Main     Stats 9Y13 by Richard Pavlicek    

2008 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Olympiad for the year 2008. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Jassem24.1963.33-0.60-2.2524.6031.150.00+3.28248+0.39+0.57
Martens25.0079.03+0.50-1.7426.2136.92+1.57+2.83
2Garner25.6561.02-0.85-1.7126.9641.94-0.32+1.74230+0.14+0.46
Weinstein,H19.5766.67+0.82-1.7127.3942.86+0.98+2.84
3Helgemo24.2766.00-1.92-2.7619.9031.71-0.32+2.39206-0.51+0.39
Helness28.6467.80-0.08-0.9727.1846.43+0.16+3.18
4Meckstroth26.4658.27-0.09-2.3625.0038.33+0.38+2.91480+0.33+0.35
Rodwell27.7169.92+0.63-0.9220.8337.00+0.40+2.40
5Lauria22.1273.91+1.57-1.9126.9239.29+0.32+2.61208+0.66+0.31
Versace24.0472.00+1.32-1.4026.9223.21-0.32+1.38
6Compton21.7762.71+0.86+0.0326.5727.78-0.17+1.71271+0.36+0.21
Hamman27.6864.00+0.27-2.7323.6240.63+0.56+2.17
7Rosenberg25.2261.40-0.42-2.3324.3436.36+0.04+3.38226-0.37+0.05
Zia26.1162.71+0.93-1.0823.8933.33-1.96+0.50
8Levin26.8267.90-0.27-1.4025.1731.58+0.61+1.63302-0.030.00
Weinstein28.4854.65+0.16-1.5619.2132.76-0.88+2.07
9Freeman24.2266.67-0.54-3.4430.9444.93+1.20+2.78223+0.35-0.07
Nickell20.6373.91+0.22-2.2823.7737.74+0.21+1.62
10Gierulski25.4266.67+0.58-2.7026.2727.42+0.97+2.84236+0.45-0.19
Skrzypczak25.0069.49+0.59-2.4622.8825.93-0.50+1.54
Average of 10 listed25.2365.79+0.18-1.8424.6635.62+0.21+2.32263+0.19+0.22
Average of all (98)24.9565.52+0.01-2.0524.9534.48-0.01+2.05810.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 98 partnerships, 1973 boards, 3946 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek