Main     Stats 9Y11 by Richard Pavlicek    

2006 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Rosenblum Cup for the year 2006. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Meckstroth24.3365.63+0.17-1.8825.8636.76+1.29+3.88263+0.74+0.94
Rodwell23.5770.97+0.52-0.9726.2433.33+0.91+2.35
2Rosenberg23.8758.89-0.68-1.8025.9935.71+0.30+1.84377+0.02+0.52
Zia23.0872.41+0.16-1.5327.0643.14+0.26+3.05
3Levin25.2560.78-1.18-2.2716.8332.35+0.24+2.26202-0.25+0.35
Weinstein26.2471.70-0.49-2.4031.1939.68+0.51+3.81
4Bates23.9358.90+0.18-2.0523.6130.56+0.76+1.85305+0.63+0.27
Sontag22.3064.71+0.04-2.1030.1639.13+1.33+2.64
5Bramley26.4871.64+1.04-2.4524.1131.15+0.43+1.51253+0.08+0.13
Feldman21.7452.73-1.27-2.4527.6737.14-0.10+3.43
6Greco28.0058.93+1.18-1.2325.0038.00+0.42+2.26200+0.74+0.04
Hampson24.0075.00+0.92-2.4023.0036.96+0.37+1.70
7Hamman31.0567.65+0.25-2.5122.3734.69+0.53+0.98219+0.72+0.02
Soloway24.6677.78+0.76-0.8321.9243.75+1.52+3.60
8Garner21.9669.64+0.21-2.2926.6736.76-0.54+1.10255+0.45-0.13
Weinstein,H26.6761.76+1.25-1.1324.7142.86+0.87+1.52
9Jacobs22.1364.29+0.25-3.3627.2734.78-0.06+1.51253+0.28-0.30
Katz26.4867.16+0.40-1.6124.1126.23+0.57+1.89
Average of 9 listed24.5665.97+0.20-1.9325.4236.52+0.53+2.32259+0.37+0.23
Average of all (120)24.9764.00-0.04-1.9924.9736.00+0.04+1.99650.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 120 partnerships, 1954 boards, 3908 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek