Main     Stats 9Y42 by Richard Pavlicek    

1997-2001 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 1997-2001. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Rosenberg25.3866.17+0.39-2.0123.7436.17+0.82+3.14792+0.45+0.60
Zia26.1468.12+0.29-1.4124.6236.41+0.32+2.94
2Balicki27.0275.97-0.10-2.3625.6138.36+0.04+2.60570+0.45+0.47
Zmudzinski20.1875.65+1.16-1.5727.0235.71+0.82+2.83
3Branco26.1762.91+0.07-1.8727.2133.12-1.07+3.05577-0.31+0.43
Chagas23.5758.09-1.00-3.3422.5343.08+0.87+3.80
4Passell25.2353.21-0.39-2.1327.0838.46+0.13+1.98432+0.15+0.42
Seamon24.7765.42+0.31-1.5822.9235.35+0.62+3.56
5Berkowitz21.1569.48+1.44-1.4127.4737.00+0.17+2.35728+0.34+0.41
Cohen23.9070.11-0.30-2.4027.0636.55+0.22+2.35
6Meckstroth27.3861.19+0.29-1.8024.2135.06+0.06+2.431355+0.52+0.40
Rodwell24.7262.09+0.85-1.6423.5441.07+0.91+2.98
7Lauria24.5766.20+1.35-1.9627.3436.08+0.72+2.05578+0.84+0.38
Versace22.3258.91-0.32-1.9825.4339.46+1.47+2.90
8Sontag24.5563.64+0.79-1.8425.0026.79-0.72+1.55672+0.28+0.33
Weichsel24.1174.07+0.57-1.2025.7436.99+0.51+2.62
9Bocchi25.7966.92+0.48-1.9526.7938.52+0.96+2.63504+0.69+0.24
Duboin25.0073.02+0.67-1.7922.2234.82+0.58+2.21
10Martel24.3665.92+0.05-2.2424.7334.69+0.28+2.371096+0.31+0.12
Stansby25.0066.42+0.75-1.7025.4639.07+0.18+2.03
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Garner23.4961.47+0.21-1.9423.2838.89-0.44+2.05464-0.08+0.12
Weinstein,H26.0861.98-0.04-2.0726.9438.40-0.03+2.34
12Hamman28.5570.31+0.77-1.6322.5734.81+0.08+1.76802+0.52-0.03
Soloway24.0668.39+0.79-2.0723.9432.29+0.39+2.22
13Freeman25.6058.88-0.04-2.8425.4836.62+0.46+2.28836+0.08-0.12
Nickell25.1262.38-0.61-2.7023.3334.87+0.55+3.01
14Jacobs29.4561.87+0.06-2.3522.6738.32-0.28+1.93472+0.22-0.51
Katz24.7964.96+0.56-2.5623.0933.03+0.56+1.65
15Campos27.7552.59+0.34-2.5924.8836.54-0.60+1.23418-0.37-0.66
Villas-Boas24.6461.17-1.67-3.3322.7334.74+0.43+2.53
Average of 15 listed25.0665.00+0.31-2.0324.7836.40+0.32+2.46686+0.31+0.21
Average of all (199)24.9064.08-0.00-2.1924.9035.92+0.00+2.191210.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 20 events with 199 partnerships, 6011 boards, 12022 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek