Main     Stats 9Y15 by Richard Pavlicek    

2010 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Rosenblum Cup for the year 2010. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Greco26.6667.52+0.73-1.5523.9440.43+1.23+3.70589+0.73+0.94
Hampson22.7561.19+0.71-1.3126.6630.57+0.31+2.89
2Helgemo20.6976.19+0.60-1.7427.0940.00-0.78+2.14406+0.33+0.91
Helness26.6068.52-0.06-1.1125.3742.72+1.76+3.83
3Meckstroth24.7253.21-0.63-2.5726.5330.77-0.30+1.75441+0.32+0.87
Rodwell24.2671.96+1.40+0.0824.4933.33+0.90+4.16
4Martel26.3073.63+1.46-1.9324.8644.19+0.07+2.26346+0.73+0.71
Stansby23.1275.00+0.33-0.6625.7242.70+1.00+3.15
5Fantoni23.7469.41+0.92-3.1422.9142.68+0.35+3.51358+0.54+0.23
Nunes28.4964.71+0.18-1.9424.8640.45+0.79+2.92
6Duboin26.4571.88+0.72-1.8823.5542.11+0.86+2.77242+0.13+0.19
Sementa21.0762.75-0.35-1.7128.5134.78-0.62+1.33
7Fleisher23.2173.08-0.41-2.1329.1733.67+0.72+2.46336+0.28+0.10
Kamil22.0262.16+0.42-2.3225.3041.18+0.25+1.58
8Baseggio22.9758.33+0.98-2.5824.4035.29-0.04+2.92209+0.17+0.04
Weinstein,J24.4060.78-0.37-2.8228.2342.37+0.15+2.15
9Levin26.3266.43+0.11-2.8924.6235.88+0.73+2.25532+0.35-0.06
Weinstein23.1261.79+0.50-2.4025.7532.85+0.01+2.64
10Diamond27.9372.04+1.83-2.3427.9336.56+0.48+1.78333+0.92-0.07
Platnick21.9276.71+0.93-1.9721.9235.62+0.36+2.42
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Hamman25.1861.17-1.18-2.2722.4938.04+1.00+2.72409+0.31-0.19
Zia29.3470.83+0.95-2.3522.9842.55+0.44+2.01
12Gitelman27.9162.59-0.16-2.2624.7035.77+1.09+2.59498+0.33-0.24
Moss23.6968.64+0.36-2.6923.6937.29+0.10+1.63
13Katz20.9556.82-1.57-4.8922.3842.55+1.62+3.00210+0.03-0.47
Nickell25.2469.81-0.68-2.7930.4832.81+0.41+2.03
Average of 13 listed24.7466.82+0.36-2.0725.1937.48+0.50+2.59378+0.43+0.28
Average of all (158)24.9564.50-0.08-2.2724.9535.50+0.08+2.27760.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 158 partnerships, 2997 boards, 5994 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek