Main     Stats 9Y43 by Richard Pavlicek    

1998-2002 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 1998-2002. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Lauria24.7965.73+1.13-2.0128.2736.95+0.74+2.37718+0.92+0.57
Versace22.0162.03+0.13-1.6824.7939.33+1.60+3.08
2Balicki27.0475.40-0.18-2.4427.0438.10+0.35+2.65466+0.46+0.53
Zmudzinski18.4573.26+1.14-1.7827.2537.01+0.73+2.95
3Rosenberg24.9062.43+0.37-1.9323.8032.95+0.09+2.36727+0.27+0.44
Zia26.6965.98+0.45-1.3624.4833.15+0.14+2.93
4Meckstroth27.6962.65+0.33-2.2322.3536.94+0.57+2.851199+0.57+0.36
Rodwell25.2762.05+0.60-1.8924.6040.34+0.84+3.30
5Berkowitz22.2566.49+0.94-1.9327.4138.49+0.28+2.42872+0.24+0.35
Cohen23.5167.32-0.18-2.1926.3835.22+0.02+2.36
6Sontag24.5563.64+0.79-1.8425.0026.79-0.72+1.55672+0.28+0.33
Weichsel24.1174.07+0.57-1.2025.7436.99+0.51+2.62
7Branco27.1163.70+0.39-1.5626.5134.09-1.22+2.76498-0.37+0.29
Chagas23.6957.63-1.21-3.4722.2941.44+0.59+3.55
8Bocchi25.4368.94+0.45-1.9627.1741.28+0.87+2.37633+0.81+0.26
Duboin26.7071.01+0.70-1.8220.7041.98+1.31+2.89
9Garner21.8862.28+0.05-2.0424.3837.80-0.30+2.39521-0.12+0.18
Weinstein,H26.3060.58-0.07-2.1727.2638.03-0.11+2.23
10Freeman25.4361.46+0.05-2.5125.8336.41+0.42+2.43755+0.22+0.12
Nickell24.7761.50-0.45-2.7123.5832.58+0.85+3.39
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman27.6768.23+0.49-1.8323.5836.02+0.40+2.131001+0.420.00
Soloway24.3868.03+0.70-1.9423.3832.48+0.03+1.98
12Martel25.6266.67-0.02-2.3624.3230.73-0.04+2.07843+0.18-0.05
Stansby24.2066.18+0.50-1.6125.3940.19+0.30+1.80
13Jacobs28.3364.71+0.10-2.1522.7137.61-0.04+2.06480+0.34-0.30
Katz25.0065.00+0.63-2.4723.9633.04+0.65+1.91
14Campos27.7552.59+0.34-2.5924.8836.54-0.60+1.23418-0.37-0.66
Villas-Boas24.6461.17-1.67-3.3322.7334.74+0.43+2.53
Average of 14 listed25.0665.09+0.30-2.0624.7836.31+0.34+2.48700+0.32+0.20
Average of all (178)24.9164.14-0.01-2.2224.9135.86+0.01+2.221250.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 178 partnerships, 5575 boards, 11150 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek