Main     Stats 9Y48 by Richard Pavlicek    

2003-2007 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2003-2007. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Balicki24.0564.36+0.44-1.3828.8135.54+0.15+2.20420+0.06+0.60
Zmudzinski21.4366.67-0.44-2.6425.7136.11+0.04+3.36
2Helgemo21.3769.81-0.19-2.1526.0141.86+0.80+3.18496+0.59+0.51
Helness27.4261.03+0.66-1.5724.8043.90+0.96+2.31
3Fantoni24.5869.93+0.44-1.9626.0035.46+0.68+2.431204+0.50+0.49
Nunes22.8464.73+0.20-1.9326.1640.95+0.66+3.00
4Gitelman25.2662.66+0.32-1.3325.4732.92+0.10+2.93954+0.35+0.43
Moss24.2161.90+0.54-2.4024.9538.66+0.44+2.42
5Meckstroth27.8565.67+0.31-1.7822.9341.69+1.13+2.991810+0.51+0.31
Rodwell25.6964.30+0.12-1.8623.3742.32+0.56+2.58
6Hamman25.7366.06+0.61-2.0225.1036.99+0.83+2.361271+0.66+0.29
Soloway22.5066.43+0.50-1.8326.2037.54+0.68+2.47
7Rosenberg24.3762.47-0.36-2.1624.8339.25+0.43+2.471498+0.01+0.22
Zia24.9767.38+0.08-1.6025.7740.67-0.09+2.04
8Greco26.0464.89+0.63-1.5824.1637.86+0.10+2.341006+0.30+0.21
Hampson25.2567.32+0.61-1.9824.3533.88-0.23+2.24
9Bertheau22.5566.21+0.08-1.4025.1939.51-0.08+2.01643-0.10+0.15
Nystrom25.8266.87-0.43-2.0826.1334.52+0.01+1.95
10Bates24.9458.82-0.37-2.6825.4331.73+0.45+2.04409+0.45+0.14
Sontag21.5267.05+0.22-2.1827.6338.94+1.39+2.62
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Bramley24.4468.69+0.73-2.8325.4333.01+0.50+2.13405+0.15+0.11
Feldman23.9556.70-0.39-1.6926.1733.96-0.23+2.55
12Lauria26.3960.90+0.58-1.7724.8437.29+0.68+2.451425+0.36+0.07
Versace25.1264.80+0.34-2.2223.3732.43-0.24+2.02
13Bocchi26.5965.20+0.35-2.2825.5842.86+0.61+2.281286+0.61+0.06
Duboin23.9563.96+0.54-2.0723.6446.05+0.96+2.36
14Freeman24.1660.81+0.25-2.1426.9936.29-0.19+1.50919+0.16+0.06
Nickell22.9662.09+0.73-1.8625.6833.47-0.06+2.32
15Garner25.3564.82-0.18-2.1323.3132.24-0.30+2.46785+0.04+0.06
Weinstein,H26.5062.98+0.68-1.4724.8434.87-0.09+1.69
16Ekeblad25.8675.00+0.51-1.5424.3539.55+0.14+1.68727+0.34+0.06
Rubin23.8063.01+0.40-1.8725.3140.22+0.31+1.98
17Berkowitz23.0961.61-0.38-3.1125.5737.10+0.44+2.364850.00+0.04
Cohen25.1567.21+1.04-1.2825.7732.80-1.06+1.77
18Levin24.5164.75+0.23-1.5024.5134.53-0.35+1.78567-0.17+0.03
Weinstein26.8171.05-0.38-2.1523.4632.33-0.05+2.34
19Morse22.5961.46-0.55-2.3028.9434.96+0.01+1.61425-0.05-0.01
Wolff25.4171.30+0.03-1.5623.0632.65+0.28+1.93
20Dubinin25.7464.42-0.23-2.2019.8035.00+0.33+2.46404-0.28-0.01
Gromov24.7566.00+0.24-1.8129.4630.25-1.16+1.76
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Fredin27.7467.44+0.19-2.1622.5840.00+0.32+2.13465+0.01-0.03
Lindkvist26.8870.40+0.10-1.7122.8034.91-0.62+2.40
22Casen27.6458.33+0.10-2.3223.4238.52+0.39+1.80521+0.12-0.12
Krekorian23.6169.11-0.23-2.2025.1445.04+0.23+2.45
23Martel25.6470.20-0.55-2.2824.1137.32-0.36+2.145890.00-0.16
Stansby24.6260.69+0.75-1.6825.3038.93+0.10+1.26
24Fallenius23.0464.22+0.19-1.9123.0436.64+0.02+2.111007-0.13-0.20
Welland25.5264.20-0.47-2.1828.4033.22-0.22+1.10
25Jacobs22.3965.35-0.50-3.3122.6234.31-0.49+1.28451-0.25-0.50
Katz25.9464.96+0.04-2.3529.0530.53-0.15+1.93
Average of 25 listed24.9265.02+0.22-1.9624.9737.46+0.26+2.25807+0.24+0.14
Average of all (332)24.9464.55+0.02-2.0724.9435.45-0.02+2.071210.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 19 events with 332 partnerships, 10080 boards, 20160 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek