Main     Stats 9Y44 by Richard Pavlicek    

1999-2003 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 1999-2003. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Balicki25.0678.10+0.47-2.2328.8838.02+0.60+2.79419+0.66+0.71
Zmudzinski18.3871.43+1.12-2.1727.4535.65+0.57+3.18
2Berkowitz21.9667.57+0.72-2.3228.6439.90+0.34+2.46674+0.31+0.45
Cohen22.5565.79+0.25-1.6826.4132.58+0.03+2.38
3Rosenberg25.1662.05+0.44-2.0022.9733.15+0.19+2.39775+0.31+0.40
Zia26.7164.25+0.39-1.4225.0334.02+0.20+2.90
4Branco25.7565.05+0.31-1.5726.5037.74-0.82+3.02400-0.33+0.37
Chagas23.5056.38-1.32-3.7623.7543.16+0.48+3.54
5Lauria25.1661.54+0.47-2.2026.5637.25+0.67+2.64930+0.60+0.32
Versace23.2362.96+0.43-2.1824.9534.91+0.79+2.72
6Freeman24.6360.33-0.10-2.7627.1838.92+0.23+2.32747+0.22+0.29
Nickell23.5661.36-0.15-2.4124.2333.70+0.85+3.77
7Meckstroth28.3063.69+0.53-2.1022.3538.69+0.44+2.921226+0.61+0.28
Rodwell24.9662.75+0.51-2.2224.3940.47+0.94+3.16
8Sontag24.8663.69+0.79-1.7224.3125.71-0.88+1.35720+0.23+0.27
Weichsel24.4472.73+0.60-1.1925.8336.02+0.42+2.54
9Bocchi25.6969.40+0.66-2.2826.9141.56+0.74+2.75903+0.78+0.22
Duboin26.2568.35+0.53-1.9521.1543.98+1.27+2.72
10Brogeland25.9460.91+0.53-1.7027.1238.26+0.20+2.57424+0.09+0.21
Saelensminde25.0062.26-1.01-1.9521.7041.30+0.72+2.05
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Martel26.1565.80-0.04-2.1223.8532.95-0.09+2.27738+0.21+0.15
Stansby23.8565.91+0.64-1.5925.6143.39+0.38+2.20
12Hamman27.4765.11+0.58-2.0023.9135.12+0.21+2.541012+0.53+0.12
Soloway23.0266.95+0.49-2.0124.5136.69+0.76+2.11
13Garner22.9358.65-0.13-2.1622.9341.35+0.38+2.79580-0.02+0.09
Weinstein,H28.2865.24+0.27-1.8625.6935.57-0.57+1.81
14Jacobs28.3364.71+0.10-2.1522.7137.61-0.04+2.06480+0.34-0.30
Katz25.0065.00+0.63-2.4723.9633.04+0.65+1.91
Average of 14 listed25.0164.82+0.36-2.0624.8337.16+0.39+2.58716+0.38+0.25
Average of all (206)24.9264.11+0.01-2.2224.9235.89-0.01+2.221190.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 19 events with 206 partnerships, 6135 boards, 12270 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek