Main     Stats 9Y09 by Richard Pavlicek    

2004 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Olympiad for the year 2004. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Brink23.3861.11+0.91-0.8526.8433.87+0.53+2.94231+0.82+0.82
v.Prooijen23.3872.22+0.57-2.0425.9736.67+1.22+2.78
2Fantoni27.1076.72+1.10-1.4525.2337.04+1.47+3.02428+0.86+0.78
Nunes22.2067.37+0.42-1.5825.2337.96+0.37+2.97
3Meckstroth24.5666.27-0.13-2.0523.6748.75+1.48+3.76338+0.45+0.41
Rodwell25.4467.44+1.13-1.7326.3340.45-0.60+1.78
4Hamman22.0167.65+0.12-2.1024.6038.16+2.32+3.34309+0.56+0.26
Soloway26.2160.49+0.15-1.8527.1834.52-0.26+1.43
5Lauria27.4561.78+1.26-1.3024.8335.92+1.04+2.68572+0.73+0.20
Versace24.8366.20+0.95-1.6722.5534.88-0.56+1.28
6Bocchi27.4566.08+0.21-2.1826.0041.98+1.04+2.36623+0.75+0.19
Duboin21.9963.50+0.99-1.6724.2443.05+0.81+2.15
7Jansma25.3975.38+0.91-1.8228.1347.22+0.57+2.04256+0.71+0.09
Verhees21.4863.64+1.36-1.9525.0031.25+0.13+1.56
8Rosenberg26.6567.74-0.33-1.9723.7837.35-0.11+1.75349-0.18+0.04
Zia23.5067.07+0.33-1.1526.0746.15-0.56+1.59
9Fallenius18.1567.27+0.36-1.3821.1234.38-0.42+3.25303-0.41-0.05
Welland31.0258.51-1.10-2.8129.7033.33-0.16+1.30
10Levin25.2364.81+0.76-1.0928.5031.15-1.49+1.46214-0.25-0.34
Weinstein27.5771.19-0.03-2.3118.2230.77+0.13+0.79
Average of 10 listed24.8666.35+0.52-1.7625.0538.35+0.41+2.24362+0.47+0.26
Average of all (139)24.9566.21+0.03-2.0724.9533.79-0.03+2.07750.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 139 partnerships, 2609 boards, 5218 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek