Main     Stats 9Y54 by Richard Pavlicek    

2009-2013 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2009-2013. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi25.2870.45+0.87-1.4324.9337.63+0.39+3.011151+0.82+0.73
Madala25.8969.46+0.92-1.6723.8144.53+1.09+3.22
2Fantoni25.8068.15+0.54-1.8824.8039.24+0.70+2.871911+0.59+0.68
Nunes23.8167.69+0.80-1.4925.2736.02+0.38+3.23
3Greco25.3566.47+0.18-1.6025.3038.93+0.64+2.922000+0.32+0.52
Hampson24.5062.45+0.37-1.7324.7034.01+0.07+2.46
4Bertheau22.5064.44-0.12-1.9025.7539.81-0.06+2.17400+0.26+0.50
Cullin26.2567.62+1.08-0.5525.2536.63+0.09+2.00
5Aronov25.2255.75-0.53-2.3825.6745.22+0.50+2.75448+0.17+0.44
Stefanov23.8868.22+1.36-1.0125.2238.05-0.58+2.30
6Kranyak23.5858.50-0.18-1.6625.5437.59+0.70+2.861073+0.31+0.42
Wolpert,G24.4265.27+0.30-1.8726.4735.92+0.38+2.02
7El Ahmady20.0464.89-0.98-2.5025.3735.29-0.70+1.81469+0.23+0.41
Sadek24.3171.93+1.17-1.3330.0636.17+1.08+2.59
8Helgemo23.9970.11+0.60-1.5724.5334.15+0.03+2.401492+0.55+0.38
Helness27.6162.14+0.07-1.7823.5942.33+1.64+2.80
9Hurd24.6462.05-0.14-1.4725.3041.74+0.47+2.67909+0.34+0.35
Wooldridge26.0767.51+0.62-1.7423.8739.63+0.35+2.04
10Meckstroth28.6063.66+0.29-1.9523.5835.75+0.15+2.062752+0.36+0.32
Rodwell25.5168.09+0.60-1.0822.3135.18+0.38+3.00
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Martel28.0359.76-0.64-2.1526.2029.11+0.24+2.26603-0.13+0.25
Zia25.2160.53-0.38-1.6420.2339.34+0.30+3.27
12Cheek24.2964.02+0.21-1.5024.0432.620.00+2.70778+0.17+0.23
Grue26.9960.48+0.35-1.6724.5536.65+0.17+1.69
13Lauria25.3964.96-0.20-2.1925.1938.59+0.99+2.661461+0.45+0.19
Versace23.6867.05+0.59-2.2925.5336.19+0.46+2.43
14Brink23.2164.23+0.16-2.1226.7036.79+0.24+2.691120+0.16+0.17
Drijver24.8262.95+0.40-1.9525.2735.69-0.16+1.70
15Hamman24.6660.31-0.13-1.9725.5338.35+0.33+2.161849+0.38+0.16
Zia25.4763.27+0.64-1.9624.1240.58+0.71+2.48
16Martel24.9471.11+0.64-1.9624.0633.18-0.27+1.63902+0.19+0.16
Stansby23.2865.24-0.14-2.2027.4937.90+0.49+2.81
17Chambers19.7561.24-0.37-1.9526.8036.00-0.34+2.23653-0.14+0.16
Schermer26.8065.14+0.25-1.9826.6533.91-0.15+1.79
18Levin25.9667.09+0.43-1.9125.5136.10+0.37+2.402411+0.27+0.15
Weinstein24.7263.09+0.07-2.2523.6435.44+0.16+2.49
19Gitelman24.4563.75-0.03-2.1125.7037.50+0.49+2.531681+0.33+0.10
Moss25.7065.28+0.45-2.2023.9737.22+0.41+2.25
20Duboin24.4370.11+0.80-1.8124.4335.19+0.33+2.071547+0.59+0.10
Sementa24.8264.06+0.65-2.2226.1837.04+0.59+2.26
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21de Wijs26.0760.00-0.26-2.0122.1633.16+0.27+2.06844+0.21+0.09
Muller25.2468.54-0.21-2.4426.3044.59+1.02+2.95
22v.Prooijen24.1474.38-0.15-2.2626.0436.07-0.04+2.14841-0.15+0.09
Verhees23.9063.68-0.63-2.4825.8035.94+0.19+2.65
23Balicki24.8066.20+0.49-2.0626.7834.78+0.10+1.93859+0.28+0.08
Zmudzinski22.7072.82+0.37-2.0425.3833.03+0.20+2.20
24Doub27.3859.82-0.46-2.1326.4127.78-0.50+2.33409-0.25+0.08
Wildavsky21.7664.04+0.24-1.8823.7237.11-0.06+2.08
25Bathurst22.8768.32+0.32-2.0323.7241.32+0.75+2.51704+0.52+0.06
Dwyer26.9965.26+0.71-1.9326.2839.46+0.31+1.68
26Buras25.3869.95-0.49-1.8925.1339.80-0.32+1.83800-0.16+0.01
Narkiewicz27.5064.09+0.17-2.2721.6338.15-0.03+2.97
27Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
28Fleisher25.9262.30-0.36-1.9024.4935.46+0.29+2.121474-0.06-0.01
Kamil24.4266.39+0.15-2.0024.9038.42-0.31+1.79
29Garner22.9757.07-0.04-2.4525.8437.20-0.35+2.19801-0.15-0.06
Weinstein,H25.4760.78-0.19-2.2625.0929.85+0.02+2.05
30Piekarek26.9068.14-0.42-2.7424.7634.62-0.33+2.54420-0.27-0.15
Smirnov20.0065.48-0.82-2.7628.1039.83+0.36+1.87
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Berkowitz24.1469.29+0.72-1.4721.4830.09-0.40+1.60526-0.16-0.19
Sontag27.5762.76-0.77-2.0626.4333.09-0.19+1.42
32Campos23.4753.13-0.74-3.0627.1440.54-0.41+2.53409-0.46-0.22
Villas-Boas26.8956.36-1.31-2.2122.4927.17+0.80+1.80
33Boyd24.2170.99+0.18-1.9427.3632.43+0.19+1.765410.00-0.23
Robinson25.6969.06-0.38-3.0022.0037.82-0.07+2.38
34Bathurst26.4664.14-0.48-2.6723.5434.88+0.25+1.515480.00-0.27
Zagorin23.7265.38+0.05-2.4226.2838.89+0.23+2.49
35Dubinin26.3369.06+0.17-2.0026.1439.13+0.29+2.81528+0.21-0.28
Gromov24.0565.35+0.18-3.1323.1127.87+0.17+1.07
36Diamond26.1668.98+0.65-2.3925.3635.43-0.18+1.511380+0.28-0.29
Platnick23.3369.57+0.48-1.9324.6437.06+0.14+1.60
37Katz21.1266.13-0.11-2.7127.4334.16+0.30+1.631174+0.07-0.30
Nickell24.5366.67-0.44-2.9026.4137.10+0.40+2.01
38Nystrom22.9963.70-0.01-2.6124.7235.67-0.11+2.29635+0.14-0.30
Upmark22.2065.96+0.13-3.1129.7634.92+0.46+1.47
39Rosenberg25.1064.08+0.36-2.6727.7735.79-0.29+1.87976-0.02-0.36
Willenken23.5766.96+0.10-2.6223.2631.28-0.24+1.79
40Stewart22.5563.93-0.19-2.2925.1434.56-0.46+1.68541-0.33-0.36
Woolsey27.3666.89+0.01-2.2424.9529.63-0.68+1.39
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
41Fallenius22.9863.38-0.32-2.6627.5137.65-0.68+1.55618-0.10-0.39
Fredin25.4064.330.00-3.1823.6242.47+0.70+2.54
42Multon24.6863.07+0.41-2.0221.3234.87+0.18+1.43713+0.07-0.47
Zimmermann28.4756.650.00-2.7525.3937.02-0.29+2.01
Average of 42 listed24.9565.11+0.20-2.0224.9436.65+0.26+2.291001+0.23+0.13
Average of all (464)24.9464.42-0.04-2.1424.9435.58+0.04+2.141630.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 464 partnerships, 18916 boards, 37832 results.

TopMain

© 2013 Richard Pavlicek