Main     Stats 9Y51 by Richard Pavlicek    

2006-2010 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2006-2010. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Helgemo21.5272.06-0.29-1.9525.0041.35-0.14+2.51948+0.26+0.76
Helness26.5865.48+0.31-1.0126.5842.86+1.03+3.06
2Balicki24.4968.59+0.57-1.0827.6335.80+0.48+2.56637+0.32+0.66
Zmudzinski22.1468.79+0.22-2.0925.5938.65+0.01+2.70
3Brink24.2367.80+0.61-0.9426.6940.77-0.50+2.44487-0.11+0.54
Drijver24.6456.67-0.01-1.6324.2333.05-0.51+2.12
4Greco25.6766.88+0.72-1.6124.2140.47+0.71+3.081235+0.47+0.46
Hampson24.9463.31+0.51-1.8925.1030.97-0.09+2.39
5Ekeblad27.2578.57+0.54-1.0221.4139.77+0.56+2.14411+0.68+0.45
Rubin25.3067.31+0.95-1.5125.7942.45+0.63+2.57
6Meckstroth27.7560.93+0.08-2.3023.6936.95+0.61+2.652490+0.45+0.41
Rodwell26.1468.05+0.56-1.0022.3737.16+0.60+3.02
7Fantoni24.6664.91+0.46-2.4123.3532.13-0.13+2.371306+0.49+0.41
Nunes25.4262.65+0.73-1.8626.1939.18+0.83+3.53
8El Ahmady21.9667.39+0.21-2.0424.1134.65-0.40+1.80419+0.50+0.41
Sadek23.8776.00+0.98-1.4829.8338.40+1.09+2.64
9Duboin26.3873.63+0.98-1.5925.0739.79+1.11+2.91762+0.57+0.36
Sementa22.3165.88-0.35-2.5326.1235.68+0.43+2.33
10Rosenberg24.0557.94-0.76-2.4525.2839.59+0.49+2.95969-0.11+0.25
Zia24.9768.60+0.14-1.5925.4936.44-0.30+1.91
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Welland28.6958.68-0.74-2.1424.0535.71+0.04+2.31582-0.12+0.25
Willenken24.5763.64+0.08-1.4322.6837.88+0.29+2.92
12Martel23.8173.62+0.45-2.1026.1540.14-0.25+1.581067+0.32+0.19
Stansby23.2468.15+0.57-1.3026.6240.85+0.52+2.19
13Hamman24.0060.47-0.36-2.0723.8138.67+0.44+2.051075+0.43+0.16
Zia26.1466.55+0.94-1.7125.7740.07+0.66+2.40
14Fu26.0666.67+0.51-1.2120.3334.55+0.20+2.33541-0.04+0.13
Zhao22.9266.13-0.62-2.4930.3138.41-0.29+1.75
15Gitelman24.0364.24+0.05-2.1225.6436.65+0.63+2.921373+0.26+0.10
Moss25.6465.34+0.22-2.3324.5434.42+0.12+1.84
16Hamman27.6665.94+0.63-2.2825.4536.22+0.57+1.22499+0.57+0.10
Soloway22.6569.03+0.66-1.4724.0536.67+0.41+3.15
17Berkowitz26.2361.94-0.53-1.9524.2034.27+0.43+2.23591+0.01+0.07
Cohen24.8768.03+0.67-1.5024.0331.69-0.48+1.73
18Garner24.0164.79+0.03-2.3225.4532.86-0.70+2.011112+0.05+0.05
Weinstein,H25.6360.70+0.67-1.6924.5535.90+0.20+2.18
19Cheek20.2670.00-0.12-2.1923.0232.00-0.56+2.28543-0.26+0.05
Grue29.2860.38-0.17-1.9227.2635.81-0.14+2.05
20Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Bertheau21.0369.39-0.41-1.9525.9735.54-0.41+1.39466-0.13+0.02
Nystrom26.6169.35+0.46-1.7726.3933.33-0.21+2.05
22Levin26.1666.76+0.16-2.1423.4833.02+0.49+2.071380+0.20+0.01
Weinstein25.3661.14+0.15-2.2624.6436.47-0.00+2.65
23Boyd25.9369.06-0.12-1.7126.3138.30+1.15+2.33536+0.15+0.01
Robinson24.0768.22-0.47-2.8623.1339.52-0.10+2.27
24Lauria26.4663.95+0.17-2.5625.1135.48+0.39+2.211111+0.22-0.07
Versace23.5869.85+0.25-2.0724.7532.36+0.08+2.16
25Freeman23.5263.69+0.28-2.4429.7039.38+0.08+1.71761+0.10-0.13
Nickell22.0868.45+0.20-2.2224.1830.43-0.17+1.76
26Diamond29.8368.59+1.15-2.2926.3936.96+0.17+1.79523+0.65-0.14
Platnick20.2771.70+0.91-1.6722.9438.33+0.33+1.81
27de Wijs24.2560.82+0.03-2.3122.0043.18+0.89+1.69400+0.65-0.15
Muller26.2560.00-0.09-2.3427.0047.22+1.72+2.43
28Fleisher25.5168.87-0.03-1.9427.2029.19-0.05+1.91592+0.09-0.17
Kamil23.3165.22+0.63-2.6523.4838.13-0.12+1.79
29Cohen,B24.7165.99-0.20-2.4323.7041.13+0.36+2.22595-0.22-0.21
Smith23.5367.14-0.74-2.6027.2334.57-0.31+1.73
30Stewart21.4864.71+0.08-1.9827.2633.11-0.33+1.62554-0.14-0.25
Woolsey26.7166.89+0.03-2.3024.5533.09-0.29+1.42
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Larsen24.7362.59-0.46-1.6825.9834.25-0.16+1.97562-0.28-0.26
Meltzer25.0959.57-0.46-3.2324.0232.59-0.04+1.89
32Jacobs24.1263.16+0.12-2.2325.6734.07-0.55+1.32709+0.03-0.30
Katz24.4066.47+0.27-1.9425.8131.69+0.30+1.45
33Dubinin24.5265.36-0.09-2.4023.7240.54+0.34+2.23624-0.02-0.39
Gromov26.2870.12+0.37-2.5725.1629.94-0.69+1.35
34Cayne23.8260.40-0.56-2.9223.1137.76-0.79+1.06424-0.39-0.54
Seamon26.6558.41-0.26-2.5726.4228.57-0.01+2.26
Average of 34 listed24.9165.48+0.20-1.9924.9736.41+0.22+2.27791+0.21+0.14
Average of all (403)24.9464.30-0.03-2.1524.9435.70+0.03+2.151270.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 403 partnerships, 12812 boards, 25624 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek