Main     Stats 9Y45 by Richard Pavlicek    

2000-2004 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 2000-2004. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni25.6072.00+0.38-1.8126.1135.95+1.58+3.10586+0.70+0.67
Nunes22.3565.65+0.36-1.7625.6040.67+0.45+2.80
2Balicki24.8377.06+0.49-2.4028.9337.80+0.59+2.82439+0.60+0.67
Zmudzinski18.0070.89+0.96-2.0928.0234.15+0.46+2.99
3Berkowitz22.0567.32+0.61-2.3228.8241.00+0.62+2.64694+0.33+0.40
Cohen22.7764.56+0.07-1.8225.9433.89+0.07+2.18
4Lauria26.0062.70+0.79-1.7925.9336.34+0.74+2.741454+0.63+0.29
Versace24.0064.18+0.65-1.9823.8734.87+0.27+2.16
5Meckstroth27.5464.02+0.26-2.0122.6240.34+0.62+3.151282+0.47+0.26
Rodwell25.2063.78+0.76-2.3624.6538.61+0.27+2.84
6Brogeland25.4861.32+0.78-1.2525.9637.04+0.32+2.07416+0.24+0.25
Saelensminde26.2062.39-0.80-1.9222.3640.86+0.74+2.38
7Freeman23.9560.44-0.32-2.4026.8436.76-0.21+2.12760-0.08+0.22
Nickell23.8257.46-0.08-2.2325.1335.08+0.24+3.05
8Bocchi26.4167.99+0.47-2.2326.5441.73+0.86+2.601526+0.76+0.21
Duboin24.5166.58+0.70-1.8422.4143.57+1.07+2.47
9Martel26.4166.67-0.29-2.2224.3034.78-0.30+2.26568+0.11+0.19
Stansby23.4263.16+1.06-1.4925.1845.45+0.04+2.33
10Rosenberg26.7462.34+0.06-2.2321.8833.86+0.13+1.97864+0.19+0.18
Zia25.0063.89+0.38-1.2826.2740.97+0.17+2.52
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman25.8464.44+0.32-2.1823.8435.88+1.08+3.011099+0.49+0.17
Soloway24.3964.55+0.03-2.0325.1135.51+0.53+1.99
12Garner23.2558.22-0.45-2.4023.2539.73+0.33+2.75628-0.08+0.05
Weinstein,H27.8765.71+0.28-1.9525.4835.00-0.48+1.97
13Sontag25.7564.38+0.68-1.8625.0425.35-1.23+1.15567+0.09+0.05
Weichsel24.1672.26+0.56-1.2824.6936.43+0.39+2.23
14Levin23.5870.54+0.73-1.3127.2434.23-0.91+1.63547-0.18-0.10
Weinstein27.6166.89-0.41-2.4721.3936.75+0.09+2.05
15Fallenius22.2872.73+0.23-1.6422.4736.07-0.98+2.57543-0.45-0.23
Welland27.6262.00-0.76-2.5427.6232.67-0.25+0.96
16Jacobs29.5666.67+0.28-2.2421.9238.20-0.21+2.18406+0.22-0.28
Katz21.6764.77+0.49-2.7226.8533.03+0.29+1.83
17Fredin23.4463.83+0.03-2.1522.4445.56+0.19+2.51401-0.67-0.61
Lindkvist28.6862.61-1.03-3.3525.4433.33-1.68+1.13
Average of 17 listed25.0165.07+0.30-2.0424.8737.42+0.30+2.40752+0.30+0.18
Average of all (289)24.9364.64+0.01-2.1824.9335.36-0.01+2.181090.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 19 events with 289 partnerships, 7877 boards, 15754 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek