Main     Stats 9Y19 by Richard Pavlicek    

2014 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold and U.S. Bridge Championship for the year 2014 excluding the Rosenblum Cup. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Levin21.5874.44+1.00-2.5926.1437.61+0.55+2.72417+0.58+0.55
Weinstein24.4660.78-0.14-1.5127.8241.38+0.91+2.75
2Fantoni29.5157.65-0.26-2.2926.0437.33+0.36+2.73288+0.27+0.55
Nunes20.8366.67-0.53-1.3323.6145.59+1.53+3.35
3Greco27.2167.48+0.17-1.5423.2346.67+0.22+3.25452+0.18+0.54
Hampson27.4362.90+0.38-1.0922.1239.00-0.09+2.29
4Meckstroth26.9353.70+0.21-2.0424.4447.96+1.35+2.97401+0.95+0.44
Rodwell24.9458.00+0.63-2.3623.6944.21+1.69+3.61
5Berkowitz27.1665.08+0.14-2.4023.2835.19-0.74+2.02232+0.01+0.38
Sontag19.4071.11+0.27-1.9329.7446.38+0.26+3.09
6Katz23.8265.43+1.78-2.1524.4139.76+0.40+2.40340+0.85+0.05
Nickell26.4773.33+0.51-1.6625.0037.65+0.73+1.62
7Rosenberg26.1468.25-0.11-1.7126.9730.77+0.23+1.88241-0.05-0.16
Willenken18.6760.00+0.04-3.6228.2233.82-0.32+1.63
8Helgemo23.9660.87+0.25-1.9620.1432.76-1.21+0.38288+0.42-0.19
Helness27.7866.25+0.85-2.1828.1339.51+1.31+2.86
9Diamond24.5158.73-0.49-3.2229.5735.53+0.80+1.30257+0.18-0.31
Platnick22.9666.10-0.17-1.5822.5734.48+0.40+2.07
10Bathurst27.8457.75+0.70-1.3422.7525.86-0.53+1.93255+0.11-0.36
Moss23.5360.00+0.33-2.6725.8836.36-0.17+0.77
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Grabel18.6972.50-0.58-3.4527.5732.20-0.32+1.64214-0.56-0.37
Weinstein,H27.1058.62-0.55-1.8626.6436.84-0.81+1.23
12Bramley26.5268.85-0.82-3.5926.0933.33-0.63+1.70230-0.49-0.72
Stansby27.3961.90-0.54-2.4620.0036.96+0.22+2.33
Average of 12 listed24.9463.73+0.20-2.0825.0238.58+0.36+2.30301+0.28+0.11
Average of all (91)24.9763.17-0.11-2.2224.9736.83+0.11+2.22950.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 3 events with 91 partnerships, 2167 boards, 4334 results.

TopMain

© 2014 Richard Pavlicek