Main     Stats 9Y52 by Richard Pavlicek    

2007-2011 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2007-2011. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Jassem23.4362.96-0.45-1.9625.6034.75+0.14+3.41461+0.27+0.78
Martens26.4673.77+0.66-1.7824.3036.61+0.71+3.46
2Helgemo21.8170.97-0.42-1.7824.8237.65+0.00+2.63995+0.23+0.74
Helness26.8365.17+0.09-1.2526.0344.79+1.13+3.12
3Balicki24.0869.57+0.43-1.3927.5736.08+0.53+2.57573+0.26+0.57
Zmudzinski21.6469.35+0.49-2.1426.5336.84-0.38+2.49
4Hurd25.2864.04+0.06-1.5225.0042.61+0.73+3.08704+0.57+0.55
Wooldridge25.2865.73+0.68-1.8524.2942.11+0.79+2.54
5Brink23.7865.75+0.55-1.2926.0239.90-0.08+2.65761+0.25+0.49
Drijver25.2358.85+0.65-1.7824.8437.57-0.07+2.22
6Fantoni25.0066.36+0.39-2.3823.2135.23+0.06+2.371284+0.54+0.48
Nunes24.3864.86+0.97-1.4827.1038.51+0.69+3.26
7Greco24.6966.57+0.32-1.7624.6238.35+0.51+3.121430+0.35+0.46
Hampson24.9061.80+0.59-1.7525.6631.34-0.03+2.17
8Aronov25.2255.75-0.53-2.3825.6745.22+0.50+2.75448+0.17+0.44
Stefanov23.8868.22+1.36-1.0125.2238.05-0.58+2.30
9El Ahmady20.6266.00-0.70-2.4624.9533.88-1.14+1.80485+0.11+0.40
Sadek23.7174.78+1.11-1.3830.5237.16+0.93+2.58
10Meckstroth28.1861.13+0.12-2.1624.3737.05+0.40+2.352647+0.36+0.36
Rodwell25.6568.19+0.54-1.0421.7637.50+0.39+3.04
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Cheek22.6966.67+0.47-1.6723.5335.00-0.37+2.71595-0.10+0.27
Grue28.7460.23-0.19-1.7824.8737.84-0.19+2.20
12Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
13Garner24.2563.16-0.04-2.1226.0734.97-0.45+2.351097-0.02+0.24
Weinstein,H24.2560.90+0.12-1.8824.9833.58+0.33+2.41
14Bertheau23.9971.43-0.38-1.4424.4030.58-0.36+1.35496-0.18+0.22
Nystrom23.1966.09+0.47-1.7228.4331.21-0.39+2.23
15Chambers19.4263.75-0.34-1.4126.4630.28-0.50+1.79412-0.26+0.22
Schermer27.1864.29+0.16-1.5626.9431.53-0.40+1.65
16Fu26.3966.06+0.61-1.0019.6130.86-0.53+2.12413-0.20+0.18
Zhao21.5564.04-0.87-2.8731.9639.39-0.27+1.95
17Duboin25.6971.75+0.82-1.7825.5338.34+0.82+2.291226+0.56+0.15
Sementa23.3363.99+0.15-2.4125.3736.66+0.42+2.30
18Lauria25.9162.43-0.17-2.2325.7035.38+0.47+2.281397+0.38+0.10
Versace22.9167.50+0.85-2.2725.4135.21+0.43+2.40
19Berkowitz26.4361.84-0.43-1.8224.0034.78+0.54+2.21575+0.07+0.09
Cohen25.0468.06+0.63-1.4224.0032.61-0.40+1.67
20Doub27.3859.82-0.46-2.1326.4127.78-0.50+2.33409-0.25+0.08
Wildavsky21.7664.04+0.24-1.8823.7237.11-0.06+2.08
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Martel23.8571.19+0.43-2.1025.4336.02-0.46+1.351266+0.17+0.07
Stansby23.3865.88+0.05-1.9727.0939.07+0.64+2.53
22de Wijs25.1562.42+0.06-2.1422.8738.67+0.53+1.99656+0.56+0.07
Muller25.9162.94+0.18-2.1325.7647.34+1.46+2.72
23Rosenberg24.1657.34-0.80-2.8624.8342.18+0.63+3.69592-0.20+0.07
Zia26.1866.45+0.13-1.6324.4931.72-0.70+1.12
24Hamman24.8860.22-0.21-2.0824.6738.42+0.22+2.091435+0.32+0.06
Zia25.5764.31+0.69-1.9624.6040.79+0.57+2.31
25Boyd24.4370.94+0.30-1.5526.1038.40+0.84+2.33479+0.19+0.05
Robinson25.2671.07-0.42-2.7823.5938.94-0.04+2.18
26Gitelman24.8265.26+0.08-2.0825.1535.58+0.35+2.641531+0.24+0.04
Moss25.3464.95+0.16-2.2124.5635.11+0.36+1.86
27Ekeblad27.2371.09+0.35-1.4824.0442.48+0.66+2.01470+0.28+0.03
Rubin24.6864.66+0.56-1.8523.8329.46-0.49+1.73
28Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
29Levin26.3766.38+0.26-2.2024.0834.68+0.33+2.381748+0.20-0.01
Weinstein25.4061.04+0.15-2.1923.9133.73+0.04+2.26
30Fleisher26.0464.00+0.02-1.8624.2733.48+0.00+1.78960+0.14-0.04
Kamil24.0668.83+0.63-2.1625.3140.33-0.05+2.07
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Freeman23.2365.25-0.01-2.4230.4843.24+0.28+1.91607+0.05-0.05
Nickell20.5967.20+0.10-2.1225.2129.41-0.24+1.42
32Diamond28.9969.44+1.09-2.1424.7035.33-0.22+1.49745+0.45-0.15
Platnick21.0770.06+0.34-1.9624.7038.59+0.51+2.14
33Cohen,B23.2065.87-0.40-2.4524.6832.84+0.02+1.72543-0.12-0.23
Smith25.7870.00+0.26-1.9125.4137.68-0.40+1.59
34Katz21.3360.80-0.81-3.0724.9137.67+0.80+2.21586+0.23-0.25
Nickell25.7769.54-0.19-3.0327.3039.38+0.79+2.33
35Fallenius22.8162.31-0.45-2.2228.0737.50-0.31+1.48570-0.02-0.26
Fredin25.0966.43+0.13-3.5723.5141.04+0.58+3.08
36Jacobs25.2262.61+0.06-1.6924.7833.63-0.85+1.21456-0.11-0.29
Katz23.2566.04+0.19-2.1526.7534.43+0.16+1.24
37Stewart20.9163.92+0.19-1.8026.9435.20-0.26+1.44464-0.10-0.34
Woolsey27.3766.14-0.02-2.6824.7832.17-0.25+1.53
38Dubinin24.5265.36-0.09-2.4023.7240.54+0.34+2.23624-0.02-0.39
Gromov26.2870.12+0.37-2.5725.1629.94-0.69+1.35
Average of 38 listed24.8665.08+0.21-1.9725.0136.74+0.21+2.29827+0.21+0.17
Average of all (379)24.9464.07-0.03-2.1424.9435.93+0.03+2.141550.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 379 partnerships, 14689 boards, 29378 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek