Main     Stats 9Y53 by Richard Pavlicek    

2008-2012 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2008-2012. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Jassem23.5463.37-0.39-1.7426.3436.28+0.20+3.50429+0.34+0.94
Martens25.6474.55+0.68-1.7224.4836.19+0.83+3.57
2Bocchi24.4367.44+0.40-1.2823.7237.72+0.60+3.43704+0.75+0.89
Madala27.1365.97+0.90-1.6424.5745.66+1.09+3.40
3Fantoni25.3067.87+0.60-1.7724.7636.52+0.34+2.601648+0.64+0.68
Nunes23.0064.12+0.99-1.6326.6437.59+0.67+3.25
4Greco25.2466.92+0.29-1.6324.9238.79+0.73+3.031593+0.41+0.51
Hampson24.9863.07+0.57-1.7124.7332.99+0.03+2.39
5Bertheau22.5064.44-0.12-1.9025.7539.81-0.06+2.17400+0.26+0.50
Cullin26.2567.62+1.08-0.5525.2536.63+0.09+2.00
6Hurd25.4862.69-0.11-1.4724.8440.82+0.53+2.85789+0.47+0.48
Wooldridge25.4867.66+0.69-1.6624.0842.11+0.77+2.32
7Helgemo23.5768.63+0.20-1.6223.1936.54-0.08+2.681298+0.29+0.46
Helness28.4363.41-0.02-1.7024.5043.71+1.11+2.85
8Aronov25.2255.75-0.53-2.3825.6745.22+0.50+2.75448+0.17+0.44
Stefanov23.8868.22+1.36-1.0125.2238.05-0.58+2.30
9Meckstroth27.9361.29+0.23-2.0024.4236.43+0.18+2.222821+0.38+0.39
Rodwell25.5968.01+0.70-0.8822.0535.37+0.45+2.87
10v.Prooijen25.2170.47-0.13-2.1525.7240.13+0.01+2.15591-0.24+0.30
Verhees23.0165.44-1.22-2.0925.8938.56+0.29+3.04
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Welland28.0960.67-0.67-2.1723.9733.59+0.09+2.20534-0.02+0.22
Willenken25.4765.44+0.14-1.4922.4739.17+0.52+3.04
12El Ahmady20.4565.14-0.86-2.5724.7731.82-1.08+1.67533+0.08+0.22
Sadek24.0271.88+0.91-1.6230.3936.42+1.04+2.42
13Cheek23.6963.80+0.58-1.3723.8431.10-0.16+2.25688+0.11+0.21
Grue27.6263.16+0.15-1.5324.7137.65-0.05+1.78
14Martel23.7970.88+0.50-2.2225.8034.98-0.50+1.251097+0.19+0.17
Stansby22.1566.67+0.10-1.8428.0838.96+0.66+2.80
15Brink23.8263.54+0.17-1.9628.1637.89-0.10+2.48806+0.07+0.16
Drijver23.8261.98+0.77-1.8924.1934.36-0.52+1.57
16Hamman24.6660.43-0.15-1.9225.4238.19+0.32+2.131865+0.40+0.15
Zia25.5263.66+0.71-1.9624.1840.58+0.75+2.43
17de Wijs25.1559.30-0.42-2.1922.6635.48+0.35+2.17684+0.35+0.14
Muller26.1765.92-0.01-2.2125.7345.45+1.46+3.02
18Chambers19.7960.22-0.84-1.8325.7432.23-0.33+1.86470-0.33+0.13
Schermer27.2365.63+0.03-1.7327.2334.38-0.30+1.76
19Balicki25.4267.47+0.22-1.7024.9633.13+0.75+2.26653+0.31+0.12
Zmudzinski22.3675.34+0.82-2.0126.8033.14-0.42+1.73
20Lauria25.4465.26-0.07-2.1525.2938.30+0.49+2.471301+0.36+0.10
Versace23.4467.21+0.73-2.3325.7534.33+0.30+2.19
