Main     Stats 9Y08 by Richard Pavlicek    

2003 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and Bermuda Bowl for the year 2003. (Archives of the 2003 Vanderbilt do not exist to my knowledge.) Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Meckstroth32.3465.31+0.57-1.2822.7739.13+0.10+2.49303+0.86+0.45
Rodwell21.4564.62+1.20-2.4223.4346.48+1.69+3.48
2Hamman26.2063.38+0.86-1.8222.8832.26-0.56+2.60271+0.86+0.39
Soloway20.3065.45+0.44-2.8430.2642.68+2.16+2.83
3Bocchi26.3070.42+1.14-2.9926.3042.25+0.42+3.68270+0.71+0.14
Duboin25.1961.76+0.12-2.2522.2248.33+1.20+2.37
4Morse21.3757.14-0.50-2.5430.1537.97-0.43+1.22262+0.15+0.05
Wolff22.1474.14+0.83-1.5926.3431.88+0.75+2.19
5Landen25.4357.63+0.71-0.9221.9831.37+0.43+1.08232+0.67-0.17
Pratap25.8658.33+1.27-2.0826.7238.71+0.26+1.37
6Lauria25.4252.46-1.23-2.4622.5037.04+1.11+4.17240-0.11-0.21
Versace26.6760.94+0.83-3.8025.4226.23-1.07+1.92
Average of 6 listed24.9062.85+0.54-2.2125.0638.18+0.53+2.46263+0.54+0.13
Average of all (57)24.9864.44+0.06-2.0824.9835.56-0.06+2.08880.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 3 events with 57 partnerships, 1258 boards, 2516 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek