Main     Stats 9Y16 by Richard Pavlicek    

2011 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Bermuda Bowl for the year 2011. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Bocchi25.8968.97+0.80-1.0022.3244.00+0.72+3.67336+0.94+0.88
Madala27.0868.13+0.79-1.7824.7048.19+1.45+3.24
2Garner22.9261.82-0.09-1.3329.5845.07+0.45+2.52240+0.18+0.74
Weinstein,H20.4263.27-1.53-1.9226.6732.81+1.44+2.53
3Chambers18.5063.83+1.13-0.3825.2029.69-0.02+2.22254+0.26+0.60
Schermer27.9571.83+0.37-1.4928.3537.50-0.17+1.86
4Hurd24.5665.09+0.17-1.4425.2943.10+0.76+3.12688+0.58+0.56
Wooldridge25.5865.91+0.61-1.9524.4241.67+0.77+2.49
5Lauria24.5560.91-0.65-1.5426.1237.61+0.79+2.74448+0.65+0.46
Versace22.7763.73+1.49-2.7526.5640.34+0.99+2.80
6Meckstroth28.3364.71+0.35-1.2329.2937.40-0.11+1.77420+0.04+0.43
Rodwell21.4371.11+0.34-1.3320.9536.36-0.50+2.61
7v.Prooijen26.0468.00+0.12-2.4125.6937.84+0.30+2.78288-0.02+0.42
Verhees22.2260.94-1.19-2.0625.6937.84+0.57+3.22
8de Wijs26.5664.71+0.10-1.9024.2232.26+0.03+2.42256+0.43+0.40
Muller25.3967.69+0.62-1.7823.8347.54+0.98+3.25
9Brink23.0362.86+0.17-2.0924.3439.19+0.72+3.00304+0.67+0.33
Drijver25.6664.10+1.54-1.6726.9742.68+0.23+1.88
10Greco23.2960.87-0.53-1.9826.0832.04-0.13+2.83395+0.17+0.22
Hampson24.3063.54+1.02-1.6026.0834.95+0.32+1.32
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Fleisher26.9056.57+0.10-1.7319.5743.06+0.13+1.50368+0.22+0.16
Kamil25.2774.19+0.62-1.4328.2643.27+0.04+2.45
12Baldursson27.8577.05+1.48-1.5121.9237.50+0.71+2.25219+0.42+0.15
Jonsson,T25.5751.79-0.02-0.7124.6640.74-0.56+1.06
13Gitelman28.9967.00+0.36-1.8824.0631.33-0.42+2.04345+0.36+0.10
Moss23.4862.96+0.16-1.7523.4839.51+1.36+2.43
14Levin26.4963.58+0.02-2.3522.9838.17-0.11+3.11570+0.05+0.05
Weinstein25.7964.63-0.07-2.1224.7429.79+0.36+2.03
15Grue24.2954.39-0.29-2.7524.8641.14+0.69+2.20704+0.32+0.01
Lall,J26.5658.82+0.75-1.2724.1536.47+0.07+1.94
16Bramley23.7870.59-1.25-1.9924.1334.78+0.81+1.54286+0.08-0.17
Welland27.6264.56+0.41-2.2524.4834.29+0.30+2.24
17Ginossar24.5254.90-1.75-3.3124.5235.29-0.12+2.67208-0.79-0.17
Pachtman25.4860.38-1.70-2.7225.4832.08+0.40+2.68
18Diamond27.0371.67+0.93-1.7720.7230.43-1.39+0.612220.00-0.18
Platnick22.9766.67-0.82-2.5728.8339.06+0.83+2.77
19Duboin24.5768.42+0.54-2.1126.2936.07+0.37+1.32464+0.55-0.19
Sementa25.0061.21+0.88-2.2424.1438.39+0.41+2.24
20Katz20.8353.33-0.82-1.7630.5633.33+0.73+2.17216+0.20-0.20
Nickell25.4670.91+0.04-3.6022.2243.75+0.48+1.77
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Hamman27.5059.60+0.18-2.0827.2237.76-0.35+2.17360-0.03-0.24
Zia23.8956.98-0.13-2.7921.1143.42+0.26+1.97
22Bathurst27.7856.67-0.82-3.1323.7735.06-0.08+1.91324+0.11-0.25
Zagorin23.1569.33+1.41-1.1125.3143.90+0.12+1.66
23Martel23.1065.93-0.05-2.1422.8422.22-1.00+1.56394-0.34-0.34
Stansby25.3858.00-1.06-3.5428.4333.93+0.64+2.48
24Fallenius22.7959.70+0.04-1.2229.9338.64-1.22+0.64294-0.29-0.51
Fredin22.7959.70-0.36-4.0924.1540.85+0.63+2.07
Average of 24 listed24.9263.59+0.16-1.9925.0237.89+0.31+2.27358+0.23+0.15
Average of all (120)24.9563.27-0.04-2.0324.9536.73+0.04+2.031280.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 120 partnerships, 3831 boards, 7662 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek