Main     Stats 9Y46 by Richard Pavlicek    

2001-2005 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2001-2005. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni25.2670.27+0.42-1.6426.1737.83+1.40+2.76879+0.68+0.64
Nunes22.0767.01+0.30-1.8226.1740.43+0.57+2.83
2Hamman24.3265.63+0.23-2.1524.9238.31+1.27+3.391184+0.55+0.38
Soloway24.1665.03+0.13-1.8925.5135.76+0.56+2.03
3Berkowitz22.9263.64-0.13-2.4826.7042.55+0.53+2.61528+0.25+0.32
Cohen25.3864.18+0.55-1.6724.8134.35+0.02+2.46
4Greco26.8364.20+0.43-1.5223.6333.55+0.14+2.21656+0.18+0.31
Hampson25.1566.67+0.36-1.7824.0936.08-0.33+2.58
5Gitelman25.9762.59+0.04-0.8925.4430.56-0.70+1.99566+0.19+0.25
Moss24.9163.12+1.09-2.1123.5042.11+0.37+2.16
6Bocchi26.7965.88+0.50-2.2226.3042.25+0.78+2.241422+0.76+0.22
Duboin23.6366.67+0.74-1.7723.0745.43+1.05+2.71
7Lauria26.2563.71+0.85-1.6324.9839.27+0.60+2.591417+0.52+0.22
Versace24.4263.29+0.50-2.0624.0633.43+0.06+2.05
8Martel25.1267.59-0.58-2.5024.6535.85-0.14+2.06430+0.09+0.20
Stansby23.4961.39+1.25-1.3926.0543.75-0.13+2.53
9Freeman23.5462.89-0.38-2.3026.3337.79-0.01+1.87824-0.05+0.18
Nickell23.1858.64+0.31-1.8826.5834.25-0.13+2.51
10Meckstroth28.0664.39+0.31-1.8621.7039.43+0.71+2.941461+0.43+0.10
Rodwell25.8761.64+0.38-2.4024.2338.42+0.37+2.52
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Rosenberg25.4366.27+0.22-2.0123.3934.50+0.06+2.07979+0.11+0.06
Zia26.0565.49+0.31-1.5825.1341.46-0.15+2.00
12Sontag26.1165.18+0.86-1.8624.2424.04-1.00+1.36429+0.18+0.04
Weichsel26.3473.45+0.63-1.0323.0836.36+0.17+2.00
13Fallenius22.2566.32+0.17-1.7423.0737.56-0.12+2.37854-0.20-0.12
Welland26.0062.16-0.52-2.2328.6932.65-0.25+1.06
14Fredin27.1069.91+0.44-2.0623.7441.41+0.21+2.39417-0.12-0.33
Lindkvist28.3069.49-0.18-2.4520.8632.18-1.17+1.68
15Ekeblad24.5969.52+0.24-2.2526.0039.64+0.21+1.16427+0.10-0.42
Rubin23.8958.82-0.28-2.2324.5936.19+0.29+1.53
Average of 15 listed25.1364.93+0.33-1.9324.7137.76+0.31+2.31832+0.33+0.18
Average of all (264)24.9365.13+0.04-2.0824.9334.87-0.04+2.081180.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 19 events with 264 partnerships, 7762 boards, 15524 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek