Main     Stats 9Y18 by Richard Pavlicek    

2013 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Bermuda Bowl for the year 2013. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni24.9469.91+0.41-1.7625.6140.52+1.69+3.13453+0.59+0.59
Nunes28.2673.44+0.39-1.3620.9733.68-0.22+2.94
2Lauria23.3768.60+0.24-2.1625.8240.00+2.33+3.26368+0.91+0.58
Versace24.7369.23+0.51-1.6625.5435.11+0.57+2.64
3Greco25.8064.76-0.25-1.4926.7839.45+0.35+2.52407-0.03+0.56
Hampson22.6059.78-0.49-1.7824.5738.00+0.22+2.75
4Gitelman24.4465.45-0.38-1.7826.6745.00+1.22+2.60225+0.56+0.53
Moss26.6770.00+1.77-2.1021.7838.78-0.57+4.00
5Bocchi26.6274.79+1.55-1.6326.8537.50+0.09+2.43447+0.91+0.46
Madala23.9475.70+0.96-1.7222.6042.57+1.09+2.91
6Kranyak24.2257.53+0.17-1.6025.2637.11+0.42+2.89768+0.41+0.42
Wolpert,G23.8362.84+0.40-1.9726.6935.12+0.62+2.03
7Levin25.9671.05+0.61-1.1127.6035.64+0.64+2.50732+0.31+0.39
Weinstein24.1861.02-0.11-2.4022.2737.42+0.01+2.54
8Cheek22.6764.71-0.94-1.9426.2235.59+0.22+2.68225+0.27+0.36
Grue25.3356.14+0.77-1.7925.7834.48+0.88+2.12
9Auken,S24.2674.24+0.14-1.6423.5329.69-0.08+2.11272+0.31+0.34
Welland26.1080.28+0.83-1.5126.1035.21+0.30+2.42
10Gawel22.7973.47+1.04-1.5127.4440.68-0.05+1.93215+0.33+0.26
Jagniewski24.6575.47+0.81-2.0425.1233.33-0.35+2.30
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Balicki23.6567.09+1.06-2.4832.0436.45-0.45+1.89334+0.35+0.21
Zmudzinski22.4669.330.00-1.8821.8634.25+1.10+2.79
12Martel27.8159.57-0.95-2.2126.2330.83+0.50+2.23507-0.05+0.19
Zia26.2363.16-0.17-1.6619.5339.39+0.65+3.38
13Helgemo25.5072.55+0.57-2.0026.5026.42+0.22+1.59400+0.85+0.15
Helness25.5060.78+0.28-1.6122.5040.00+2.57+2.89
14Kalita23.7258.82-0.57-2.2527.4438.98+0.66+3.58215+0.33+0.10
Nowosadzki26.9862.07+0.71-2.9121.8625.53+0.45+2.00
15Jassem28.3369.12+1.00-0.7222.0826.42-0.04+1.602400.00+0.09
Mazurkiewicz21.2554.90-0.86-3.4928.3335.29-0.32+2.40
16de Wijs25.9664.81+0.11-1.1719.7121.95-0.22+1.54208-0.19+0.09
Muller24.0470.00-1.12-2.7430.2941.27+0.30+2.46
17Multon22.5464.58+1.63-1.5825.3525.93-0.46+0.65213+0.25+0.08
Zimmermann24.8862.26+0.45-1.3826.7633.33-0.44+2.33
18Bathurst22.8768.32+0.32-2.0323.7241.32+0.75+2.51704+0.52+0.06
Dwyer26.9965.26+0.71-1.9326.2839.46+0.31+1.68
19Brink21.5266.20+0.06-2.6223.3332.47+0.88+2.95330+0.17+0.05
Drijver26.9765.17-0.44-2.1928.1837.63+0.26+1.83
20Fleisher26.3063.37-0.56-1.9022.6637.93+0.10+2.75384-0.41+0.04
Kamil26.0461.00-0.48-1.6025.0035.42-0.63+1.35
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Asbi23.1160.66+0.21-2.2830.3033.75-0.11+1.41264-0.11+0.03
Tobing21.2175.00-0.20-1.4625.3840.30-0.31+1.73
22Bilde,D29.9162.69-0.07-1.6120.9819.15-0.06+2.382240.00-0.06
Bilde,M25.0062.50+0.20-2.1124.1144.44-0.07+1.87
23Meckstroth30.6673.02+0.32-2.0619.4633.75+0.20+1.93411+0.14-0.14
Rodwell27.4970.80+0.04-2.1822.3835.87-0.03+3.18
24Buras28.2966.28-0.15-2.3122.7039.13-0.62+2.01304-0.19-0.24
Narkiewicz25.6665.38-0.37-3.0123.3638.03+0.37+3.11
25Rosenberg26.2465.36+0.80-2.8229.6731.21-0.62+1.66583+0.18-0.25
Willenken20.7571.07+0.87-2.6322.9826.87-0.12+2.36
26Katz22.4162.96+0.11-2.6929.8830.56-0.15+1.26241-0.20-0.34
Nickell20.3371.43-0.29-3.5726.9732.31-0.34+2.22
27v.Prooijen21.6085.19-0.20-2.5626.8026.87-0.15+2.12250+0.06-0.40
Verhees26.0060.00+0.62-3.2925.6029.69-0.06+1.73
28Diamond23.3467.37+0.20-2.4125.8037.14-0.34+1.13407-0.03-0.55
Platnick26.2971.96+0.50-2.4024.0830.61-0.64+1.33
Average of 28 listed24.9666.76+0.25-2.0024.9835.40+0.27+2.31369+0.26+0.15
Average of all (136)24.9665.88-0.02-2.1124.9634.12+0.02+2.111350.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 136 partnerships, 4576 boards, 9152 results.

TopMain

© 2013 Richard Pavlicek