Main     Stats 9Y12 by Richard Pavlicek    

2007 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Bermuda Bowl for the year 2007. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Helgemo21.4372.92-0.75-1.2725.4538.60+0.44+3.88224+0.48+1.17
Helness25.0062.50+1.23-1.1327.2344.26+0.77+2.69
2Balicki24.2262.90+0.02-1.7928.9137.84-0.05+2.28256-0.12+0.45
Zmudzinski20.7067.92-0.38-3.1726.1737.31-0.12+3.34
3Gitelman24.0462.32+0.09-2.2023.0036.36+0.56+3.73287+0.24+0.36
Moss24.7461.97-0.23-2.7028.2233.33+0.52+2.48
4Garner26.7369.41+0.53-1.9523.2727.03-0.61+3.01318+0.04+0.31
Weinstein,H25.1658.75+0.14-1.5624.8434.18+0.03+2.09
5Baze22.3755.10+0.76-1.6522.8330.00+0.20+1.78219+0.35+0.30
Cohler22.8372.00+1.12-2.3231.0525.00-0.40+2.79
6Freeman25.0065.52+1.21-1.3332.3345.33-0.25+1.77232+0.32+0.21
Nickell19.8358.70+0.63-2.1522.8420.75-0.11+1.74
7Hamman25.0064.29+1.00-2.0427.8637.18+0.59+1.37280+0.46+0.16
Soloway21.0761.02+0.58-2.0525.7131.94-0.33+2.85
8Meckstroth29.5765.45+0.13-2.1022.2244.35+1.62+2.73558+0.39+0.11
Rodwell27.0666.23-0.48-2.0720.9747.86+0.56+3.23
9Rosenberg23.5054.65-1.06-3.2125.1445.65+0.98+3.88366-0.09+0.08
Zia26.2368.75-0.36-1.9624.8630.77+0.05+1.48
10Brogeland27.8865.52+0.45-1.4125.0042.31+1.12+1.96208+0.02-0.35
Saelensminde22.1258.70-0.76-3.7424.5239.22-0.88+1.63
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Martel25.3972.31+0.05-1.6922.6639.66-0.03+1.48256+0.24-0.36
Stansby26.9562.32+0.75-2.2024.6141.27+0.06+1.38
Average of 11 listed24.8464.26+0.14-2.0825.0237.49+0.28+2.49291+0.22+0.21
Average of all (84)24.9463.27-0.01-2.2324.9436.73+0.01+2.231040.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 84 partnerships, 2192 boards, 4384 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek