Main     Stats 9Y17 by Richard Pavlicek    

2012 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Olympiad for the year 2012. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni26.9772.99+1.18-0.8626.5740.00+0.47+2.98508+0.78+0.92
Nunes19.8862.38+0.94-1.9426.1836.09+0.66+2.95
2Bocchi23.1065.88-0.02-1.5825.0032.61+0.51+3.24368+0.58+0.91
Madala27.1764.00+1.00-1.5224.4643.33+0.77+3.54
3Hanlon22.6061.70-0.23-0.2822.6034.04+1.55+3.74208+0.04+0.83
McGann22.1263.04-0.87-2.8732.2135.82-0.16+2.18
4Bertheau22.5064.44-0.12-1.9025.7539.81-0.06+2.17400+0.26+0.50
Cullin26.2567.62+1.08-0.5525.2536.63+0.09+2.00
5Kranyak24.5555.56-0.94-1.4423.1839.22+1.43+2.63220+0.40+0.50
Wolpert,G27.7372.13+0.75-1.6424.5540.74+0.39+2.85
6Hamman23.9561.17+0.07-1.3627.9137.50+0.61+2.26430+0.70+0.46
Zia25.3561.47+0.80-1.9522.7939.80+1.37+2.87
7Greco25.7672.04+0.51-1.3426.3243.16+0.69+2.51361+0.40+0.44
Hampson26.3266.32+0.63-1.9621.6134.62-0.36+2.99
8Demirev26.1968.18+0.05-0.5822.2233.93-0.61+2.48252-0.22+0.43
Lee27.7867.14-0.36-2.2123.4138.980.00+2.71
9Bathurst24.6868.97+0.36-1.9825.1138.98+0.08+2.47235+0.55+0.39
Lall,J26.3853.23+1.00-0.7923.8346.43+0.73+1.96
10Gitelman21.7756.52-0.36-2.3925.5543.21+0.68+2.78317+0.62+0.34
Moss27.4459.77+0.52-2.0524.9237.97+1.57+2.89
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Meckstroth28.2865.22+0.53-1.4822.9539.88+0.40+2.10732+0.49+0.30
Rodwell26.5065.98+0.34-1.2522.2736.81+0.72+2.54
12Buras23.3772.09-0.60-1.9225.8238.95-0.23+1.77368+0.07+0.24
Narkiewicz29.0865.42+1.00-1.2521.2038.46-0.10+2.69
13Helgemo26.0066.42+0.85-1.2321.0635.140.00+3.42527+0.50+0.23
Helness29.9860.13+0.23-2.2522.7741.67+0.91+2.17
14Levin24.7364.71+0.60-1.2127.6439.47+0.26+1.55275+0.15+0.22
Weinstein26.5568.49-0.41-2.1420.7336.84+0.16+3.23
15Cheek24.4560.71+0.21-1.1426.2030.00-0.07+2.13229+0.41+0.14
Grue27.9564.06+0.89-1.5221.4038.78+0.57+1.33
16v.Prooijen26.3673.02-0.73-2.2225.9440.32-0.34+1.23239-0.72-0.03
Verhees23.0174.55-0.98-1.9124.6940.68-0.86+2.76
17Diamond21.9370.00-0.42-3.3826.7532.79+0.20+2.21228+0.26-0.29
Platnick25.4463.79+0.79-0.9825.4443.10+0.31+0.34
18Duboin22.7060.87+0.12-2.6821.3829.23-0.14+2.22304+0.25-0.30
Sementa28.9563.64+0.78-2.2526.6433.33+0.05+1.98
19Katz19.8878.26+0.99-2.0629.9731.73-0.09+1.08347-0.01-0.36
Nickell25.3659.09-0.95-2.3024.5036.47+0.21+1.24
20Nystrom23.1464.46+0.02-2.4624.6736.43+0.21+2.36523+0.20-0.38
Upmark22.5665.25+0.09-3.1929.2536.60+0.44+1.18
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Balicki26.7961.11-0.24-2.2323.5131.65+0.44+1.66336+0.07-0.39
Zmudzinski22.3280.00+0.52-2.6126.7930.00-0.27+1.63
22Garner24.6051.61-0.05-2.4522.6240.35-0.18+1.96252-0.22-0.44
Weinstein,H25.0061.90-0.33-2.6027.3831.88-0.32+1.41
23Brink24.4359.26-0.70-3.7029.4136.92+0.85+2.55221-0.01-0.46
Drijver23.0860.78+0.06-2.2923.0823.53-0.45+0.96
24Multon27.0067.19-0.41-2.0818.1446.51+1.30+1.77237-0.14-0.75
Zimmermann30.8049.32-0.36-3.5324.0528.07-0.67+2.40
Average of 24 listed25.2564.80+0.26-1.8524.6337.16+0.32+2.27338+0.28+0.18
Average of all (163)24.9363.91-0.06-2.1924.9336.09+0.06+2.19940.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 163 partnerships, 3816 boards, 7632 results.

TopMain

© 2012 Richard Pavlicek