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Buras23.4472.50-0.75-1.6826.1739.55-0.16+1.72512-0.18+0.10
Narkiewicz29.3063.33+0.33-1.9020.5138.10-0.31+2.89
22Doub27.3859.82-0.46-2.1326.4127.78-0.50+2.33409-0.25+0.08
Wildavsky21.7664.04+0.24-1.8823.7237.11-0.06+2.08
23Duboin25.1069.79+0.70-1.9424.7136.77+0.66+2.281530+0.50+0.06
Sementa24.4463.90+0.30-2.3725.6235.97+0.34+2.23
24Garner23.5758.02-0.24-2.2726.0938.29-0.35+2.091031-0.08+0.06
Weinstein,H24.1561.85-0.00-2.1625.6132.95+0.25+2.24
25Levin26.1065.76+0.25-2.1224.6835.58+0.30+2.241981+0.20+0.04
Weinstein25.4962.38+0.15-2.0823.4734.41+0.09+2.42
26Gitelman24.3464.21-0.00-2.1225.6237.00+0.38+2.491561+0.32+0.04
Moss25.8864.36+0.31-2.0923.9636.10+0.58+1.94
27Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
28Fleisher25.7861.92-0.29-1.9025.1434.67+0.34+1.921090+0.06-0.03
Kamil23.8568.46+0.40-2.1624.8639.48-0.19+1.94
29Ekeblad22.6868.82-0.33-1.9123.9028.57+0.13+2.06410-0.13-0.13
Weichsel25.3758.65-0.56-2.3828.0538.26+0.18+1.48
30Boyd24.3569.91+0.35-1.6526.2935.25+0.71+2.05464+0.19-0.15
Robinson25.8670.83-0.48-3.1022.8439.62+0.11+2.23
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Diamond27.3469.55+0.81-2.3825.1834.69-0.11+1.67973+0.41-0.18
Platnick22.1068.37+0.47-1.7024.8739.67+0.46+1.71
32Cohen,B24.1864.55-0.35-2.5224.4031.53+0.39+2.02455-0.06-0.18
Smith24.8468.14-0.15-2.0925.4936.21-0.14+1.74
33Piekarek24.5370.48+0.03-3.0325.7037.27+0.02+3.25428-0.04-0.19
Smirnov21.9661.70-0.73-3.6427.5738.14+0.43+1.92
34Katz20.7967.01-0.17-2.7126.8035.20+0.43+1.74933+0.14-0.29
Nickell25.6265.69-0.47-2.7626.2638.37+0.59+1.95
35Fallenius23.3363.16-0.20-2.2027.7238.61-0.20+1.595700.00-0.30
Fredin24.2163.77-0.09-3.8024.2140.58+0.54+2.84
36Dubinin24.6464.49+0.02-2.1424.4641.61+0.09+2.31560+0.18-0.30
Gromov26.2569.39+0.41-2.8324.2927.94+0.17+1.60
37Stewart21.9862.75+0.11-1.8826.2933.61-0.43+1.45464-0.16-0.30
Woolsey27.5966.41-0.05-2.4124.1433.04-0.25+1.66
38Nystrom23.4265.38+0.08-2.4524.6837.23+0.02+2.36555+0.15-0.37
Upmark22.1664.23-0.04-3.2929.3736.81+0.47+1.22
39Bathurst26.6560.47-0.84-2.9923.3533.63+0.16+1.20484-0.07-0.44
Zagorin23.7665.22+0.30-2.3726.2439.37+0.18+2.43
40Multon25.6062.50-0.04-2.1819.6039.80+0.54+1.86500-0.01-0.70
Zimmermann30.0054.67-0.16-3.2424.8038.71-0.23+1.86
Average of 40 listed24.9264.91+0.20-1.9924.9636.93+0.28+2.30874+0.24+0.15
Average of all (440)24.9464.14-0.04-2.1424.9435.86+0.04+2.141480.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 440 partnerships, 16313 boards, 32626 results.

TopMain

© 2012 Richard Pavlicek