Main     Stats 9Y47 by Richard Pavlicek    

2002-2006 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2002-2006. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni24.0669.41+0.37-1.7227.1735.07+0.93+2.471060+0.54+0.59
Nunes22.6464.58+0.14-2.0425.7541.03+0.64+3.09
2Bertheau23.8564.71+0.24-1.4324.8543.55+0.02+2.544990.00+0.34
Nystrom25.2567.46-0.62-2.0625.6535.94+0.32+2.27
3Gitelman26.1662.44+0.14-1.1525.7631.96-0.25+2.41753+0.29+0.32
Moss24.7063.44+0.96-2.1623.2441.14+0.37+2.32
4Meckstroth27.2164.76+0.25-1.8422.2141.34+0.92+3.301481+0.48+0.31
Rodwell25.7362.99+0.37-1.9924.7138.52+0.48+2.38
5Hamman25.6365.25+0.29-2.1224.8737.50+1.01+2.801190+0.60+0.29
Soloway23.3667.63+0.46-1.7225.4638.28+0.61+2.16
6Greco26.9862.84+0.56-1.4723.8936.27+0.36+2.26808+0.38+0.26
Hampson24.8869.15+0.55-1.8824.0136.60-0.03+2.36
7Rosenberg24.5463.86-0.04-1.9424.4635.63+0.15+2.031308+0.07+0.21
Zia25.1566.57+0.25-1.5325.8442.01-0.09+2.22
8Lauria26.2263.09+0.75-1.7624.8539.78+0.79+2.791457+0.49+0.20
Versace24.9165.56+0.46-2.0423.7533.24-0.12+1.99
9Berkowitz22.5862.50-0.48-2.8827.2241.48+0.43+2.43496+0.10+0.18
Cohen25.0064.52+0.56-1.7724.8034.15-0.15+2.42
10Levin23.4262.77+0.07-1.6125.8133.77-0.67+1.75585-0.28+0.12
Weinstein25.9871.05-0.43-2.0824.1032.62+0.10+2.51
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Freeman24.2161.50+0.03-2.3026.5134.25+0.01+1.53826+0.13+0.11
Nickell23.4961.86+0.51-1.8525.4236.190.00+2.73
12Bocchi27.1664.79+0.39-2.4626.2443.15+0.62+2.261307+0.71+0.08
Duboin23.4165.03+0.81-1.9322.9545.33+1.08+2.58
13Garner22.7162.18-0.82-2.3424.4335.160.00+2.42524-0.01-0.01
Weinstein,H27.4863.89+0.87-1.5825.3835.34-0.24+1.42
14Morse22.5961.46-0.55-2.3028.9434.96+0.01+1.61425-0.05-0.01
Wolff25.4171.30+0.03-1.5623.0632.65+0.28+1.93
15Fredin27.8968.03+0.34-2.2323.3439.84+0.29+2.17527+0.02-0.12
Lindkvist26.3869.78+0.06-1.9222.3936.44-0.72+2.26
16Fallenius22.5165.58+0.07-1.7423.6635.84-0.15+2.19955-0.26-0.14
Welland25.1362.92-0.53-2.1928.6932.85-0.35+1.00
17Jacobs24.2669.70-0.06-2.9423.2831.58-0.19+1.23408+0.07-0.18
Katz23.7767.01+0.61-1.6628.6829.91-0.07+2.22
18Ekeblad24.5672.46+0.18-2.1223.8438.06+0.31+1.43562+0.25-0.22
Rubin24.5661.59+0.12-2.1226.3341.89+0.42+1.84
Average of 18 listed24.9365.15+0.26-1.9424.9437.59+0.29+2.27843+0.27+0.17
Average of all (312)24.9464.79+0.02-2.0524.9435.21-0.02+2.051100.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 19 events with 312 partnerships, 8618 boards, 17236 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek