Main     Stats 9Y50 by Richard Pavlicek    

2005-2009 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2005-2009. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Helgemo22.1469.17-0.92-2.0923.4342.52+0.41+2.84542+0.20+0.65
Helness26.5763.19+0.59-0.9427.4942.95+0.53+2.53
2Balicki25.0066.67+0.53-1.0127.6034.59+0.33+2.41576+0.20+0.59
Zmudzinski22.4068.22+0.12-2.1324.8338.46-0.20+2.69
3Brink24.6667.27+0.66-0.9927.1338.84-0.54+2.26446-0.09+0.55
Drijver23.5459.05+0.10-1.4024.4432.11-0.53+2.06
4Fantoni24.9064.08+0.35-1.9524.1731.67+0.03+1.991241+0.51+0.51
Nunes23.6163.48+0.80-1.8526.8339.04+0.83+3.53
5Boyd26.3373.38+0.40-1.3527.2741.67+1.44+2.88528+0.53+0.48
Robinson22.3566.95-0.20-2.4723.6736.80+0.28+2.60
6Duboin26.3574.45+1.10-1.4625.7738.81+1.22+2.96520+0.77+0.43
Sementa22.8867.23-0.34-2.8825.0036.15+0.98+2.86
7Hamman23.2760.00+0.19-1.9424.6239.02+0.13+1.68666+0.51+0.38
Zia24.1763.35+0.93-1.2427.4838.80+0.77+2.61
8Gitelman22.9365.29+0.31-1.4426.0036.36+0.25+2.801269+0.29+0.32
Moss25.7762.69+0.36-2.1625.0635.85+0.22+1.92
9Hamman27.2166.49+0.69-2.0626.1938.12+0.68+1.87691+0.62+0.27
Soloway21.7170.00+0.72-1.4524.1736.53+0.43+2.81
10Meckstroth28.2062.87+0.30-2.1322.8238.21+0.82+2.782397+0.45+0.26
Rodwell26.9165.27+0.21-1.3121.9438.40+0.53+2.62
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Rosenberg23.7460.95-0.46-2.2225.5539.23+0.45+2.781327-0.03+0.25
Zia25.4767.75+0.19-1.5925.0937.84-0.31+1.89
12Welland28.3558.78-0.75-2.3025.1136.21+0.14+2.06462-0.05+0.24
Willenken23.3860.19+0.31-1.3923.1638.32+0.24+3.04
13El Ahmady24.5766.67+0.08-2.1625.0030.17-0.82+1.59464+0.10+0.18
Sadek22.8467.92+0.48-1.3027.1633.33+0.58+2.17
14Greco25.4965.32+0.49-1.5023.7839.71+0.35+2.491165+0.24+0.17
Hampson26.3565.47+0.35-2.0124.1233.81-0.31+1.99
15Berkowitz25.6362.44-0.45-1.9224.3836.92+0.46+2.27800+0.07+0.15
Cohen25.6368.78+0.75-1.4723.8832.46-0.48+1.93
16Garner23.9566.24-0.00-2.1325.4934.14-0.56+2.02977+0.16+0.14
Weinstein,H25.1862.60+1.00-1.5725.0837.14+0.19+2.14
17Bramley24.4468.69+0.73-2.8325.4333.01+0.50+2.13405+0.15+0.11
Feldman23.9556.70-0.39-1.6926.1733.96-0.23+2.55
18Fu24.7366.67+0.59-1.2621.5135.83+0.12+2.30558-0.01+0.09
Zhao22.7666.93-0.36-2.4430.6536.26-0.38+1.48
19Levin25.5366.38+0.15-1.7523.5232.23+0.48+2.01897+0.11+0.07
Weinstein26.8761.41-0.02-2.0323.4137.62-0.13+2.54
20Bates24.6057.79-0.66-2.3825.5630.63+0.27+1.85626+0.08+0.02
Sontag23.4863.95-0.26-2.3326.0437.42+0.90+2.50
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Ekeblad25.7174.00+0.50-1.5423.3940.66+0.31+1.38778+0.47+0.01
Rubin25.0662.56+0.50-1.7225.1939.80+0.58+2.06
22Bertheau22.1668.80-0.02-1.7725.0042.55+0.18+1.88564-0.11+0.01
Nystrom25.5365.28-0.48-2.2626.9536.18-0.14+1.91
23Lauria25.9763.44+0.41-2.3125.5738.41+0.34+1.951232+0.24-0.04
Versace23.7068.15+0.15-2.0724.5931.68+0.03+2.20
24Casen27.2458.90+0.10-2.2923.3239.20+0.36+1.78536+0.09-0.04
Krekorian23.6967.72-0.33-2.0925.5645.26+0.26+2.56
25Martel22.6173.62-0.12-2.1926.7738.34-0.39+1.28721+0.12-0.05
Stansby23.3064.88+0.69-1.6027.0540.00+0.30+1.75
26Cheek20.2468.97-0.09-2.5322.8631.30-0.60+2.34573-0.30-0.05
Grue29.1461.08-0.07-1.9927.5734.18-0.37+1.93
27Larsen25.1763.64-0.28-1.4227.6933.88-0.07+2.23437-0.24-0.12
Meltzer24.9458.72-0.71-2.9521.9733.33+0.16+1.56
28Freeman23.7763.76+0.15-2.4128.6838.40+0.13+1.60917+0.03-0.18
Nickell21.9266.17+0.16-2.1725.0830.43-0.34+1.63
29Fallenius23.4357.14+0.03-2.2924.4135.48+0.73+1.70508+0.09-0.23
Welland22.8368.10-0.11-1.7029.3333.56-0.23+0.93
30Cohen,B26.1664.62-0.39-2.4622.5443.75+0.09+2.23497-0.39-0.24
Smith24.1467.50-0.83-2.6326.5634.09-0.40+1.92
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
31Stewart21.5662.96+0.06-2.4426.3534.09-0.27+1.61501+0.06-0.25
Woolsey27.9467.14+0.54-1.6924.1534.71-0.12+1.35
32de Wijs24.7759.63-0.02-2.4721.5943.16+0.96+1.73440+0.58-0.25
Muller26.1460.87-0.43-2.4226.8247.46+1.81+2.26
33Jacobs23.9363.69+0.02-2.3625.0033.69-0.59+1.20748-0.04-0.32
Katz24.0666.11+0.26-1.9827.0132.18+0.16+1.57
34Dubinin24.2166.67+0.22-2.3524.3739.61+0.34+2.01632+0.09-0.36
Gromov25.9570.12+0.51-2.4125.1628.93-0.69+1.35
Average of 34 listed24.8364.99+0.19-1.9225.0236.70+0.20+2.17754+0.20+0.13
Average of all (350)24.9364.27-0.00-2.0824.9335.73+0.00+2.081360.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 350 partnerships, 11882 boards, 23764 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek