Main     Stats 9Y55 by Richard Pavlicek    

2010-2014 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2010-2014 excluding the 2014 Rosenblum Cup. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi25.3367.38+0.66-1.5624.6338.24+0.53+3.111295+0.68+0.68
Madala25.7967.96+0.63-1.7024.1743.77+0.92+3.09
2Fantoni25.5969.03+0.53-1.8625.9940.31+0.70+2.871766+0.54+0.63
Nunes23.6767.70+0.40-1.5124.5838.25+0.56+2.95
3Greco25.8666.67+0.19-1.5725.0940.33+0.52+3.012204+0.32+0.58
Hampson24.5562.66+0.47-1.5124.4134.94+0.12+2.47
4Bertheau22.5064.44-0.12-1.9025.7539.81-0.06+2.17400+0.26+0.50
Cullin26.2567.62+1.08-0.5525.2536.63+0.09+2.00
5Cheek25.0859.74+0.12-1.3725.5735.03+0.18+2.75614+0.38+0.42
Grue25.7360.13+0.69-1.6523.6236.55+0.55+2.07
6Lauria24.2967.45-0.15-1.8525.4338.95+1.15+2.891050+0.60+0.41
Versace24.3865.63+0.62-2.2525.6236.80+0.75+2.62
7Meckstroth27.8262.78+0.22-1.8124.3738.05+0.28+2.082405+0.40+0.38
Rodwell25.1167.38+0.52-1.3822.7037.18+0.60+3.17
8Kranyak23.2658.05-0.27-1.6225.5237.54+0.70+2.751148+0.22+0.33
Wolpert,G24.9164.34+0.14-1.9726.3136.09+0.27+1.90
9Helgemo24.0968.47+0.54-1.6423.9233.89-0.10+2.171764+0.54+0.30
Helness27.7262.99+0.21-1.8224.0441.51+1.57+2.81
10de Wijs26.2960.12-0.06-1.8222.7429.79-0.24+2.21620+0.17+0.28
Muller25.0069.68+0.01-1.9925.9742.86+0.92+2.89
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hurd24.1362.50-0.10-1.5924.6041.76+0.61+2.851061+0.34+0.26
Wooldridge26.6767.14+0.47-2.0524.5139.62+0.33+1.98
12Chambers19.8059.41+0.26-1.8226.6736.76-0.20+2.37510+0.10+0.26
Schermer26.6769.85+0.38-2.0026.8637.96+0.01+1.93
13Martel28.0359.76-0.64-2.1526.2029.11+0.24+2.26603-0.13+0.25
Zia25.2160.53-0.38-1.6420.2339.34+0.30+3.27
14Levin25.3068.08+0.42-2.0125.6936.98+0.45+2.502526+0.29+0.23
Weinstein24.6262.86-0.02-2.1524.3135.34+0.28+2.55
15Balicki24.6764.90+0.11-2.3427.2833.91+0.17+2.10843+0.22+0.16
Zmudzinski22.4273.02+0.41-1.9025.3932.24+0.24+2.39
16Martel24.9169.90+0.63-2.0723.5832.82-0.40+1.73827+0.22+0.15
Stansby23.7065.31-0.10-2.1627.6938.43+0.66+2.79
17Gitelman26.2763.59-0.10-2.0924.8438.22+0.70+2.541401+0.44+0.12
Moss25.2064.87+0.56-2.1523.5538.48+0.66+2.48
18Fleisher25.6861.99-0.46-1.9924.3239.14+0.60+2.381250-0.03+0.06
Kamil24.1666.23+0.04-1.8325.6839.25-0.28+1.68
19Bathurst22.8768.32+0.32-2.0323.7241.32+0.75+2.51704+0.52+0.06
Dwyer26.9965.26+0.71-1.9326.2839.46+0.31+1.68
20Piekarek27.1466.67-0.52-1.7822.3834.04+0.26+2.10420-0.12+0.06
Smirnov21.4368.89-0.99-3.0329.0538.52+0.60+2.49
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Brink22.6663.55-0.11-2.6325.1137.33+0.78+2.93896+0.27+0.04
Drijver26.0062.23+0.31-2.1026.2336.60+0.08+1.69
22Hamman25.4460.66-0.32-1.9025.8537.74+0.42+2.371199+0.35+0.03
Zia26.2763.81+0.60-2.3322.3541.79+0.73+2.31
23v.Prooijen24.5974.36-0.25-2.4126.1034.78+0.00+2.17793-0.20+0.02
Verhees23.8363.49-0.55-2.5525.3536.82-0.01+2.60
24Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
25Duboin24.5668.81+0.68-1.9723.6534.86+0.19+1.931201+0.500.00
Sementa25.0663.79+0.78-2.0726.5637.93+0.35+2.09
26Berkowitz25.0767.89+0.53-1.7822.0331.74-0.51+1.74758-0.11-0.02
Sontag25.0764.74-0.52-2.0327.4437.50-0.04+1.98
27Garner23.9256.000.00-2.3125.8438.89-0.22+2.20627-0.18-0.02
Weinstein,H24.0858.94-0.99-2.3525.6831.06+0.48+2.04
28Buras25.2469.16-0.47-1.9425.1239.44-0.26+1.77848-0.19-0.07
Narkiewicz27.3663.79+0.11-2.3421.9337.63-0.16+2.78
29Katz21.6464.85+0.38-2.5827.4734.95+0.37+1.841354+0.21-0.24
Nickell24.7468.36-0.26-2.6025.6336.31+0.31+1.73
30Nystrom23.5463.69-0.10-2.4324.1435.40-0.02+2.30667+0.12-0.26
Upmark21.8966.44+0.12-3.0130.1334.33+0.40+1.40
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Bathurst26.4664.14-0.48-2.6723.5434.88+0.25+1.515480.00-0.27
Zagorin23.7265.38+0.05-2.4226.2838.89+0.23+2.49
32Diamond24.9568.14+0.53-2.5626.3335.17+0.05+1.441447+0.27-0.30
Platnick24.0569.83+0.33-1.9624.2635.90+0.16+1.78
33Rosenberg25.3164.94+0.27-2.4727.6134.82-0.19+1.871217-0.02-0.32
Willenken22.6065.82+0.09-2.7824.2431.86-0.26+1.75
34Multon24.2064.36+0.32-1.9521.3636.75+0.33+1.52777+0.15-0.38
Zimmermann28.8357.59+0.14-2.6625.4836.36-0.16+2.13
35Fallenius22.8862.94-0.27-2.4927.3636.84-0.73+1.53625-0.15-0.42
Fredin26.0863.19-0.17-3.0723.2043.45+0.68+2.29
Average of 35 listed24.9765.06+0.19-2.0124.9537.22+0.34+2.331059+0.27+0.16
Average of all (451)24.9564.30-0.06-2.1524.9535.70+0.06+2.151540.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 19 events with 451 partnerships, 17387 boards, 34774 results.

TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek