Main     Stats 9Y10 by Richard Pavlicek    

2005 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Bermuda Bowl for the year 2005. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Fantoni24.5766.67+0.51-1.2926.2841.56+1.03+2.09293+0.65+0.59
Nunes21.5069.84+0.19-1.9427.3040.00+0.78+2.88
2Bertheau23.9063.27+0.31-1.6526.3450.00+0.65+3.56205+0.03+0.55
Nystrom20.4959.52-1.48-2.7628.2939.66+0.26+2.14
3Gitelman25.3865.00+0.52-0.3525.6334.65-0.03+2.11394+0.44+0.39
Moss23.6060.22+0.88-2.1825.1342.42+0.41+1.84
4Berkowitz23.9264.00-0.22-1.8024.8844.23+0.56+2.38209+0.23+0.37
Cohen27.7570.69+0.93-1.3823.4434.69-0.49+2.51
5Greco26.4064.23+0.23-1.3122.9338.66+0.48+2.45519+0.26+0.36
Hampson25.6366.17+0.35-1.5824.6636.72-0.09+2.13
6Rosenberg22.9169.51+0.39-1.5526.2638.30+0.34+2.35358+0.18+0.28
Zia26.8265.63+0.31-1.5924.0241.86-0.33+1.84
7Lauria25.4370.27+1.20-1.0424.7447.22-0.04+1.49291+0.42+0.21
Versace25.4359.46-0.11-1.9323.7131.88+0.61+2.43
8Fallenius22.1955.07+0.07-1.9124.1240.00+1.27+2.05311+0.24+0.07
Welland23.1562.50-0.03-1.5830.5532.63-0.24+1.21
9El Ahmady27.6761.40-0.54-2.6023.7922.45-1.00+1.59206-0.31+0.02
Sadek20.3961.90+0.67-0.9527.6722.81-0.42+1.81
10Bocchi27.5453.85+0.40-2.1125.0045.76-0.14+1.24236+0.58-0.02
Duboin22.8870.37+1.39-2.0024.1540.35+0.72+2.74
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Meckstroth27.0165.96+0.82-1.4421.2636.49+0.73+2.24348+0.26-0.04
Rodwell29.0254.46-0.78-1.8522.1340.26+0.56+1.91
12Casen27.1657.14-0.44-1.5221.9827.45+1.10+0.96232+0.12-0.08
Krekorian25.8668.33-0.53-2.2825.0056.90+0.53+2.86
13Ekeblad23.9868.18+0.43-2.1925.6141.49+0.07+0.68367+0.23-0.50
Rubin24.8057.14-0.02-1.9724.5236.67+0.51+1.47
Average of 13 listed24.9363.52+0.24-1.6824.8738.70+0.30+2.01305+0.27+0.17
Average of all (89)24.9064.42+0.06-1.9524.9035.58-0.06+1.95930.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 89 partnerships, 2067 boards, 4134 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek