Main     Stats 9Y41 by Richard Pavlicek    

1996-2000 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 400+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Championship in 5-year span 1996-2000. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Rosenberg24.6065.57+0.39-1.9924.3337.57+0.88+3.24744+0.44+0.66
Zia26.0867.01+0.25-1.3424.8736.22+0.22+2.82
2Meckstroth26.7261.29+0.22-1.8024.6636.71+0.10+2.521160+0.55+0.52
Rodwell24.6662.24+0.91-1.2523.7942.75+1.04+2.89
3Lauria24.1262.73+1.11-2.1428.2935.66+1.16+2.33456+1.00+0.49
Versace22.3761.76+0.09-1.8324.7841.59+1.47+3.00
4Branco26.1762.91+0.07-1.8727.2133.12-1.07+3.05577-0.31+0.43
Chagas23.5758.09-1.00-3.3422.5343.08+0.87+3.80
5Passell25.2353.21-0.39-2.1327.0838.46+0.13+1.98432+0.15+0.42
Seamon24.7765.42+0.31-1.5822.9235.35+0.62+3.56
6Berkowitz20.8869.01+1.42-1.4927.7936.51+0.15+2.20680+0.29+0.34
Cohen23.6870.81-0.40-2.4627.2137.30+0.20+2.29
7Balicki26.6875.56-0.48-2.6125.1040.16+0.06+2.32506+0.44+0.29
Zmudzinski20.7574.29+1.12-1.6527.2736.23+1.16+2.78
8Hamman26.1566.67-0.17-1.3521.7944.44-0.29+2.03413+0.08+0.25
Wolff25.1863.46+0.36-1.7126.6330.00+0.35+2.19
9Garner23.4961.47+0.21-1.9423.2838.89-0.44+2.05464-0.08+0.12
Weinstein,H26.0861.98-0.04-2.0726.9438.40-0.03+2.34
10Martel25.1264.36+0.06-2.3225.1234.65+0.25+2.45804+0.31+0.06
Stansby24.5067.51+0.59-1.6424.8836.00+0.37+1.77
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Freeman26.8656.910.00-2.8824.8635.63+0.78+2.20700+0.20-0.16
Nickell24.7163.01-0.71-2.7123.1437.65+0.82+3.15
12Hamman30.2270.22+1.01-1.3022.5833.08-0.67+0.76589+0.54-0.22
Soloway22.2470.23+1.56-2.2324.6233.79+0.11+2.02
13Campos27.7552.59+0.34-2.5924.8836.54-0.60+1.23418-0.37-0.66
Villas-Boas24.6461.17-1.67-3.3322.7334.74+0.43+2.53
Average of 13 listed24.9364.23+0.23-2.0224.9337.12+0.34+2.47611+0.29+0.23
Average of all (178)24.9163.62-0.02-2.1924.9136.38+0.02+2.191150.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 18 events with 178 partnerships, 5105 boards, 10210 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek