Main     Stats 9Y49 by Richard Pavlicek    

2004-2008 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2004-2008. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Helgemo22.4368.64-0.97-2.1423.7642.40+0.53+3.01526+0.20+0.68
Helness26.8163.83+0.65-0.8426.6242.14+0.44+2.51
2Balicki25.2065.87+0.37-1.3729.2034.93+0.42+2.43500+0.14+0.51
Zmudzinski20.8069.23-0.13-2.4224.8036.29-0.20+2.63
3Fantoni24.1971.57+0.79-1.6325.7333.33+0.41+2.121236+0.60+0.50
Nunes23.5463.57+0.37-1.9326.2140.74+0.83+3.06
4Gitelman25.0263.77+0.25-1.3525.5934.32+0.13+2.841059+0.38+0.41
Moss24.8361.98+0.61-2.1924.3637.21+0.50+2.29
5Meckstroth26.8263.98+0.16-2.0123.4541.20+1.09+3.041987+0.41+0.30
Rodwell26.8265.67+0.12-1.5622.7540.49+0.35+2.40
6Hamman25.6066.80+0.54-2.0725.7038.13+1.16+2.301000+0.60+0.27
Soloway23.1066.67+0.52-1.5925.1035.86+0.20+2.35
7Rosenberg24.3462.50-0.43-2.1625.1838.86+0.34+2.581676-0.06+0.21
Zia25.0667.62+0.22-1.5025.3039.62-0.36+1.83
8Greco26.0965.74+0.65-1.5224.1238.36+0.14+2.42962+0.29+0.21
Hampson25.1667.36+0.60-1.9924.4333.62-0.29+2.08
9El Ahmady27.9168.70+0.37-1.7023.3030.21-0.28+1.81412+0.14+0.21
Sadek21.3665.91+0.09-1.6626.9431.53+0.25+2.22
10Garner25.0366.20-0.20-2.1525.5034.10-0.48+2.01851+0.14+0.17
Weinstein,H23.9762.25+0.68-1.5425.3838.89+0.59+2.25
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Lauria25.9263.99+1.01-1.6725.5637.64+0.55+2.221393+0.49+0.15
Versace24.6966.57+0.39-1.8123.5532.01-0.10+1.93
12Cheek19.8062.96-0.41-2.7224.6934.65-0.49+2.31409-0.17+0.13
Grue28.1260.87+0.21-2.1027.3833.04-0.10+2.52
13Bramley24.4468.69+0.73-2.8325.4333.01+0.50+2.13405+0.15+0.11
Feldman23.9556.70-0.39-1.6926.1733.96-0.23+2.55
14Jansma23.9574.40+1.18-1.6827.2038.73-0.06+1.92522+0.42+0.09
Verhees21.0765.45+0.70-2.4127.7835.17+0.01+1.72
15Bocchi26.6763.84+0.14-2.1025.3943.02+0.66+1.891016+0.58+0.04
Duboin23.6264.58+0.66-2.0224.0245.49+0.91+2.36
16Berkowitz22.9460.90-0.22-2.4225.0037.06+0.35+2.176800.00+0.01
Cohen27.2167.03+0.57-1.5624.5633.53-0.74+1.77
17Bates25.0058.46-0.65-2.6125.1931.30+0.38+1.97520+0.210.00
Sontag22.5066.67+0.21-2.3726.9236.43+0.86+2.45
18Bertheau23.1366.90-0.08-1.6123.9242.00+0.05+1.95627-0.13-0.01
Nystrom25.5268.13-0.47-2.3927.1135.29-0.05+1.90
19Dubinin25.0060.15-0.11-2.1920.3040.74+0.51+2.22532-0.07-0.02
Gromov25.9468.84+0.29-2.0428.5729.61-0.76+2.12
20Ekeblad26.0874.76+0.42-1.7324.1839.79+0.27+1.66790+0.29-0.04
Rubin24.5663.40+0.13-1.8924.5641.24+0.36+1.97
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Casen27.2458.90+0.10-2.2923.3239.20+0.36+1.78536+0.09-0.04
Krekorian23.6967.72-0.33-2.0925.5645.26+0.26+2.56
22Levin25.4665.53-0.09-1.5324.3532.49+0.07+1.84809-0.15-0.05
Weinstein27.6963.84-0.21-2.1121.8832.77-0.30+2.21
23Freeman25.0563.87+0.18-2.3028.2136.57+0.15+1.83950+0.14-0.08
Nickell21.7962.32+0.55-2.0524.6332.48-0.27+1.76
24Martel23.2371.35-0.49-2.6026.3638.14-0.60+1.36736+0.11-0.10
Stansby23.5163.58+1.06-1.2226.6338.78+0.46+1.64
25Fallenius21.4560.34+0.14-2.0023.1835.11+0.34+2.23811-0.09-0.17
Welland25.8963.81-0.55-2.2029.4733.47-0.20+1.07
26Jacobs23.4262.07-0.63-2.8522.7833.33-0.60+1.14619-0.20-0.40
Katz24.3965.56+0.21-2.0029.4032.97+0.12+1.68
Average of 26 listed24.7665.21+0.22-1.9225.1137.10+0.22+2.17829+0.22+0.14
Average of all (356)24.9464.74+0.01-2.0624.9435.26-0.01+2.061210.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 356 partnerships, 10795 boards, 21590 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek