Main     Stats 9Y14 by Richard Pavlicek    

2009 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Bermuda Bowl for the year 2009. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Brogeland19.9067.50-0.18-1.4326.3743.40+2.06+3.40201+0.86+1.04
Lindqvist24.3879.59+1.10-1.0029.3538.98+0.29+2.31
2Fantoni29.1057.94+0.01-2.2520.7932.22+0.43+2.74433+0.59+0.79
Nunes22.4067.01+1.71-1.3427.0233.33+0.38+4.32
3Brink25.4566.67+1.12-0.2833.0435.14-1.41+1.96224-0.28+0.71
Drijver20.0966.67+0.89-1.1621.4331.25-1.29+1.71
4Boyd22.9373.61+0.97-1.3530.2538.95+1.49+2.89314+0.86+0.58
Robinson23.5771.62-0.31-2.7822.9341.67+1.10+2.96
5Danailov28.5767.19-0.03-1.4423.6633.96+1.11+3.30224+0.22+0.44
Karakolev28.1365.08-0.27-1.8119.2041.86+0.16+3.09
6Berkowitz32.0068.75-0.80-0.9226.0036.54+0.83+2.23200+0.42+0.43
Cohen19.0071.05+0.53-1.5522.0034.09+1.61+2.16
7Duboin23.9974.70+1.19-1.2827.1736.17+0.74+2.48346+0.89+0.42
Sementa23.9965.06+0.18-2.8024.8633.72+1.44+2.90
8Hamman23.2359.60+0.25-2.1024.9239.51+0.17+1.77650+0.45+0.40
Zia24.0062.18+0.72-1.2127.3838.76+0.69+2.72
9Khiuppenen20.1966.67-1.05-3.4526.9237.50-0.59+2.04208+0.13+0.32
Kholomeev26.9264.29-0.68-2.4325.9648.15+2.65+4.31
10Welland26.1463.77-0.52-1.9625.3838.81+0.81+1.61264+0.11+0.30
Willenken25.3862.69-0.42-1.2723.1136.07+0.66+3.11
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Aronov25.3961.54+0.11-2.1424.6147.62+0.52+2.06256+0.71+0.30
Stefanov21.4867.27+1.98-1.6928.5238.36+0.44+2.45
12Wang,W22.1276.09-0.67-1.5225.4830.19+0.09+3.11208-0.75+0.24
Zhuang22.1267.39-2.35-4.0430.2944.44-0.37+2.22
13Meckstroth30.2161.50+0.47-2.3921.5234.78+0.37+2.52748+0.54+0.21
Rodwell26.4765.15+0.87-0.8121.7933.74+0.41+2.78
14Granovetter27.3663.22-0.44-1.8724.2141.56-0.32+1.94318-0.09+0.14
Rubin25.4756.79+0.35-1.5222.6437.50+0.14+2.58
15Levin25.5067.53+1.21-1.8624.8330.67-0.04+2.03302+0.53+0.10
Weinstein25.1761.84+0.55-2.0323.8445.83+0.42+2.42
16Gitelman16.2268.75+0.44-2.1028.7235.29-0.16+2.65296-0.20+0.09
Moss29.0565.12-0.12-2.1625.6832.89-0.68+1.21
17Doub26.6468.49+0.08-2.7426.6432.88+0.22+2.51274+0.17+0.04
Wildavsky21.1763.79+0.69-1.7824.8238.24-0.21+2.01
18Greco24.1966.67+0.10-1.7323.3939.66+1.07+2.66248+0.02+0.02
Hampson29.4461.64-0.34-2.2722.5833.93-0.77+2.11
19Karaivanov24.1157.41+0.26-2.3723.6632.08+1.43+3.09224+0.33-0.07
Trendafilov26.3462.71+0.53-3.3925.4526.32-0.88+2.53
20Ekeblad23.7069.51-0.76-1.8823.9931.33+0.25+2.06346-0.25-0.09
Weichsel25.4357.95-0.82-2.4726.8835.48+0.30+1.81
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
21Stewart21.4863.93+0.77-1.7526.4138.67+0.20+1.53284+0.25-0.25
Woolsey28.1770.00+0.59-2.0623.9435.29-0.56+1.26
22Lauria28.2259.48-0.31-2.9224.5737.62+0.55+2.04411+0.09-0.36
Versace21.9071.11+0.49-2.4125.3034.62-0.28+1.93
23Dubinin23.9675.36+0.03-2.5726.7432.47-0.43+2.26288-0.03-0.38
Gromov24.6566.20+0.30-2.7224.3132.86+0.03+1.20
24de Wijs25.4559.65-0.82-2.5420.5443.48+1.85+1.61224+0.33-0.41
Muller25.8965.52-0.78-3.6427.2349.18+1.30+3.13
25Fleisher27.2363.93+0.16-1.4125.4515.79-1.39+0.68224-0.24-0.41
Kamil25.8967.24+0.76-2.8820.5432.61-0.48+2.54
Average of 25 listed24.9865.14+0.22-2.0024.8736.43+0.32+2.39309+0.27+0.19
Average of all (144)24.9264.25-0.02-2.1224.9235.75+0.02+2.121030.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 144 partnerships, 3696 boards, 7392 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek