+0.77+2.572035+0.59+0.26
Versace24.1863.82+0.26-2.0224.2335.09+0.35+2.26
9Greco27.1062.93+0.61-1.4523.9534.63+0.21+2.22856+0.31+0.24
Hampson24.8868.54+0.49-1.9223.8336.27-0.17+2.38
10Gitelman26.4762.74+0.12-1.1325.0932.34-0.39+2.40801+0.17+0.24
Moss25.0964.18+0.78-2.2623.1040.54+0.18+2.19
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman26.8167.42+0.49-1.9123.9536.48+0.66+2.411992+0.57+0.16
Soloway23.6467.94+0.60-1.8624.8535.96+0.52+2.18
12Sontag24.2465.00+0.80-1.6524.2425.50-1.10+1.23825+0.15+0.15
Weichsel25.2172.60+0.49-1.3425.8235.68+0.38+2.28
13Bocchi26.7865.36+0.41-2.3326.3941.84+0.71+2.361811+0.70+0.13
Duboin23.8567.36+0.77-1.8922.7542.48+0.95+2.48
14Martel24.7066.57-0.20-2.3624.8434.93+0.07+2.421429+0.19+0.09
Stansby24.4964.86+0.75-1.5925.5438.63+0.17+1.83
15Garner23.0861.84-0.32-2.1523.8936.86-0.20+2.25988-0.04+0.05
Weinstein,H26.8263.02+0.45-1.8026.1136.82-0.14+1.86
16Levin23.5866.01+0.04-1.7324.7434.27-0.44+1.87861-0.17+0.04
Weinstein26.9569.40-0.33-2.2024.1636.54+0.13+2.44
17Freeman24.9160.14-0.01-2.5825.9935.42+0.23+1.901662+0.11-0.01
Nickell24.3162.13-0.07-2.2924.3735.56+0.26+2.86
18Boyd28.9465.99-0.39-2.2224.2138.21+0.37+2.20508-0.17-0.07
Robinson21.2662.04-0.34-2.3025.0034.65-0.24+2.16
19Fallenius22.5165.58+0.07-1.7423.6635.84-0.15+2.19955-0.26-0.14
Welland25.1362.92-0.53-2.1928.6932.85-0.35+1.00
20Helgemo21.8566.10+0.05-2.2725.9335.00+0.08+2.19540+0.16-0.17
Helness29.0762.42+0.06-2.5222.7841.46+0.48+2.15
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Ekeblad24.5672.46+0.18-2.1223.8438.06+0.31+1.43562+0.25-0.22
Rubin24.5661.59+0.12-2.1226.3341.89+0.42+1.84
22Fredin26.2566.30+0.34-2.1823.6841.57+0.18+1.96701-0.16-0.33
Lindkvist26.2566.30-0.29-2.4123.8234.73-0.90+1.71
23Jacobs27.0565.13+0.01-2.6022.9535.15-0.24+1.60880+0.15-0.36
Katz24.3265.89+0.58-2.1525.6831.42+0.23+1.95
Average of 23 listed25.0065.20+0.28-1.9824.8537.06+0.27+2.321151+0.27+0.17
Average of all (464)24.9364.50+0.01-2.1124.9335.50-0.01+2.111260.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 39 events with 464 partnerships, 14629 boards, 29258 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek