Main     Stats 9Y73 by Richard Pavlicek    

1996-2005 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 500+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 10-year span 1996-2005. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni25.2670.27+0.42-1.6426.1737.83+1.40+2.76879+0.68+0.64
Nunes22.0767.01+0.30-1.8226.1740.43+0.57+2.83
2Balicki26.1375.42+0.04-2.3926.8637.50+0.08+2.41685+0.42+0.44
Zmudzinski19.7173.33+1.06-1.6527.1534.95+0.65+2.76
3Branco26.1762.91+0.07-1.8727.2133.12-1.07+3.05577-0.31+0.43
Chagas23.5758.09-1.00-3.3422.5343.08+0.87+3.80
4Berkowitz21.7766.54+0.70-1.9527.3239.09+0.32+2.371208+0.27+0.33
Cohen24.4267.80+0.03-2.1026.1636.08+0.12+2.36
5Rosenberg25.0765.97+0.30-2.0023.8035.85+0.42+2.581723+0.25+0.32
Zia26.0666.15+0.29-1.4725.0139.21+0.01+2.35
6Greco26.8364.20+0.43-1.5223.6333.55+0.14+2.21656+0.18+0.31
Hampson25.1566.67+0.36-1.7824.0936.08-0.33+2.58
7Meckstroth27.4763.06+0.27-1.8323.0138.14+0.42+2.742621+0.48+0.29
Rodwell25.3361.90+0.61-1.9124.0440.32+0.66+2.69
8Lauria25.7363.49+0.91-1.7425.7938.30+0.75+2.521873+0.64+0.29
Versace23.9262.95+0.40-2.0124.2435.46+0.41+2.29
9Brogeland25.8062.02+0.86-1.4327.4036.50+0.08+2.33500+0.18+0.27
Saelensminde24.2061.16-0.65-2.1122.4040.18+0.46+2.33
10Hamman26.2867.38+0.53-1.8324.1436.68+0.67+2.571773+0.55+0.18
Soloway23.5266.67+0.58-2.0025.2135.12+0.42+2.03
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Bocchi26.7065.63+0.47-2.2326.3641.77+0.77+2.401798+0.73+0.16
Duboin23.9767.29+0.77-1.8922.7542.05+0.92+2.47
12Sontag24.2465.00+0.80-1.6524.2425.50-1.10+1.23825+0.15+0.15
Weichsel25.2172.60+0.49-1.3425.8235.68+0.38+2.28
13Gitelman26.3862.96+0.02-0.8924.5931.13-0.87+1.99614+0.04+0.15
Moss25.4164.10+0.83-2.2423.2941.26+0.13+2.00
14Martel25.1265.48-0.16-2.3824.9635.06+0.12+2.311234+0.23+0.11
Stansby24.1565.44+0.82-1.5625.2838.78+0.19+2.04
15Garner23.4759.30-0.50-2.1122.9236.90-0.06+2.71733-0.21+0.11
Weinstein,H26.8863.45+0.18-2.0426.6034.87-0.47+1.97
16Freeman25.0759.95-0.19-2.5925.6636.83+0.34+2.021524+0.07+0.02
Nickell23.8860.71-0.18-2.2725.0035.70+0.27+2.78
17Levin23.0767.76+0.45-1.5527.1634.64-0.56+1.79659-0.15-0.06
Weinstein27.1668.72-0.28-2.1422.0035.17-0.03+1.84
18Fallenius22.2566.32+0.17-1.7423.0737.56-0.12+2.37854-0.20-0.12
Welland26.0062.16-0.52-2.2328.6932.65-0.25+1.06
19Jacobs29.0365.38-0.06-2.3621.2135.34-0.33+1.65627+0.10-0.38
Katz23.4465.31+0.66-2.3926.3233.33+0.11+1.97
20Fredin25.3867.33+0.42-2.0424.0342.96+0.11+2.08591-0.29-0.53
Lindkvist27.5865.64-0.51-2.8523.0131.62-1.23+1.21
Average of 20 listed25.0365.06+0.32-1.9624.8237.11+0.27+2.351098+0.29+0.19
Average of all (402)24.9264.53+0.02-2.1324.9235.47-0.02+2.131280.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 37 events with 402 partnerships, 12867 boards, 25734 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek