Main     Stats 9Y05 by Richard Pavlicek    

2000 Partnership Stats

Partnerships with 200+ boards in vugraph archives of the Vanderbilt, Spingold, U.S. Bridge Championship and World Team Olympiad for the year 2000. Ranked by average IMPs to par. About the Stats

Dcr%
Mak%  
I/bad
I:pad

Percent of boards player was declarer
Percent of player’s declared contracts made
Average IMPs per board with player as declarer      
Average IMPs to par with player as declarer

Olr%
Set%  
I/bol
I:pol

Percent of boards player was opening leader
Percent of player’s on-lead contracts defeated
Average IMPs per board with player on lead
Average IMPs to par with player on lead

Bds
I/Bd
I:par  

Boards played by partnership
Average IMPs per board for partnership
Average IMPs to par for partnership

RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
1Rosenberg26.3456.25-0.14-2.2022.2238.89+0.80+2.22243+0.48+0.80
Zia23.4659.65+0.60-0.4727.5740.30+0.70+3.55
2Maas21.2670.45+1.36-0.5221.7437.78+1.07+2.31207+1.53+0.80
Ramondt23.6773.47+1.90-1.8433.3346.38+1.67+2.52
3Balicki25.0078.46-0.29-2.8826.9242.86+0.97+2.99260+0.77+0.54
Zmudzinski18.8571.43+1.04-2.3528.8536.00+1.28+3.17
4Lauria24.3965.00+0.91-1.8828.9633.68+0.65+2.34328+0.91+0.52
Versace23.4863.64+0.62-1.6022.8738.67+1.51+2.89
5Berkowitz21.8770.73+1.21-1.7729.6040.54+0.70+2.56375+0.39+0.50
Cohen21.8769.51-0.11-1.7626.1333.67-0.14+1.98
6Jassem23.7253.85+0.38-2.3528.8336.71+0.34+1.97274+0.34+0.18
Tuszynski21.9061.67+0.68-2.3724.8236.76-0.01+2.76
7Garner23.1260.24+0.52-2.4123.9644.19+0.13+1.94359+0.20+0.01
Weinstein,H27.5865.66+0.09-1.9325.0740.00+0.12+2.47
8Bocchi25.5966.67+0.31-2.2126.4742.22+0.54+3.20340+0.66+0.01
Duboin27.0668.48+0.97-2.2120.8832.39+0.86+1.58
9Kwiecien24.8277.14+0.36-2.5326.6052.00+1.07+2.16282+0.49-0.04
Pszczola22.3466.67-0.10-1.6725.8939.73+0.49+1.42
10Levin23.9478.43+0.31-1.8423.4738.00+0.26+2.10213+0.07-0.22
Weinstein30.9962.12-0.26-2.7121.6047.83+0.07+2.65
RankPartnershipDcr%Mak%I/badI:padOlr%Set%I/bolI:polBdsI/BdI:par
11Jacobs26.5060.38+0.75-2.9625.0044.00-0.60+1.86200+0.37-0.36
Katz25.0066.00+0.44-2.1623.5034.04+0.87+2.15
12Fawcett24.1762.75-0.29-2.2720.8538.64+0.52+1.98211-0.30-0.39
Liggins23.2253.06-0.37-3.2431.2834.85-0.80+1.55
Average of 12 listed24.1265.93+0.44-2.0925.7339.49+0.55+2.37274+0.50+0.21
Average of all (102)24.9162.70-0.07-2.3124.9137.30+0.07+2.31860.000.00
Stats based on vugraph archives of 4 events with 102 partnerships, 2182 boards, 4364 results.

TopMain

© 2011 Richard Pavlicek